Adrina Flores: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 33 revisions imported |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Adrina Flores.jpg | |image = File:Adrina Flores.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2016|02|18}} | ||
|birthdate = February 18, 2016 | |birthdate = February 18, 2016 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 3rd (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress | |profession = Dancer <br> Actress | ||
|affiliations = Eris Kids | |affiliations = Eris Kids | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|siblings = 3 brothers and 2 sisters | |siblings = 3 brothers and 2 sisters | ||
|friends = [[Lyla Martin]] <br> [[Sunnie Pelant]] <br> [[Mila Renae]] | |friends = [[Lyla Martin]] <br> [[Sunnie Pelant]] <br> [[Mila Renae]] | ||
}}'''Adrina Brooke Flores''' (born on February 18, 2016) is a competitive dancer from California, who trains at Studio X Dance Complex. | }}'''Adrina Brooke Flores''' (born on February 18, 2016) is a young competitive dancer from California, who trains at Studio X Dance Complex. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 30: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
|Vogue | | rowspan="7" |All About Me | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical Jazz | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (San Gabriel) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Competitive Mini DOY | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Diamonds | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (San Gabriel) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Level 2 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rule the World | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dancing Queen | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Ultra Dance Battlegrounds<br />(Ontario) | |||
|Ultra Competitive Petite<br />Icon of the Year Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in FHOF Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Upland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Vogue | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
|Ultra Dance Battlegrounds<br />(Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive<br />8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Palm Springs) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|Human | |||
| | |||
|Velocity (Palm Springs) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />MVA Scholarship | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="7" |See the Light | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Emma Santos<br />Madison Luckman | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (San Gabriel) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Welcome Home | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Emma Santos<br />Snow Griffiths | |||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (San Gabriel) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |School Girlz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |Alani Eiselstein<br />Amia Barillas<br />Arianna Villarreal<br />Emma Santos<br />Madison Luckman | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (San Gabriel) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Formation | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Taylor Luckman<br />Madison Luckman<br />Madeline Matthews<br />Emma Santos<br />Ashlynn Arias<br />Arianna Villarreal<br />Amia Barillas | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (San Gabriel) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Adrina Flores/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 44: | Line 226: | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2016 births]] | |||