Ainsley Dobbs: Difference between revisions
m 34 revisions imported |
|||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Ainsley Reagan Dobbs | |name = Ainsley Reagan Dobbs | ||
|image = File:Ainsley Dobbs.jpg | |image = File:Ainsley Reagan Dobbs.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2006|05|12}} | |age = {{age|2006|05|12}} | ||
|birthdate = May 12, 2006 | |birthdate = May 12, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Roswell, Georgia (former) <br> Starkville, | |hometown = Roswell, Georgia (former) <br> Starkville, Mississippi (former) <br> Los Angeles, California (current) | ||
|height = | |height = 5'7" | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer | ||
|affiliations = Bloc LA | |affiliations = Bloc LA, MSA, Arise Artists Agency | ||
|dance studios = ACPA <br> The Brea Space | |dance studios = ACPA <br> The Brea Space | ||
|titles = | |titles = | ||
|parents = Melanie "MeMe" Powe-Dobbs (mother) <br> Mark Dobbs (father) | |parents = Melanie "MeMe" Powe-Dobbs (mother) <br> Mark Dobbs (father) | ||
|siblings = Aidan Dobbs (big brother) <br> Brendan "Bobo" Dobbs (big brother) | |siblings = Aidan Dobbs (big brother) <br> Brendan "Bobo" Dobbs (big brother) <br> Campbell "the-soupster" Bradley Dobbs (big brother) | ||
|friends = [[Jessica Richens]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Anny Juvera]] <br> [[Eneri Juvera]] <br> [[Emma Colin]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] | |friends = [[Jessica Richens]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Anny Juvera]] <br> [[Eneri Juvera]] <br> [[Emma Colin]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] | ||
|pets = | |pets = 2 pets | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = Ainsley Rae <br> Ainsley Reagan | ||
}}'''Ainsley Reagan Dobbs''' (born on May 12, 2006) is a teenage entertainer from California, who trains at The Brea Space. Formerly, she trained at the Academy of Competitive and Performing Arts, later called the APEX Dance Company. | }}'''Ainsley Reagan Dobbs''' (born on May 12, 2006) is a teenage entertainer from California, who trains at The Brea Space. Formerly, she trained at the Academy of Competitive and Performing Arts, later called the APEX Dance Company. | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Atlanta) | |Hollywood Connection<br />(Atlanta) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Co-Stars Jazz Solos<br />Platinum<br />CS Icon Runner-Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Stole the Show | | rowspan="6" |Stole the Show | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Atlanta) | |Hollywood Connection<br />(Atlanta) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Co-Stars Open Solos<br />Platinum<br />CS Icon Runner-Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Everything Went Silent | | rowspan="6" |Everything Went Silent | ||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Atlanta) | |Hollywood Connection<br />(Atlanta) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Co-Stars Contemporary Solos<br />Gold<br />CS Icon Runner-Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="29" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Control | | rowspan="2" |Control | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Shark | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Erika Davis | ||
|IDC (Mobile) | |IDC (Mobile) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |Showstopper (Birmingham) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pulse (Boston) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 220: | Line 223: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Open | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| rowspan="6" |Carly Hall | | rowspan="6" |Carly Hall | ||
|ASH | |ASH (Birmingham) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 238: | Line 241: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |I Will Survive | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Acro/Gym | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Ashley Maples | ||
|IDC (Mobile) | |IDC (Mobile) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 254: | Line 257: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Groove (Atlanta) | |Groove (Atlanta) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 271: | Line 277: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="6" |Haritha Abbott | | rowspan="6" |Haritha Abbott | ||
|ASH | |ASH (Birmingham) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 287: | Line 293: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Groove (Atlanta) | |Groove (Atlanta) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2018 | |||
|I See Fire | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jaimie Goodwin | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Oops! | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rylie Livingston | |||
|NRG | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Yellow Circles | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Erika Davis | |||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Word Up | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Carly Hall | |||
|NRG | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Without the Lights | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tanner Fant | |||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (New Orleans) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Copycat | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Erika Davis | |||
|NRG | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Groove (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bohemian Rhapsody | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rylie Livingston | |||
|NRG | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Groove (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cognitive Behavioral Therapy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tanner Fant | |||
|NRG | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Groove (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |He Vas My Boyfriend | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rylie Livingston | |||
|NRG | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Groove (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Joke | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jonette Shurden | |||
|Groove (Biloxi) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Biloxi) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Guest Stars Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum<br />CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Raining Again | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kristin Daniel | |||
|Groove (Biloxi) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Biloxi) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Guest Stars Jazz Solos<br />Platinum<br />CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual | |||
|Top First | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |I'll Be Seeing You | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tanner Fant | |||
|Groove (Biloxi) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Biloxi) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Guest Stars Open Solos<br />Platinum<br />CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual | |||
|Top First | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 308: | Line 461: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade (Birmingham) | |Masquerade (Birmingham) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 372: | Line 525: | ||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |Showstopper (Birmingham) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
|It's Quiet Uptown | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Emma Thornton<br />Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton<br />Katelyn Kaplan | |||
|Showstopper (Biloxi) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I Was Wrong | |||
|Acro | |||
|Emma Thornton<br />Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton<br />Katelyn Kaplan | |||
|Showstopper (Biloxi) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Outnumbered | |||
|Modern | |||
|Caroline Skelton<br />Emma Claire Spradling<br />Kathleen Skelton<br />McKenzi Robertson<br />Olivia Bonnette | |||
|Showstopper (Biloxi) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Heist | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kate Rush<br />Emma Claire Spradling<br />Ana Medeiros<br />Emma Thornton<br />Caroline Thornton<br />Katelyn Kaplan<br />McKenzi Robertson<br />Ainsley Reagan Dobbs<br />Olivia Bonnette<br />Crosby Taylor<br />Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton | |||
|Showstopper (Biloxi) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|With or Without You | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kate Rush<br />Emma Claire Spradling<br />Ana Medeiros<br />Caroline Thornton<br />Angela Eaves<br />Reagan Ballard<br />McKenzi Robertson<br />Jayden Wilkerson<br />Ainsley Reagan Dobbs<br />Olivia Bonnette<br />Crosby Taylor | |||
|Showstopper (Biloxi) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 394: | Line 578: | ||
|''Little'' | |''Little'' | ||
|Pep Rally Dancer | |Pep Rally Dancer | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|''Kids Choice Awards'' | |||
|Principal Dancer | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||