Abbey Dufort: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 22 revisions imported |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Abbey Dufort''' (born on February 9, 2009) is a teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at the Complexity Dance Center. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Abbey Dufort | |||
|image = File:Abbey Dufort.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2009|02|09}} | |||
|birthdate = February 9, 2009 | |||
|height = | |||
|hometown = New Jersey | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |||
|school grade = | |||
|affiliations = Purple Pixies <br> 2nd Skin Costumes | |||
|dance studios = Complexity Dance Center | |||
|titles = 2021 Miss Junior Breakout | |||
|parents = | |||
|friends = [[Morgan Wendt]] <br> [[Katherine Khait]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] | |||
}}'''Abbey Dufort''' (born on February 9, 2009) is a teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at the Complexity Dance Center. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
|Fly | | rowspan="2" |Fly | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Onstage NY (Sewell) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (East Brunswick) | |In10sity (East Brunswick) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | ||
| Line 170: | Line 191: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Pieces | | rowspan="4" |Pieces | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 195: | Line 216: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In Pieces | | rowspan="2" |In Pieces | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Breakout (Lancaster) | |Breakout (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Sewell) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Other Side of the Moon | |The Other Side of the Moon | ||
| Line 490: | Line 514: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||