Adriana Ciociano: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 20 revisions imported |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|hometown=New Hyde Park, New York | |hometown=New Hyde Park, New York | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age={{age| | |age={{age|2007|08|24}} | ||
|birthdate= | |birthdate=August 24, 2007 | ||
|eye color=Brown | |eye color=Brown | ||
|hair color=Brown | |hair color=Brown | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
|profession=Dancer | |profession=Dancer<br>Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations= | |affiliations= | ||
|dance studios=Oceanside Dance Center<br>Ultimate Dance Academy<br>MOBA/Mossa Dance Academy | |dance studios=Oceanside Dance Center<br>Ultimate Dance Academy<br>MOBA/Mossa Dance Academy | ||
|parents=Annmarie Ciociano (mother) | |parents=Annmarie Ciociano (mother) | ||
|siblings=[[Nicolette Ciociano]] (sister)<br>[[Mia Ciociano]] (sister) | |siblings=[[Nicolette Ciociano]] (sister)<br>[[Mia Ciociano]] (sister) | ||
}}'''Adriana Ciociano''' (born on August 24, 2007) is a dancer from New York who trained at the Mossa Dance Academy. | }}'''Adriana Ciociano''' (born on August 24, 2007) is a teenage dancer from New York who trained at the Mossa Dance Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|Top 5 | |Top 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Fever | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Rainbow (Long Island)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/575/act/349/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Fever]</ref> | |Rainbow (Long Island)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/575/act/349/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Fever]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist<br />Elite Starz All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist<br />Elite Starz All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Atlantic City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Long Island 3) | |Legacy (Long Island 3) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Then You Look at Me | |Then You Look at Me | ||
| Line 172: | Line 175: | ||
|World Dance Pageant | |World Dance Pageant | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Water From the Moon | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Legacy (Long Island 1) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Long Island II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |You Give Love a Bad Name | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Long Island II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Long Island 1) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | |||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Beautifully Unfinished | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starbound (Long Island) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Elite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Long Island 1) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Seven Nation Army | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starbound (Long Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Long Island 1) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |If I Had My Way | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Legacy (Long Island 4) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Senior Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Long Island II) | |||
|Miss Dance America | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 228: | Line 289: | ||
*2018 Petite Miss Legacy | *2018 Petite Miss Legacy | ||
*2018 Junior Miss Dance Educators of America | *2018 Junior Miss Dance Educators of America | ||
*2024 Miss Dance America | |||
*2024 Senior Miss Legacy | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
| Line 247: | Line 310: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Oceanside Dance Center Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Mossa Dance Academy Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Ciociano Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | [[Category:2007 births]] | ||