Alex Schumann: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | | rowspan="8" |2024 | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
| Line 134: | Line 165: | ||
|Alana Bozenhard<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Ryliegh Davis<br />Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Jace Wilson<br />Vesper Woo | |Alana Bozenhard<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Ryliegh Davis<br />Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Jace Wilson<br />Vesper Woo | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|All I Want | |All I Want | ||
| Line 140: | Line 171: | ||
|Alana Bozenhard<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Jace Wilson<br />Vesper Woo | |Alana Bozenhard<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Jace Wilson<br />Vesper Woo | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Let's Go | |Let's Go | ||
| Line 146: | Line 177: | ||
|Alana Bozenhard<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Jace Wilson<br />Vesper Woo | |Alana Bozenhard<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Jace Wilson<br />Vesper Woo | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ice Ice Baby | |Ice Ice Baby | ||
| Line 152: | Line 183: | ||
|Alana Bozenhard<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Jace Wilson<br />Vesper Woo | |Alana Bozenhard<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Jace Wilson<br />Vesper Woo | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Open Hands | |Open Hands | ||
| Line 158: | Line 189: | ||
|Alana Bozenhard<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Jace Wilson<br />Vesper Woo | |Alana Bozenhard<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Jace Wilson<br />Vesper Woo | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cooties | |Cooties | ||
| Line 164: | Line 195: | ||
|Alana Bozenhard<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Gregory Turnbough<br />Vesper Woo | |Alana Bozenhard<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Gregory Turnbough<br />Vesper Woo | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | | rowspan="8" |2024 | ||
Revision as of 07:19, 9 October 2024
Alex Schumann (born on May 26, 2014) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains and competes with West Florida Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Rockin Robin | Tap | Showstopper (Orlando) | |
| 24/7 (Orlando) | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix | ||||
| NUVO (Miami) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | Best in Subject | |||
| HOF Nationals (Orlando) | 4th in Little League Solos | |||
| 2022 | Watch Me Do | Tap | Showstopper (Lakeland) | |
| Streetz (Tampa) | ||||
| 24/7 | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix | ||||
| NUVO (Miami) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |||
| HOF Nationals (Orlando) | did not place | |||
| 2023 | These Boots | Jazz | Streetz (Tampa) | |
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Swing with Me | Tap | Streetz (Tampa) | ||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
| 2024 | Look Easy | Tap | Intrigue (Orlando) | |
| Streetz (Tampa) | ||||
| Starpower Battle on the Seas | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |||
| Business of Love | Jazz | Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| Streetz (Tampa) | ||||
| Starpower Battle on the Seas | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |||
| 2025 | I Got Rhythm | Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | 10th in Junior Solos |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| 2023 | Godsend | Lyrical | Alana Bozenhard Arianna Cloud Ryliegh Davis Zaely Evans Hannah Jackson Adriana Marzano Jace Wilson Vesper Woo |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place |
| All I Want | Jazz | Alana Bozenhard Arianna Cloud Zaely Evans Hannah Jackson Adriana Marzano Maddie Schneider Jace Wilson Vesper Woo |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Let's Go | Hip Hop | Alana Bozenhard Arianna Cloud Zaely Evans Hannah Jackson Adriana Marzano Maddie Schneider Jace Wilson Vesper Woo |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Ice Ice Baby | Tap | Alana Bozenhard Arianna Cloud Zaely Evans Hannah Jackson Adriana Marzano Maddie Schneider Jace Wilson Vesper Woo |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Open Hands | Contemporary | Alana Bozenhard Arianna Cloud Kinzley Dragoonis Zaely Evans Hannah Jackson Adriana Marzano Jace Wilson Vesper Woo |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Cooties | Musical Theater | Alana Bozenhard Arianna Cloud Zaely Evans Hannah Jackson Adriana Marzano Maddie Schneider Gregory Turnbough Vesper Woo |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| 2024 | Mary | Contemporary | Eliana Bellant Kennedy Blackmer Stella Brogan Arianna Cloud Kinzley Dragoonis Lainey Hess Vesper Woo |
Intrigue (Orlando) | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| Stuff Like That There | Jazz | Eliana Bellant Kennedy Blackmer Aysiah Boulware Arianna Cloud Kinzley Dragoonis Lainey Hess Hannah Jackson Vesper Woo |
Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 7th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Somewhere Beautiful | Open | Eliana Bellant Kennedy Blackmer Aysiah Boulware Arianna Cloud Kinzley Dragoonis Hannah Jackson Adriana Marzano Vesper Woo |
Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| Spine | Lyrical | Eliana Bellant Kennedy Blackmer Aysiah Boulware Arianna Cloud Kinzley Dragoonis Camberlyn Harvey Hannah Jackson Adriana Marzano Vesper Woo |
Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 5th in Junior Small Groups |