Abbey Nolet: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
m 1 revision imported
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Abbey Nolet.jpg
|image = File:Abbey Nolet.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 21
|age = {{age|2000|08|04}}
|birthdate = August 4, 2000
|birthdate = August 4, 2000
|nationality = Canadian
|nationality = Canadian
Line 15: Line 15:
|affiliations = Canadian Dance Company
|affiliations = Canadian Dance Company
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|friends =[[Myles Erlick]]  
|friends = [[Myles Erlick]] <br> [[Denise Goping]]
|parents = Tamara Nolet (mother) <br> Alan Nolet (father)
|parents = Tamara Nolet (mother) <br> Alan Nolet (father)
|siblings = [[Briar Nolet]]
|siblings = [[Briar Nolet]]
|pets = Lucy (dog)
|pets = Lucy (dog)
|nicknames = Abs  
|nicknames = Abs  
}}'''Abbey Nolet''' (born on August 4, 2000) is a young competitive dancer from Canada who trains and competes with Canadian Dance Company. Abbey's older sister [[Briar Nolet|Briar]] also danced at CDC.  
}}'''Abbey Nolet''' (born on August 4, 2000) is a Canadian dancer from Oakville, who trains and competes with Canadian Dance Company. Abbey's older sister [[Briar Nolet|Briar]] also danced at CDC.  


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 79: Line 79:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|2015
| rowspan="4" |2015
|Against the Current
| rowspan="2" |Against the Current
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|
|Jump (Toronto)
|Flatline
|Teen Female JUMP VIP
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Flatline
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Showstopper ECF
|Showstopper ECF
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|Jump (Buffalo)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Blessing(s)
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior American League Solos
|-
|League of Champions (Detroit)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Jump (Buffalo)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|2016
| rowspan="3" |Je Suis Malade
|Blessing
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior American League Solos
|-
|Jump (Toronto)
|Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
|2019
|Torn
|Contemporary
|Rhythm Dance
|
|
|Je Suis Malade
|-
|2020
|The Escape
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|Strive
|
|
|}
|}


===Duets/Trios===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2015
|Intro the Frey
|unknown
|Tanner Matthews
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award
|}
 
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
Line 120: Line 166:
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|2015
|Intro the Frey
|unknown
|Tanner Matthews
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|2016
|2016
Line 149: Line 188:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 156: Line 195:
|I Want Candy
|I Want Candy
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Gold 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Gold 1<sup>st</sup> Place
Line 162: Line 201:
|On the Playground
|On the Playground
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Gold 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Gold 1<sup>st</sup> Place
Line 169: Line 208:
|Love Bug
|Love Bug
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Rebecca Drake<br />Jessica Gower<br />Noah Zulfikar<br />Katie McAvoy<br />Lexi Christina<br />Annalisa D'Ovidio<br />Mikayla Giorgio<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Madison Iovino<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Sydney Kolida<br />Alyssa Krawchenko<br />Madison MacArthur<br />Julianna Macedo<br />Alyssa Mitra<br />Erin Oswald<br />Victoria Prowse<br />Alyssa Rasouli<br />Amanda Sottile<br />Jessica Taylor<br />Olivia Valentini<br />Tess Vosper
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 175: Line 214:
|Shake It
|Shake It
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Rebecca Drake<br />Jessica Gower<br />Noah Zulfikar<br />Katie McAvoy<br />Lexi Christina<br />Annalisa D'Ovidio<br />Mikayla Giorgio<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Madison Iovino<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Sydney Kolida<br />Alyssa Krawchenko<br />Madison MacArthur<br />Julianna Macedo<br />Alyssa Mitra<br />Erin Oswald<br />Victoria Prowse<br />Alyssa Rasouli<br />Amanda Sottile<br />Jessica Taylor<br />Olivia Valentini<br />Tess Vosper
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 181: Line 220:
|Smooth Criminal
|Smooth Criminal
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Rebecca Drake<br />Jessica Gower<br />Noah Zulfikar<br />Katie McAvoy<br />Lexi Christina<br />Annalisa D'Ovidio<br />Mikayla Giorgio<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Madison Iovino<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Sydney Kolida<br />Alyssa Krawchenko<br />Madison MacArthur<br />Julianna Macedo<br />Alyssa Mitra<br />Erin Oswald<br />Victoria Prowse<br />Alyssa Rasouli<br />Amanda Sottile<br />Jessica Taylor<br />Olivia Valentini<br />Tess Vosper
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Platinum 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Platinum 1<sup>st</sup> Place
Line 187: Line 226:
|Parade of the Tin Soldier
|Parade of the Tin Soldier
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Rebecca Drake<br />Jessica Gower<br />Noah Zulfikar<br />Katie McAvoy<br />Lexi Christina<br />Annalisa D'Ovidio<br />Mikayla Giorgio<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Madison Iovino<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Sydney Kolida<br />Alyssa Krawchenko<br />Madison MacArthur<br />Julianna Macedo<br />Alyssa Mitra<br />Erin Oswald<br />Victoria Prowse<br />Alyssa Rasouli<br />Amanda Sottile<br />Jessica Taylor<br />Olivia Valentini<br />Tess Vosper
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Platinum 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Platinum 1<sup>st</sup> Place
Line 193: Line 232:
|Bollywood
|Bollywood
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 200: Line 239:
|My Boyfriend's Back
|My Boyfriend's Back
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Julianna Macedo<br />Katie McAvoy<br />Mikayla Giorgio<br />Jessica Gower
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 206: Line 245:
|Every Breath You Take
|Every Breath You Take
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Annalisa D'Ovidio<br />Alyssa Mitra<br />Amanda Sottile<br />Hannah Dub
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold 1<sup>st</sup> Place
Line 212: Line 251:
|Children
|Children
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Madison MacArthur<br />Raine Parton<br />Mikayla Giorgio<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Jessica Gower<br />Madison Iovino<br />Lexi Christina<br />Hannah Dub<br />Leah Harkins<br />Holly Cookson<br />Katie McAvoy<br />Tinu Okotore<br />Alyssa Mitra<br />Amanda Sottile<br />Meghan Cooke<br />Noah Zulfikar<br />Jessica Martins<br />Madeleine Falby<br />Alyssa Krawchenko<br />Annalisa D'Ovidio<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Julianna Macedo<br />Paige De Bruin
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 218: Line 257:
|Honey Bun
|Honey Bun
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Madison MacArthur<br />Raine Parton<br />Mikayla Giorgio<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Jessica Gower<br />Madison Iovino<br />Lexi Christina<br />Hannah Dub<br />Leah Harkins<br />Holly Cookson<br />Katie McAvoy<br />Tinu Okotore<br />Alyssa Mitra<br />Amanda Sottile<br />Meghan Cooke<br />Noah Zulfikar<br />Jessica Martins<br />Madeleine Falby<br />Alyssa Krawchenko<br />Annalisa D'Ovidio<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Julianna Macedo<br />Paige De Bruin
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 224: Line 263:
|Babaloo
|Babaloo
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Mikayla Giorgio<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Jessica Gower<br />Madison Iovino<br />Lexi Christina<br />Hannah Dub<br />Leah Harkins<br />Holly Cookson<br />Katie McAvoy<br />Tinu Okotore<br />Alyssa Mitra<br />Amanda Sottile<br />Meghan Cooke<br />Noah Zulfikar<br />Jessica Martins<br />Madeleine Falby<br />Alyssa Krawchenko<br />Annalisa D'Ovidio<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Julianna Macedo<br />Paige De Bruin<br />Madison MacArthur<br />Raine Parton
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 230: Line 269:
|Hands Up
|Hands Up
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Madison MacArthur<br />Raine Parton<br />Mikayla Giorgio<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Jessica Gower<br />Madison Iovino<br />Lexi Christina<br />Hannah Dub<br />Leah Harkins<br />Holly Cookson<br />Katie McAvoy<br />Tinu Okotore<br />Alyssa Mitra<br />Amanda Sottile<br />Meghan Cooke<br />Noah Zulfikar<br />Jessica Martins<br />Madeleine Falby<br />Alyssa Krawchenko<br />Annalisa D'Ovidio<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Julianna Macedo<br />Paige De Bruin
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Platinum 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Platinum 1<sup>st</sup> Place
Line 236: Line 275:
|This is It!
|This is It!
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 243: Line 282:
|Halfway Down the Stairs
|Halfway Down the Stairs
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Mikayla Giorgio<br />Jessica Gower<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Katie McAvoy<br />Cassie Rosset<br />Amanda Sottile
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 249: Line 288:
|Immortal
|Immortal
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Mikayla Giorgio<br />Jessica Gower<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Katie McAvoy
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 255: Line 294:
|Sing With a Swing
|Sing With a Swing
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Jeannie Lam<br />Holly Cookson<br />Jessica Gower<br />Alexis Banyai<br />Chanelle Caravaggio<br />Sarah Durland<br />Janelle Lawes<br />Cassie Rosset<br />Abigael Todd<br />Alexi Tyers<br />Jacob Lipke<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Katie McAvoy<br />AnnaLisa D'Ovidio<br />Mikayla Giorgio<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Madison Iovino<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Alyssa Krawchenko<br />Madison MacArthur<br />Amanda Sottile<br />Lexi Christina<br />Nautica Holdip<br />Madeleine Falby
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 261: Line 300:
|Endangered
|Endangered
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Abigael Todd<br />Alexis Banyai<br />Alyssa Krawchenko<br />Amanda Sottile<br />AnnaLisa D'Ovidio<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Cassie Rosset<br />Chanelle Caravaggio<br />Holly Cookson<br />Jacob Lipke<br />Janelle Lawes<br />Jeannie Lam<br />Jessica Gower<br />Katie McAvoy<br />Lexi Christina<br />Madison MacArthur<br />Madison Iovino<br />Mikayla Giorgio<br />Nautica Holdip<br />Sarah Durland<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Alexi Tyers<br />Madeleine Falby
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 267: Line 306:
|Mozart
|Mozart
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Abigael Todd<br />Alexis Banyai<br />Alyssa Krawchenko<br />Amanda Sottile<br />AnnaLisa D'Ovidio<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Cassie Rosset<br />Chanelle Caravaggio<br />Holly Cookson<br />Jacob Lipke<br />Janelle Lawes<br />Jeannie Lam<br />Jessica Gower<br />Katie McAvoy<br />Lexi Christina<br />Madison MacArthur<br />Madison Iovino<br />Mikayla Giorgio<br />Nautica Holdip<br />Sarah Durland<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Alexi Tyers<br />Madeleine Falby
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 273: Line 312:
|Vacay
|Vacay
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Abigael Todd<br />Alexis Banyai<br />Alyssa Krawchenko<br />Amanda Sottile<br />AnnaLisa D'Ovidio<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Cassie Rosset<br />Chanelle Caravaggio<br />Holly Cookson<br />Jacob Lipke<br />Janelle Lawes<br />Jeannie Lam<br />Jessica Gower<br />Katie McAvoy<br />Lexi Christina<br />Madison MacArthur<br />Madison Iovino<br />Mikayla Giorgio<br />Nautica Holdip<br />Sarah Durland<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Alexi Tyers<br />Madeleine Falby
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 279: Line 318:
|Do Your Thing
|Do Your Thing
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Abigael Todd<br />Alexis Banyai<br />Alyssa Krawchenko<br />Amanda Sottile<br />AnnaLisa D'Ovidio<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Cassie Rosset<br />Chanelle Caravaggio<br />Holly Cookson<br />Jacob Lipke<br />Janelle Lawes<br />Jeannie Lam<br />Jessica Gower<br />Katie McAvoy<br />Lexi Christina<br />Madison MacArthur<br />Madison Iovino<br />Mikayla Giorgio<br />Nautica Holdip<br />Sarah Durland<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Alexi Tyers<br />Madeleine Falby
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 292: Line 331:
|Antidote
|Antidote
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Mikayla Giorgio<br />Katie McAvoy<br />Jessica Gower<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Cassie Rosset<br />Tyler Hutchings
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 298: Line 337:
|Little Susie
|Little Susie
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Brooklyn Lipke<br />Amanda Sottile<br />Cassie Rosset<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Jessica Gower<br />Mikayla Giorgio<br />Katie McAvoy
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 304: Line 343:
|Below My Feet
|Below My Feet
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Tyler Hutchings<br />Nautica Holdip<br />Madeleine Falby<br />Holly Cookson<br />Chanelle Caravaggio<br />Cassie Rosset<br />AnnaLisa D'Ovidio<br />Amanda Sottile<br />Alexis Banyai<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Mikayla Giorgio<br />Madison Iovino<br />Madison MacArthur<br />Katie McAvoy<br />Jessica Gower<br />Jacob Lipke<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Abigael Todd
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 310: Line 349:
|I Told Ya
|I Told Ya
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Tyler Hutchings<br />Nautica Holdip<br />Madeleine Falby<br />Holly Cookson<br />Chanelle Caravaggio<br />Cassie Rosset<br />AnnaLisa D'Ovidio<br />Amanda Sottile<br />Alexis Banyai<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Mikayla Giorgio<br />Madison Iovino<br />Madison MacArthur<br />Katie McAvoy<br />Jessica Gower<br />Jacob Lipke<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Abigael Todd
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 316: Line 355:
|Beatroot
|Beatroot
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Tyler Hutchings<br />Nautica Holdip<br />Madeleine Falby<br />Holly Cookson<br />Chanelle Caravaggio<br />Cassie Rosset<br />AnnaLisa D'Ovidio<br />Amanda Sottile<br />Alexis Banyai<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Mikayla Giorgio<br />Madison Iovino<br />Madison MacArthur<br />Katie McAvoy<br />Jessica Gower<br />Jacob Lipke<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Abigael Todd
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 322: Line 361:
|Holiday Romance
|Holiday Romance
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Tyler Hutchings<br />Nautica Holdip<br />Madeleine Falby<br />Holly Cookson<br />Cassie Rosset<br />AnnaLisa D'Ovidio<br />Amanda Sottile<br />Alexis Banyai<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Mikayla Giorgio<br />Madison Iovino<br />Madison MacArthur<br />Katie McAvoy<br />Jessica Gower<br />Jacob Lipke<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Abigael Todd<br />Chanelle Caravaggio
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 328: Line 367:
|The Vault
|The Vault
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Tyler Hutchings<br />Nautica Holdip<br />Madeleine Falby<br />Holly Cookson<br />Chanelle Caravaggio<br />Cassie Rosset<br />AnnaLisa D'Ovidio<br />Amanda Sottile<br />Alexis Banyai<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Mikayla Giorgio<br />Madison Iovino<br />Madison MacArthur<br />Katie McAvoy<br />Jessica Gower<br />Jeffrey Lapira<br />Abigael Todd<br />Jacob Lipke<br />Brooklyn Lipke
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 338: Line 377:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|2014
| rowspan="9" |2014
|Medicine
|Medicine
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Amanda Sottile<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Denise Goping<br />Jessica Gower<br />Katie McAvoy<br />Mikayla Giorgio<br />Sophia Khachi
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|The Mandarin
|unknown
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|Heart of Gold
|unknown
|Abigail Bergman<br />Brynn Levitt<br />Jessy Lipke<br />Agnieszka Divecha<br />[[Briar Nolet]]<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Tavia Christina
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|The New Age
|unknown
|Brooklyn Lipke<br />Jessica Gower<br />Katie McAvoy<br />Mikayla Giorgio<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Tyler Hutchings
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|
|Hairspray
|
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Alexis Banyai<br />Amanda Sottile<br />AnnaLisa D'Ovidio<br />Ava Clark<br />Bridgid Sheehan-O'Hara<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Chanelle Caravaggio<br />Jacob Lipke<br />Jessica Gower<br />Katie McAvoy<br />Madeleine Falby<br />Madison Iovino<br />Mikayla Giorgio<br />Noah Zulfikar<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Sydney Turner<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Nautica Holdip
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|
|Semper Fidelis
|
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Alexis Banyai<br />Amanda Sottile<br />AnnaLisa D'Ovidio<br />Ava Clark<br />Bridgid Sheehan-O'Hara<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Chanelle Caravaggio<br />Jacob Lipke<br />Jessica Gower<br />Katie McAvoy<br />Madeleine Falby<br />Madison Iovino<br />Mikayla Giorgio<br />Noah Zulfikar<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Sydney Turner<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Nautica Holdip
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|
|Amen
|
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Alexis Banyai<br />Amanda Sottile<br />AnnaLisa D'Ovidio<br />Ava Clark<br />Bridgid Sheehan-O'Hara<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Chanelle Caravaggio<br />Jacob Lipke<br />Jessica Gower<br />Katie McAvoy<br />Madeleine Falby<br />Madison Iovino<br />Mikayla Giorgio<br />Noah Zulfikar<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Sydney Turner<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Nautica Holdip
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|
|Gone
|
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Alexis Banyai<br />Amanda Sottile<br />AnnaLisa D'Ovidio<br />Ava Clark<br />Bridgid Sheehan-O'Hara<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Chanelle Caravaggio<br />Jacob Lipke<br />Jessica Gower<br />Katie McAvoy<br />Madeleine Falby<br />Madison Iovino<br />Mikayla Giorgio<br />Noah Zulfikar<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Sydney Turner<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Nautica Holdip
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|
|CD Glee
|
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="8" |2015
|
|Fate
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Brooklyn Lipke<br />[[Denise Goping]]<br />Jessica Gower<br />Katie McAvoy<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Tyler Hutchings
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|
|Kingdom
|
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Ella Staios<br />Brooklyn Slade<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Katie McAvoy<br />[[Denise Goping]]<br />Leia Karolidis<br />Jessica Gower<br />Sophia Khachi
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|
|Batter Up
|
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Sierra Darragh-Prentice<br />Bridgid O'Hara-Sheehan<br />Alexis Banyai<br />AnnaLisa D'Ovidio<br />Ava Clark<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Chanelle Caravaggio<br />Jacob Lipke<br />Jessica Gower<br />Katie McAvoy<br />Madison Iovino<br />Nat Lui<br />Nautica Holdip<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Sydney Turner<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Madeleine Falby<br />Noah Zulfikar
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|
|Aladdin
|
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|
|#selfie
|
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|
|Fuego
|
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|
|Wanderlust
|
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|
|Hyper Ballad
|
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Sophia Khachi<br />Ashley Borg<br />Agnieszka Divecha<br />[[Briar Nolet]]<br />Devon Brown<br />Hannah Shikatani<br />Jennifer Taylor<br />Jessy Lipke<br />Jordan Lipke<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Myles Erlick<br />Nick Moustakas<br />Tanner Matthews<br />Taylor Lys
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
| rowspan="11" |2016
|Elastic Heart
|Contemporary
|[[Denise Goping]]<br />Jessica Gower<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Katie McAvoy<br />Julia Novakovic<br />Ella Staios
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|Brit
|Jazz
|[[Denise Goping]]<br />Jessica Gower<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Katie McAvoy<br />Julia Novakovic<br />Brooklyn Slade<br />Ella Staios
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|did not place
|-
|Symphonic Variations
|Pointe
|[[Denise Goping]]<br />Jessica Gower<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Jessy Lipke<br />Jordan Lipke<br />Brian Ross<br />Alexandra Shovlin<br />Ella Staios<br />Emma Vokey
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|did not place
|-
|Green Gardens
|Jazz
|Ashley Borg<br />Agnieszka Divecha<br />Jenna Downs<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Brynn Levitt<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Jessy Lipke<br />Jordan Lipke<br />Addyson Nutzenberger<br />Brian Ross<br />Alexandra Shovlin
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|Fall Deeper
|Jazz
|Jenna Downs<br />Jessica Gower<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Josh Lamb<br />Brynn Levitt<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Jessy Lipke<br />Jordan Lipke<br />Katie Mcavoy<br />Brian Ross<br />Alexandra Shovlin<br />Noah Zulfikar
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|did not place
|-
|Firestone
|Contemporary
|Tia Frazer<br />[[Denise Goping]]<br />Jessica Gower<br />Brian Hooper<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Josh Lamb<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Jacob Lipke<br />Nat Lui<br />Katie Mcavoy<br />Julia Novakovic<br />Alison Scholes<br />Ella Staios<br />Noah Zulfikar
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|Clock Drift
|Contemporary
|Ashley Borg<br />Melissa Burzese<br />Agnieszka Divecha<br />Jenna Downs<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Brynn Levitt<br />Jessy Lipke<br />Jordan Lipke<br />Addyson Nutzenberger<br />Ava Paulino<br />Brian Ross<br />Heidee Schreiber<br />Alexandra Shovlin<br />Noah Zulfikar
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|Westside
|Hip Hop
|Ashley Borg<br />Melissa Burzese<br />Agnieszka Divecha<br />Jenna Downs<br />Tia Frazer<br />Jessica Gower<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Josh Lamb<br />Brynn Levitt<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Jacob Lipke<br />Jessy Lipke<br />Jordan Lipke<br />Nat Lui<br />Katie Mcavoy<br />Julia Novakovic<br />Addyson Nutzenberger<br />Ava Paulino<br />Brian Ross<br />Alison Scholes<br />Heidee Schreiber<br />Alexandra Shovlin<br />Noah Zulfikar
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|did not place
|-
|Ring Them Bells
|Musical Theater
|Ashley Borg<br />Melissa Burzese<br />Emily Cayuga<br />Agnieszka Divecha<br />Jenna Downs<br />Tia Frazer<br />Lila Ghadban<br />Jessica Gower<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Josh Lamb<br />Brynn Levitt<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Jacob Lipke<br />Jessy Lipke<br />Jordan Lipke<br />Nat Lui<br />Katie Mcavoy<br />Nick Moustakas<br />Julia Novakovic<br />Addyson Nutzenberger<br />Brian Ross<br />Alison Scholes<br />Heidee Schreiber<br />Noah Zulfikar
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|did not place
|-
|Circus
|Open
|Ashley Borg<br />Melissa Burzese<br />Agnieszka Divecha<br />Jenna Downs<br />Tia Frazer<br />Jessica Gower<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Josh Lamb<br />Brynn Levitt<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Jacob Lipke<br />Jessy Lipke<br />Jordan Lipke<br />Nat Lui<br />Katie McAvoy<br />Nick Moustakas<br />[[Briar Nolet]]<br />Julia Novakovic<br />Addyson Nutzenberger<br />Ava Paulino<br />Brian Ross<br />Alison Scholes<br />Heidee Schreiber<br />Alexandra Shovlin<br />Noah Zulfikar
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|Inside Out
|Production
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|}
|}


Line 440: Line 552:
* Regional Teen Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2014
* Regional Teen Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2014


== Additional Page ==
==Additional Page==
[[Abbey Nolet/Videos]]
[[Abbey Nolet/Gallery]]


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 449: Line 561:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Canadian Dancers]]
[[Category:Canadian Dancers]]
[[Category:Nolet Sisters]]
[[Category:Nolet Sisters]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2000 births]]