Alexis Gomez: Difference between revisions
Created page with "'''Alexis Gomez''' (born on March 10, 2010) is a teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at the Complexity Dance Center.{{Stub}} ==External Links== *[https://www.instagram.com/_lexie.gomez/ Instagram] *[https://www.youtube.com/@marisadufort5421 Her Mother's YouTube] Category:Dancers Category:Girl Dancers Category:Females Over 12 Category:March Births" |
m 13 revisions imported |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Alexis Gomez''' (born on March 10, 2010) is a teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at the Complexity Dance Center.{{ | '''Alexis Gomez''' (born on March 10, 2010) is a teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at the Complexity Dance Center. | ||
==External | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Quality | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Onstage NY (Sewell) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (East Brunswick) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />Mini Con10der | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Je Taime | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|In10sity (East Brunswick) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Foggy | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Chelsea Godfrey | |||
|Revel (New Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Lancaster) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10 Open Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10 Open Solos<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Houston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Monarch | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Revel (New Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Lancaster) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lancaster) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />11 & Under Solo Costume Award<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Smile | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Chelsea Godfrey | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Knives Out | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Below Sea Level | |||
| rowspan="4" |Modern | |||
| rowspan="4" |Zoi Tatopoulous | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Corps | |||
| rowspan="4" |Modern | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jon Godfrey | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|UBC | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Norfolk) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Spine | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Zoi Tatopoulous | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Newark) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Translucent | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Chelsea Godfrey | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|UBC | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Newark) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
|Elegy | |||
| | |||
|Chelsea Godfrey | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Spa Water | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Zoi Tatopoulous | |||
|Tremaine (New York) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Mirror | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jonathan Godfrey | |||
|New York | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Philadelphia | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|Harlequinade | |||
|Classical | |||
|Marcus Petipa | |||
| rowspan="2" |Philadelphia | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Smile | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chelsea Godfrey | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
|Corps | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Jonathan Godfrey | |||
| rowspan="2" |Boston | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Spine | |||
| rowspan="2" |Zoi Tatopoulous | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|New York | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Translucent | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chelsea Godfrey | |||
|Philadelphia | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|New York | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023-4 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Awakening of Flora | |||
| rowspan="4" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|Philadelphia 2023 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Philadelphia 2024 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Boston | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|New York | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Medora Le Corsaire | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|Philadelphia | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|New York | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Elegy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Chelsea Godfrey | |||
|Philadelphia | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Spa Water | |||
|Zoi Tatopoulous | |||
|Philadelphia | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |An Unlikely Encounter | |||
| rowspan="13" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="13" |[[Leah Rotman]] | |||
|Revel (New Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lancaster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Destitute | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Surmount | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Newark) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Stranger | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (New York) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
|That Man | |||
| | |||
|Kathleen Altobelli<br />Sophia Baraniecki<br />Eva Castano<br />Katie Cusack<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Paige Hoyda<br />Victoria Leon<br />Ariana Mastroianni<br />Chloe Moss<br />Samarth Ramaswamy<br />[[Leah Rotman]]<br />Maya Ruple<br />Abby Zissman<br />Carly Zissman | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dream State | |||
| | |||
|Kathleen Altobelli<br />Olivia Altobelli<br />Sophia Baraniecki<br />Eva Castano<br />Katie Cusack<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Victoria Leon<br />Giana Luongo<br />Ariana Mastroianni<br />Chloe Moss<br />Samarth Ramaswamy<br />[[Leah Rotman]]<br />Maya Ruple<br />Abby Zissman<br />Carly Zissman<br />Surayyah Fofana | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sugar Rush | |||
| | |||
|Xander Perone<br />Surayyah Fofana<br />Sasha Fofana<br />Samarth Ramaswamy<br />Paige Hoyda<br />Maya Ruple<br />Katie Cusack<br />Kathleen Altobelli<br />Giana Luongo<br />Eva Castano<br />Chloe Moss<br />Carly Schwarz<br />Ariana Mastroianni<br />Abby Zissman<br />Victoria Leon<br />Syon Patel<br />Olivia Altobelli<br />Miles Dawson<br />Mia Hassouna<br />Carly Zissman<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Sophia Baraniecki<br />[[Leah Rotman]] | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shadow Vision | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />[[Leah Rotman]]<br />Olivia Solarek | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Sequel | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />[[Leah Rotman]]<br />Olivia Solarek | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Reach for the Gun | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Russell Chang<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />[[Leah Rotman]]<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Scheibe | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Russell Chang<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />[[Leah Rotman]]<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Breakable | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />[[Leah Rotman]]<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grande | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ella Bass<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Russell Chang<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Katie Rodrigues<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />[[Leah Rotman]]<br />Alyssa Salierno<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Hailey Tomson | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bitter | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Russell Chang<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />[[Leah Rotman]]<br />Alyssa Salierno<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Hailey Tomson | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Look Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | |||
|The Way | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Ariana Cambero<br />Elizabeth Casciano<br />Sofia Graham<br />Lauren Kim<br />[[Leah Rotman]]<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Sophia Velez | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Freak | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />[[Leah Rotman]]<br />Olivia Solarek | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Fields of Green | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />[[Leah Rotman]]<br />Olivia Solarek | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Trilogy | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />[[Leah Rotman]]<br />Olivia Solarek | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I Hope I Get It | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Ariana Cambero<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Sofia Graham<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Lauren Kim<br />Andrea Laspisa<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />[[Leah Rotman]]<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Sophia Velez | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Love Me Love Me Not | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Alexandra Crane<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />Gabriella Geraci<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Jordyn McKenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />[[Leah Rotman]]<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Vera Tschang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|All in Time | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Liana Bruzzi<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Elizabeth Casciano<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Sofia Graham<br />Lauren Kim<br />Andrea Laspisa<br />Katie Rodrigues<br />[[Leah Rotman]]<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Hailey Tomson<br />Hannah Tomson<br />Sophia Velez | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hunger Games | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Liana Bruzzi<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Katie Cusack<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Sofia Graham<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Lauren Kim<br />Andrea Laspisa<br />Jordyn McKenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Marissa Panchery<br />Katie Rodrigues<br />[[Leah Rotman]]<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Hailey Tomson<br />Hannah Tomson<br />Vera Tschang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Complex | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Gianna Autodore<br />Alexandra Crane<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Morgan Wendt]]<br />Gabriella Geraci<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Lauren Kim<br />Jordyn McKenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Emily Pietruski<br />[[Leah Rotman]]<br />Caitlin Teeter | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Glow | |||
|Open | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Alexis Gomez/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/_lexie.gomez/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/_lexie.gomez/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||