Abbey Dufort: Difference between revisions
m 22 revisions imported |
|||
| (9 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Abbey Dufort''' (born on February 9, 2009) is a teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at the Complexity Dance Center. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Abbey Dufort | |||
|image = File:Abbey Dufort.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2009|02|09}} | |||
|birthdate = February 9, 2009 | |||
|height = | |||
|hometown = New Jersey | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |||
|school grade = | |||
|affiliations = Purple Pixies <br> 2nd Skin Costumes | |||
|dance studios = Complexity Dance Center | |||
|titles = 2021 Miss Junior Breakout | |||
|parents = | |||
|friends = [[Morgan Wendt]] <br> [[Katherine Khait]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] | |||
}}'''Abbey Dufort''' (born on February 9, 2009) is a teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at the Complexity Dance Center. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 14: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
|Fly | | rowspan="2" |Fly | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Onstage NY (Sewell) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (East Brunswick) | |In10sity (East Brunswick) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | ||
| Line 94: | Line 113: | ||
| rowspan="11" |Jon Godfrey | | rowspan="11" |Jon Godfrey | ||
|Breakout (Bridgeport) | |Breakout (Bridgeport) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Celebrity 10-12 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| Line 103: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Atlantic City) | |NYCDA (Atlantic City) | ||
| Line 126: | Line 145: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Consumed | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Chelsea Godfrey | ||
|KAR (Long Island) | |KAR (Long Island)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1566/act/227/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Long Island) - Consumed]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| Line 151: | Line 167: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Dismantled | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|KAR (Long Island) | |KAR (Long Island) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 | ||
| Line 178: | Line 191: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Pieces | | rowspan="4" |Pieces | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 201: | Line 214: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |NUVO (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |In Pieces | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Breakout (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Sewell) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Other Side of the Moon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Breakout (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 293: | Line 321: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| Line 339: | Line 367: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="16" |2022 | | rowspan="16" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Shadow Vision | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Olivia Solarek | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |The Sequel | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Olivia Solarek | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Reach for the Gun | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Russell Chang<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Scheibe | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Russell Chang<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Breakable | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Grande | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Ella Bass<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Russell Chang<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Katie Rodrigues<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Alyssa Salierno<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Hailey Tomson | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Bitter | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Russell Chang<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Alyssa Salierno<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Hailey Tomson | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Look Up | | rowspan="2" |Look Up | ||
| Line 412: | Line 440: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
| | |Freak | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Olivia Solarek | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fields of Green | ||
| | |Ballet | ||
| | |Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Olivia Solarek | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Trilogy | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Olivia Solarek | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I Hope I Get It | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
| | |Ariana Cambero<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Sofia Graham<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Lauren Kim<br />Andrea Laspisa<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Sophia Velez | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Love Me Love Me Not | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Alexandra Crane<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />Gabriella Geraci<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Jordyn McKenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Vera Tschang | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |All in Time | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Liana Bruzzi<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Elizabeth Casciano<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Sofia Graham<br />Lauren Kim<br />Andrea Laspisa<br />Katie Rodrigues<br />Leah Rotman<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Hailey Tomson<br />Hannah Tomson<br />Sophia Velez | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hunger Games | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
| | |Liana Bruzzi<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Katie Cusack<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Sofia Graham<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Lauren Kim<br />Andrea Laspisa<br />Jordyn McKenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Marissa Panchery<br />Katie Rodrigues<br />Leah Rotman<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Hailey Tomson<br />Hannah Tomson<br />Vera Tschang | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Complex | |Complex | ||
| Line 471: | Line 499: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 561: | Line 514: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||