Adrina Flores: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 33 revisions imported |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Diamonds | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |Starpower (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|Revolution (San Gabriel) | |Revolution (San Gabriel) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Level 2 8 & Under Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Level 2 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 81: | Line 84: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | | rowspan="9" |2024 | ||
|Vogue | | rowspan="3" |Dancing Queen | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Ultra Dance Battlegrounds<br />(Ontario) | |||
|Ultra Competitive Petite<br />Icon of the Year Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in FHOF Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Upland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Vogue | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
|Ultra Dance Battlegrounds<br />(Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive<br />8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Palm Springs) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|Human | |||
| | |||
|Velocity (Palm Springs) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />MVA Scholarship | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||