Abbey Dufort: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 22 revisions imported |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Abbey Dufort''' (born on February 9, 2009) is a teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at the Complexity Dance Center. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Abbey Dufort | |||
|image = File:Abbey Dufort.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2009|02|09}} | |||
|birthdate = February 9, 2009 | |||
|height = | |||
|hometown = New Jersey | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |||
|school grade = | |||
|affiliations = Purple Pixies <br> 2nd Skin Costumes | |||
|dance studios = Complexity Dance Center | |||
|titles = 2021 Miss Junior Breakout | |||
|parents = | |||
|friends = [[Morgan Wendt]] <br> [[Katherine Khait]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] | |||
}}'''Abbey Dufort''' (born on February 9, 2009) is a teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at the Complexity Dance Center. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 14: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Fly | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Onstage NY (Sewell) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (East Brunswick) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| | |Polly | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |In10sity (East Brunswick) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="12" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Big Reveal | ||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jon & Chelsea Godfrey | |||
|Breakout (Edison) | |||
|Miss Junior Breakout | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel | |Revel | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Lancaster) | |Revolution (Lancaster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Open Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Lancaster) | |Starpower (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Open Solos<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |Spine of Memories | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jon & Chelsea Godfrey | | rowspan="8" |Jon & Chelsea Godfrey | ||
|Breakout | |Breakout (Edison) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Celebrity 10-12 Solos<br />Miss Junior Breakout | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revel | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Lancaster) | |Revolution (Lancaster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Lancaster) | |Starpower (Lancaster) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Houston) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="16" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Longest Year | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Chelsea Godfrey | ||
| | |Breakout (Bridgeport) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 109: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" | | | rowspan="11" |The Other Side | ||
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary | | rowspan="11" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="11" | | | rowspan="11" |Jon Godfrey | ||
| | |Breakout (Bridgeport) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Celebrity 10-12 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Atlantic City) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Meadowlands) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 150: | Line 145: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Consumed | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" |Chelsea Godfrey | | rowspan="6" |Chelsea Godfrey | ||
| | |KAR (Long Island)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1566/act/227/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Long Island) - Consumed]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Washington DC) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Norfolk) | |Velocity (Norfolk) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Dismantled | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
| | |KAR (Long Island) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 203: | Line 189: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Newark) | |Velocity (Newark) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Pieces | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Chelsea Godfrey | |||
|24/7 (Baltimore) | |24/7 (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 230: | Line 207: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Trumpet | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
| | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |In Pieces | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Breakout (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY (Sewell) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Other Side of the Moon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Breakout (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 253: | Line 242: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | |Spine of Memories | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jon & Chelsea Godfrey | ||
|Philadelphia | | rowspan="5" |Philadelphia | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2022 | ||
| | |Longest Year | ||
|Chelsea Godfrey | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|Philadelphia | |Philadelphia | ||
| | |Chelsea Godfrey | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |2024 | ||
| | |Pieces | ||
| | |Chelsea Godfrey | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Trumpet | ||
|[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 295: | Line 278: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Show Off | |||
| | |||
|Leah Rotman | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| Line 311: | Line 301: | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Wonderland | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ella Bass<br />[[Kennedy Anderson]] | |||
|Breakout (Bridgeport) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Parting Ways | |||
|Open | |||
|Ella Bass<br />Lauren Kim | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 323: | Line 347: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |That Man | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |Kathleen Altobelli<br />Sophia Baraniecki<br />Eva Castano<br />Katie Cusack<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Paige Hoyda<br />Victoria Leon<br />Ariana Mastroianni<br />Chloe Moss<br />Samarth Ramaswamy<br />Leah Rotman<br />Maya Ruple<br />Abby Zissman<br />Carly Zissman | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dream State | |||
| | |||
|Kathleen Altobelli<br />Olivia Altobelli<br />Sophia Baraniecki<br />Eva Castano<br />Katie Cusack<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Victoria Leon<br />Giana Luongo<br />Ariana Mastroianni<br />Chloe Moss<br />Samarth Ramaswamy<br />Leah Rotman<br />Maya Ruple<br />Abby Zissman<br />Carly Zissman<br />Surayyah Fofana | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sugar Rush | |||
| | |||
|Xander Perone<br />Surayyah Fofana<br />Sasha Fofana<br />Samarth Ramaswamy<br />Paige Hoyda<br />Maya Ruple<br />Katie Cusack<br />Kathleen Altobelli<br />Giana Luongo<br />Eva Castano<br />Chloe Moss<br />Carly Schwarz<br />Ariana Mastroianni<br />Abby Zissman<br />Victoria Leon<br />Syon Patel<br />Olivia Altobelli<br />Miles Dawson<br />Mia Hassouna<br />Carly Zissman<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Sophia Baraniecki<br />Leah Rotman | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shadow Vision | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Olivia Solarek | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Sequel | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Olivia Solarek | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Reach for the Gun | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Russell Chang<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Scheibe | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Russell Chang<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Breakable | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Grande | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ella Bass<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Russell Chang<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Katie Rodrigues<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Alyssa Salierno<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Hailey Tomson | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bitter | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Russell Chang<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Alyssa Salierno<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Hailey Tomson | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Look Up | | rowspan="2" |Look Up | ||
| Line 361: | Line 439: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
| | |Freak | ||
|Jazz | |||
|Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Olivia Solarek | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Fields of Green | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Olivia Solarek | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Trilogy | |||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Olivia Solarek | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|I Hope I Get It | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Ariana Cambero<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Sofia Graham<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Lauren Kim<br />Andrea Laspisa<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Sophia Velez | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Love Me Love Me Not | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Alexandra Crane<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />Gabriella Geraci<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Jordyn McKenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Vera Tschang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|All in Time | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Liana Bruzzi<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Elizabeth Casciano<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Sofia Graham<br />Lauren Kim<br />Andrea Laspisa<br />Katie Rodrigues<br />Leah Rotman<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Hailey Tomson<br />Hannah Tomson<br />Sophia Velez | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hunger Games | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Liana Bruzzi<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Katie Cusack<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Sofia Graham<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Lauren Kim<br />Andrea Laspisa<br />Jordyn McKenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Marissa Panchery<br />Katie Rodrigues<br />Leah Rotman<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Hailey Tomson<br />Hannah Tomson<br />Vera Tschang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Complex | |Complex | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Gianna Autodore<br />Alexandra Crane<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Morgan Wendt]]<br />Gabriella Geraci<br />Alexis Gomez<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Lauren Kim<br />Jordyn McKenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Emily Pietruski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Caitlin Teeter | |Gianna Autodore<br />Alexandra Crane<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Morgan Wendt]]<br />Gabriella Geraci<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Lauren Kim<br />Jordyn McKenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Emily Pietruski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Caitlin Teeter | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 386: | Line 500: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Abbey Dufort/Gallery]] | |||
==Reference== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 394: | Line 514: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||