Adriana Ciociano: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Fly | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|ADA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Long Island 1) | |Legacy (Long Island 1) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 86: | Line 92: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Long Island II) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |I Got Rhythm | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
|ADA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Long Island 1) | |Legacy (Long Island 1) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Long Island II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Happy Talk | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starbound (Long Island) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Long Island I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Take My Hand | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starbound (Long Island) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Long Island I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Moonlight | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Starbound (Long Island) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Long Island I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
|Top 5 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|Fever | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Rainbow (Long Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Then You Look at Me | |||
| | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 105: | Line 162: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Defenders of the Realm | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Eva Lopiano | ||
|Legacy (Long Island 1) | |Legacy (Long Island 1) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Long Island II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 131: | Line 191: | ||
|Ellie Chang<br />Sabrina Flores<br />Eva Lopiano<br />Charlize Vilca | |Ellie Chang<br />Sabrina Flores<br />Eva Lopiano<br />Charlize Vilca | ||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Come Follow the Band | |Come Follow the Band | ||
| Line 137: | Line 197: | ||
|Ellie Chang<br />Olivia Derose<br />Sabrina Flores<br />Eva Lopiano<br />Mia Lopiano<br />Charlize Vilca | |Ellie Chang<br />Olivia Derose<br />Sabrina Flores<br />Eva Lopiano<br />Mia Lopiano<br />Charlize Vilca | ||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||