Alex Schumann: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 23 revisions imported |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Alex Schumann''' (born on May 26, 2014) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains and competes with West Florida Dance Company. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Alex Schumann | |||
|image = File:Alex Schumann.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2014|05|26}} | |||
|birthdate = May 26, 2014 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Florida | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = West Florida Dance Company | |||
|titles = | |||
|parents = Christina Alexander-Schumann (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Ella Schumann]] (sister) <br> [[Sophia Schumann]] (sister) <br> [[Victoria Schumann]] (sister) <br> two brothers | |||
|friends = [[Ava Kim]] <br> [[Natalie Kim]] <br> [[Reagan Hess]] <br> [[Lainey Hess]] | |||
}}'''Alex Schumann''' (born on May 26, 2014) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains and competes with West Florida Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| Line 38: | Line 57: | ||
| rowspan="8" |Tap | | rowspan="8" |Tap | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |Streetz (Tampa) | ||
| Line 61: | Line 80: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |These Boots | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |Streetz (Tampa) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Petite Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Sarasota) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 71: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Swing with Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Lakeland II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Sarasota) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |Junior Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Look Easy | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
|ID Dance | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |Streetz (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 99: | Line 133: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Business of Love | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|ID Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |Streetz (Tampa) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2025 | | rowspan="2" |2025 | ||
|I Got Rhythm | | rowspan="2" |I Got Rhythm | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up<br />Mini Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Mini JUMP VIP | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 129: | Line 169: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Blessings | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Alana Bozenhard<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Hadley Namey<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Jace Wilson | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Funky Monkey | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alana Bozenhard<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Hadley Namey<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Jace Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Follow the Leader | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alana Bozenhard<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />Hannah Jackson<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Hadley Namey<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Jace Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fly | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Jace Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Footprints in the Sand | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alana Bozenhard<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Jace Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shake Ya Tail Feather | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alana Bozenhard<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Jace Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Welcome to Havana | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alana Bozenhard<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Jace Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Attention | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alana Bozenhard<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Jace Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 285: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Stella Brogan<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Vesper Woo | | rowspan="2" |Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Stella Brogan<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Vesper Woo | ||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Visionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 211: | Line 294: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Vesper Woo | | rowspan="2" |Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Vesper Woo | ||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 220: | Line 303: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Vesper Woo | | rowspan="2" |Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Vesper Woo | ||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 229: | Line 312: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Camberlyn Harvey<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Vesper Woo | | rowspan="2" |Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Camberlyn Harvey<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Vesper Woo | ||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||