Ainsley Dobbs: Difference between revisions

m 34 revisions imported
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Ainsley Reagan Dobbs
|name = Ainsley Reagan Dobbs
|image = File:Ainsley Dobbs.jpg
|image = File:Ainsley Reagan Dobbs.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2006|05|12}}
|age = {{age|2006|05|12}}
|birthdate = May 12, 2006
|birthdate = May 12, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Roswell, Georgia (former) <br> Starkville, Missouri (former) <br> Los Angeles, California (current)
|hometown = Roswell, Georgia (former) <br> Starkville, Mississippi (former) <br> Los Angeles, California (current)
|height =  
|height = 5'7"
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade =  
|school grade =  
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer
|affiliations = Bloc LA
|affiliations = Bloc LA, MSA, Arise Artists Agency
|dance studios = ACPA <br> The Brea Space
|dance studios = ACPA <br> The Brea Space
|titles =  
|titles =  
|parents = Melanie "MeMe" Powe-Dobbs (mother) <br> Mark Dobbs (father)
|parents = Melanie "MeMe" Powe-Dobbs (mother) <br> Mark Dobbs (father)
|siblings = Aidan Dobbs (big brother) <br> Brendan "Bobo" Dobbs (big brother)
|siblings = Aidan Dobbs (big brother) <br> Brendan "Bobo" Dobbs (big brother) <br> Campbell "the-soupster" Bradley Dobbs (big brother)
|friends = [[Jessica Richens]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Anny Juvera]] <br> [[Eneri Juvera]] <br> [[Emma Colin]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]]
|friends = [[Jessica Richens]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Anny Juvera]] <br> [[Eneri Juvera]] <br> [[Emma Colin]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]]
|pets =  
|pets = 2 pets
|nicknames =  
|nicknames = Ainsley Rae <br> Ainsley Reagan
}}'''Ainsley Reagan Dobbs''' (born on May 12, 2006) is a teenage entertainer from California, who trains at The Brea Space. Formerly, she trained at the Academy of Competitive and Performing Arts, later called the APEX Dance Company.
}}'''Ainsley Reagan Dobbs''' (born on May 12, 2006) is a teenage entertainer from California, who trains at The Brea Space. Formerly, she trained at the Academy of Competitive and Performing Arts, later called the APEX Dance Company.


Line 223: Line 223:
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Carly Hall
| rowspan="6" |Carly Hall
|ASH
|ASH (Birmingham)
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
Line 277: Line 277:
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Haritha Abbott
| rowspan="6" |Haritha Abbott
|ASH
|ASH (Birmingham)
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
Line 297: Line 297:
| rowspan="15" |2018
| rowspan="15" |2018
|I See Fire
|I See Fire
|
|Contemporary
|
|Jaimie Goodwin
|Radix
|Radix (Biloxi)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 311: Line 311:
|
|
|-
|-
|Thunderstruck
|Thunderstruck (Birmingham)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Yellow Circles
| rowspan="3" |Yellow Circles
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Erika Davis
|Showstopper (Birmingham)
|Showstopper (Birmingham)
|
|
|-
|-
|Thunderstruck
|Thunderstruck (Birmingham)
|
|
|-
|-
|24/7
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 338: Line 338:
|
|
|-
|-
|Thunderstruck
|Thunderstruck (Birmingham)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Without the Lights
| rowspan="4" |Without the Lights
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Tanner Fant
|Showstopper (Birmingham)
|Showstopper (Birmingham)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Thunderstruck
|Thunderstruck (Birmingham)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 353: Line 353:
|
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2019
| rowspan="9" |2019
| rowspan="3" |Copycat
| rowspan="3" |Copycat
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Erika Davis
|NRG
|NRG
|
|
Line 366: Line 366:
|
|
|-
|-
|24/7
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Bohemian Rhapsody
| rowspan="2" |Bohemian Rhapsody
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Rylie Livingston
|NRG
|NRG
|
|
Line 379: Line 379:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Cognitive Behavioral Therapy
| rowspan="2" |Cognitive Behavioral Therapy
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Tanner Fant
|NRG
|NRG
|
|
Line 388: Line 388:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |He Vas My Boyfriend
| rowspan="2" |He Vas My Boyfriend
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Rylie Livingston
|NRG
|NRG
|
|
Line 396: Line 396:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2020
| rowspan="12" |2020
| rowspan="2" |The Joke
| rowspan="3" |The Joke
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |Jonette Shurden
|Groove (Biloxi)
|Groove (Biloxi)
|
|
Line 406: Line 406:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Raining Again
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Atlanta)
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|1<sup>st</sup> in Guest Stars Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum<br />CS Icon Runner-Up
| rowspan="3" |
|-
| rowspan="4" |Raining Again
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Kristin Daniel
|Groove (Biloxi)
|Groove (Biloxi)
|
|
Line 414: Line 417:
|Showstopper (Biloxi)
|Showstopper (Biloxi)
|
|
|-
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Atlanta)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Guest Stars Jazz Solos<br />Platinum<br />CS Icon Runner-Up
|-
|-
|KAR Virtual
|KAR Virtual
|
|Top First
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |I'll Be Seeing You
| rowspan="5" |I'll Be Seeing You
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |Tanner Fant
|Groove (Biloxi)
|Groove (Biloxi)
|
|
Line 426: Line 432:
|Showstopper (Biloxi)
|Showstopper (Biloxi)
|
|
|-
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Atlanta)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Guest Stars Open Solos<br />Platinum<br />CS Icon Runner-Up
|-
|-
|KAR Virtual
|KAR Virtual
|
|Top First
|-
|-
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|24/7 (Birmingham)
Line 452: Line 461:
|-
|-
|Masquerade (Birmingham)
|Masquerade (Birmingham)
|
|Platinum
|}
|}


Line 518: Line 527:
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="5" |2020
|
|It's Quiet Uptown
|
|Lyrical
|Emma Thornton<br />Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton<br />Katelyn Kaplan
|Emma Thornton<br />Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton<br />Katelyn Kaplan
|Showstopper (Biloxi)
|Showstopper (Biloxi)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|I Was Wrong
|
|Acro
|Emma Thornton<br />Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton<br />Katelyn Kaplan
|Emma Thornton<br />Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton<br />Katelyn Kaplan
|Showstopper (Biloxi)
|Showstopper (Biloxi)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Outnumbered
|
|Modern
|Caroline Skelton<br />Emma Claire Spradling<br />Kathleen Skelton<br />McKenzi Robertson<br />Olivia Bonnette
|Caroline Skelton<br />Emma Claire Spradling<br />Kathleen Skelton<br />McKenzi Robertson<br />Olivia Bonnette
|Showstopper (Biloxi)
|Showstopper (Biloxi)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|The Heist
|
|Jazz
|Kate Rush<br />Emma Claire Spradling<br />Ana Medeiros<br />Emma Thornton<br />Caroline Thornton<br />Katelyn Kaplan<br />McKenzi Robertson<br />Ainsley Reagan Dobbs<br />Olivia Bonnette<br />Crosby Taylor<br />Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton
|Kate Rush<br />Emma Claire Spradling<br />Ana Medeiros<br />Emma Thornton<br />Caroline Thornton<br />Katelyn Kaplan<br />McKenzi Robertson<br />Ainsley Reagan Dobbs<br />Olivia Bonnette<br />Crosby Taylor<br />Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton
|Showstopper (Biloxi)
|Showstopper (Biloxi)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|With or Without You
|
|Contemporary
|Kate Rush<br />Emma Claire Spradling<br />Ana Medeiros<br />Caroline Thornton<br />Angela Eaves<br />Reagan Ballard<br />McKenzi Robertson<br />Jayden Wilkerson<br />Ainsley Reagan Dobbs<br />Olivia Bonnette<br />Crosby Taylor
|Kate Rush<br />Emma Claire Spradling<br />Ana Medeiros<br />Caroline Thornton<br />Angela Eaves<br />Reagan Ballard<br />McKenzi Robertson<br />Jayden Wilkerson<br />Ainsley Reagan Dobbs<br />Olivia Bonnette<br />Crosby Taylor
|Showstopper (Biloxi)
|Showstopper (Biloxi)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|}
|}


Line 569: Line 578:
|''Little''
|''Little''
|Pep Rally Dancer
|Pep Rally Dancer
|
|-
|2024
|''Kids Choice Awards''
|Principal Dancer
|
|
|}
|}