Alexis Gomez: Difference between revisions
m 13 revisions imported |
|||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Alexis Gomez''' (born on March 10, 2010) is a teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at the Complexity Dance Center. | '''Alexis Gomez''' (born on March 10, 2010) is a teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at the Complexity Dance Center. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 14: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Quality | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Onstage NY (Sewell) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (East Brunswick) | |In10sity (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />Mini Con10der | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| | |Je Taime | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|In10sity (East Brunswick) | |In10sity (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Foggy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Chelsea Godfrey | ||
| | |Revel (New Brunswick) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Lancaster) | |Revolution (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10 Open Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Lancaster) | |Starpower (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10 Open Solos<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Outstanding Dancer | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel | |24/7 (Houston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Monarch | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Revel (New Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Lancaster) | |Revolution (Lancaster) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Lancaster) | |Starpower (Lancaster) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />11 & Under Solo Costume Award<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="11" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Smile | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Chelsea Godfrey | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Atlantic City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Knives Out | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Below Sea Level | |||
| rowspan="4" |Modern | |||
| rowspan="4" |Zoi Tatopoulous | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Corps | |||
| rowspan="4" |Modern | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jon Godfrey | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |UBC | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Norfolk) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Spine | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Zoi Tatopoulous | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Newark) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Translucent | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Chelsea Godfrey | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|UBC | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Newark) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2024 | ||
|Elegy | |||
| | |||
|Chelsea Godfrey | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Spa Water | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Zoi Tatopoulous | |||
|Tremaine (New York) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |The Mirror | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jonathan Godfrey | |||
|New York | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Philadelphia | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
|Harlequinade | |||
|Classical | |||
|Marcus Petipa | |||
| rowspan="2" |Philadelphia | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Smile | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Chelsea Godfrey | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
|Corps | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Jonathan Godfrey | |||
| rowspan="2" |Boston | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Spine | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Zoi Tatopoulous | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |New York | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Translucent | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Chelsea Godfrey | ||
|Philadelphia | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |New York | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2023-4 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Awakening of Flora | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Classical | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Marcus Petipa | ||
|Philadelphia 2023 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Philadelphia 2024 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Boston | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |New York | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Medora Le Corsaire | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|Philadelphia | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |New York | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |Elegy | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Chelsea Godfrey | |Chelsea Godfrey | ||
| | |Philadelphia | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spa Water | ||
| | |Zoi Tatopoulous | ||
| | |Philadelphia | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 257: | Line 262: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |An Unlikely Encounter | ||
| rowspan="13" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="13" |[[Leah Rotman]] | |||
|Revel (New Brunswick) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Lancaster) | |Revolution (Lancaster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />Elite Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Lancaster) | |Starpower (Lancaster) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Destitute | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Surmount | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Newark) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |YAGP (Boston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Stranger | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (New York) | |||
|YAGP ( | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 328: | Line 325: | ||
|That Man | |That Man | ||
| | | | ||
|Kathleen Altobelli<br />Sophia Baraniecki<br />Eva Castano<br />Katie Cusack<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Paige Hoyda<br />Victoria Leon<br />Ariana Mastroianni<br />Chloe Moss<br />Samarth Ramaswamy<br />Leah Rotman<br />Maya Ruple<br />Abby Zissman<br />Carly Zissman | |Kathleen Altobelli<br />Sophia Baraniecki<br />Eva Castano<br />Katie Cusack<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Paige Hoyda<br />Victoria Leon<br />Ariana Mastroianni<br />Chloe Moss<br />Samarth Ramaswamy<br />[[Leah Rotman]]<br />Maya Ruple<br />Abby Zissman<br />Carly Zissman | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 334: | Line 331: | ||
|Dream State | |Dream State | ||
| | | | ||
|Kathleen Altobelli<br />Olivia Altobelli<br />Sophia Baraniecki<br />Eva Castano<br />Katie Cusack<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Victoria Leon<br />Giana Luongo<br />Ariana Mastroianni<br />Chloe Moss<br />Samarth Ramaswamy<br />Leah Rotman<br />Maya Ruple<br />Abby Zissman<br />Carly Zissman<br />Surayyah Fofana | |Kathleen Altobelli<br />Olivia Altobelli<br />Sophia Baraniecki<br />Eva Castano<br />Katie Cusack<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Victoria Leon<br />Giana Luongo<br />Ariana Mastroianni<br />Chloe Moss<br />Samarth Ramaswamy<br />[[Leah Rotman]]<br />Maya Ruple<br />Abby Zissman<br />Carly Zissman<br />Surayyah Fofana | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 340: | Line 337: | ||
|Sugar Rush | |Sugar Rush | ||
| | | | ||
|Xander Perone<br />Surayyah Fofana<br />Sasha Fofana<br />Samarth Ramaswamy<br />Paige Hoyda<br />Maya Ruple<br />Katie Cusack<br />Kathleen Altobelli<br />Giana Luongo<br />Eva Castano<br />Chloe Moss<br />Carly Schwarz<br />Ariana Mastroianni<br />Abby Zissman<br />Victoria Leon<br />Syon Patel<br />Olivia Altobelli<br />Miles Dawson<br />Mia Hassouna<br />Carly Zissman<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Sophia Baraniecki<br />Leah Rotman | |Xander Perone<br />Surayyah Fofana<br />Sasha Fofana<br />Samarth Ramaswamy<br />Paige Hoyda<br />Maya Ruple<br />Katie Cusack<br />Kathleen Altobelli<br />Giana Luongo<br />Eva Castano<br />Chloe Moss<br />Carly Schwarz<br />Ariana Mastroianni<br />Abby Zissman<br />Victoria Leon<br />Syon Patel<br />Olivia Altobelli<br />Miles Dawson<br />Mia Hassouna<br />Carly Zissman<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Sophia Baraniecki<br />[[Leah Rotman]] | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
| Line 347: | Line 344: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Shadow Vision | | rowspan="2" |Shadow Vision | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Olivia Solarek | | rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />[[Leah Rotman]]<br />Olivia Solarek | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 356: | Line 353: | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Sequel | | rowspan="2" |The Sequel | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Olivia Solarek | | rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />[[Leah Rotman]]<br />Olivia Solarek | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 365: | Line 362: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Reach for the Gun | | rowspan="2" |Reach for the Gun | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Russell Chang<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek | | rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Russell Chang<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />[[Leah Rotman]]<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 374: | Line 371: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Scheibe | | rowspan="2" |Scheibe | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Russell Chang<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek | | rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Russell Chang<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />[[Leah Rotman]]<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 383: | Line 380: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Breakable | | rowspan="2" |Breakable | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek | | rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />[[Leah Rotman]]<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 392: | Line 389: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Grande | | rowspan="2" |Grande | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ella Bass<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Russell Chang<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Katie Rodrigues<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Alyssa Salierno<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Hailey Tomson | | rowspan="2" |Ella Bass<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Russell Chang<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Katie Rodrigues<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />[[Leah Rotman]]<br />Alyssa Salierno<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Hailey Tomson | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 401: | Line 398: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bitter | | rowspan="2" |Bitter | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Russell Chang<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Alyssa Salierno<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Hailey Tomson | | rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Russell Chang<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />[[Leah Rotman]]<br />Alyssa Salierno<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Hailey Tomson | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 418: | Line 415: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
|The Way | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Ariana Cambero<br />Elizabeth Casciano<br />Sofia Graham<br />Lauren Kim<br />[[Leah Rotman]]<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Sophia Velez | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Freak | |Freak | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Olivia Solarek | |Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />[[Leah Rotman]]<br />Olivia Solarek | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Line 426: | Line 429: | ||
|Fields of Green | |Fields of Green | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Olivia Solarek | |Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />[[Leah Rotman]]<br />Olivia Solarek | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Line 432: | Line 435: | ||
|The Trilogy | |The Trilogy | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Olivia Solarek | |Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />[[Leah Rotman]]<br />Olivia Solarek | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Line 438: | Line 441: | ||
|I Hope I Get It | |I Hope I Get It | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
|Ariana Cambero<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Sofia Graham<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Lauren Kim<br />Andrea Laspisa<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Sophia Velez | |Ariana Cambero<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Sofia Graham<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Lauren Kim<br />Andrea Laspisa<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />[[Leah Rotman]]<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Sophia Velez | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 444: | Line 447: | ||
|Love Me Love Me Not | |Love Me Love Me Not | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Alexandra Crane<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />Gabriella Geraci<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Jordyn McKenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Vera Tschang | |Alexandra Crane<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />Gabriella Geraci<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Jordyn McKenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />[[Leah Rotman]]<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Vera Tschang | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 450: | Line 453: | ||
|All in Time | |All in Time | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Liana Bruzzi<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Elizabeth Casciano<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Sofia Graham<br />Lauren Kim<br />Andrea Laspisa<br />Katie Rodrigues<br />Leah Rotman<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Hailey Tomson<br />Hannah Tomson<br />Sophia Velez | |Liana Bruzzi<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Elizabeth Casciano<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Sofia Graham<br />Lauren Kim<br />Andrea Laspisa<br />Katie Rodrigues<br />[[Leah Rotman]]<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Hailey Tomson<br />Hannah Tomson<br />Sophia Velez | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 456: | Line 459: | ||
|Hunger Games | |Hunger Games | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
|Liana Bruzzi<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Katie Cusack<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Sofia Graham<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Lauren Kim<br />Andrea Laspisa<br />Jordyn McKenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Marissa Panchery<br />Katie Rodrigues<br />Leah Rotman<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Hailey Tomson<br />Hannah Tomson<br />Vera Tschang | |Liana Bruzzi<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Katie Cusack<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Sofia Graham<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Lauren Kim<br />Andrea Laspisa<br />Jordyn McKenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Marissa Panchery<br />Katie Rodrigues<br />[[Leah Rotman]]<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Hailey Tomson<br />Hannah Tomson<br />Vera Tschang | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 462: | Line 465: | ||
|Complex | |Complex | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Gianna Autodore<br />Alexandra Crane<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Morgan Wendt]]<br />Gabriella Geraci<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Lauren Kim<br />Jordyn McKenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Emily Pietruski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Caitlin Teeter | |Gianna Autodore<br />Alexandra Crane<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Morgan Wendt]]<br />Gabriella Geraci<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Lauren Kim<br />Jordyn McKenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Emily Pietruski<br />[[Leah Rotman]]<br />Caitlin Teeter | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Glow | |Glow | ||
| Line 478: | Line 475: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Alexis Gomez/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 485: | Line 485: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||