Alexis Gomez: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Quality | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Onstage NY (Sewell) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (East Brunswick) | |In10sity (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />Mini Con10der | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| | |Je Taime | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|In10sity (East Brunswick) | |In10sity (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Foggy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Chelsea Godfrey | ||
|Breakout (Edison) | |Breakout (Edison) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (New Brunswick) | |Revel (New Brunswick) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Lancaster) | |Revolution (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 44: | Line 47: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| rowspan=" | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Outstanding Dancer | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|24/7 (Houston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Monarch | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Breakout (Edison) | |Breakout (Edison) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 59: | Line 68: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Smile | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Chelsea Godfrey | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Knives Out | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 87: | Line 93: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Below Sea Level | |||
| rowspan="4" |Modern | |||
| rowspan="4" |Zoi Tatopoulous | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Corps | |||
| rowspan="2" |Modern | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jon Godfrey | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 142: | Line 118: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Spine | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Zoi Tatopoulous | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Newark) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Translucent | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Chelsea Godfrey | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 166: | Line 136: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| Line 189: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |NUVO (Meadowlands) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 214: | Line 172: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |||
|The Mirror | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jonathan Godfrey | |||
|New York | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|Harlequinade | |||
|Classical | |||
|Marcus Petipa | |||
| rowspan="2" |Philadelphia | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Smile | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chelsea Godfrey | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
|Corps | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Jonathan Godfrey | |||
| rowspan="2" |Boston | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Spine | |||
| rowspan="2" |Zoi Tatopoulous | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|New York | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Translucent | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chelsea Godfrey | |||
|Philadelphia | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|New York | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2023-4 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Awakening of Flora | |||
| rowspan="4" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|Philadelphia 2023 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Philadelphia 2024 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Boston | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|New York | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Medora Le Corsaire | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|Philadelphia | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |New York | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Elegy | |||
| | | | ||
|Chelsea Godfrey | |||
|Philadelphia | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Spa Water | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Zoi Tatopoulous | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 259: | Line 265: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |An Unlikely Encounter | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="13" |Leah Rotman | |||
|Revel | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Destitute | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Surmount | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Velocity (Newark) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |YAGP (Boston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Stranger | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |YAGP (New York) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 293: | Line 328: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 307: | Line 339: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||