Anita Rodriguez: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 14 revisions imported
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 6th (24/25)
|school grade = 7th (25/26)
|affiliations = Tiger Friday  
|affiliations = Tiger Friday  
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
Line 18: Line 18:
|siblings = one sister
|siblings = one sister
|friends = [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br> [[Zoe Flores]]
|friends = [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br> [[Zoe Flores]]
}}'''Anita Rodriguez''' (born on October 9, 2012) is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains with Stars Dance Studio. She previously has trained at Moving Artist Dance Company and Prestige Dance academy.
}}'''Anita Rodriguez''' (born on October 9, 2012) is a young teenage competitive dancer from Florida, who trains with Stars Dance Studio. She previously has trained at Moving Artist Dance Company and Prestige Dance academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 73: Line 73:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023-24
| rowspan="2" |2023-4
| rowspan="2" |Made of Everything  
| rowspan="2" |Made of Everything  
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary  
Line 92: Line 92:
|Jump (Orlando)
|Jump (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos  
|-
| rowspan="3" |2025
| rowspan="2" |Black Swan
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|NYCDA (Hollywood)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Outstanding Dancer
|-
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP
|-
|My Way
|
|
|24/7 (Daytona Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Non-Stop Dancer
|}
|}


Line 167: Line 183:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]