Lucy Vallely: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DanceMakers | | style="text-align: center; " |DanceMakers (Irvine) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Miss Pre-Teen | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Miss Pre-Teen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Crave | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Crave | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Renee Baldwin | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Renee Baldwin | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Teen Female Best Dancer | | style="text-align: center; " |Closing Show | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|National Teen Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |It’s Who I Am | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |It’s Who I Am | ||
| Line 103: | Line 106: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Kelley Guise | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Kelley Guise | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National<br />Teen Miss Dance America KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper WCF | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 130: | Line 133: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper WCF | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 136: | Line 139: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | | style="text-align: center; " |Open | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nicholas Reihl | | style="text-align: center; " |Nicholas Reihl | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 143: | Line 146: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary Jazz | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Will Loftis | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Will Loftis | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |(San Diego) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 186: | Line 189: | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Easton Payne | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Easton Payne | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 11 | | style="text-align: center; " |Top 11 Runner-Up for National<br />Radix Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | | rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
| Line 207: | Line 210: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 225: | Line 228: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Travis Wall | | style="text-align: center; " |Travis Wall | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Senior Female Best Dancer | | style="text-align: center; " |National Senior Female Best Dancer | ||
|} | |} | ||