Aracely Lee: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |name = Aracely Lee |image = File:AracelyLee.jpg |gender = Female |age = 12 |birthdate = April 7th, 2011 |nationality = American |hometown = Arizona |eye color = Brown |hair color = Black |profession = Dancer |dance studios = Dance Deluxe |parents = Ashly (mom) |siblings = one brother |friends = Gage Davis <br> Paislee McAuley <br> Arielle Jennings <br> Alexis Jennings <br> Emma Hellenkamp <br> Vanessa Soto }}'''Aracely Lee''' (born o..." |
m 58 revisions imported |
||
| (57 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Aracely Lee | |name = Aracely Lee | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Aracely Lee 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2011|04|07}} | ||
|birthdate = April | |birthdate = April 7, 2011 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Arizona | |hometown = Arizona | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | ||
|dance studios = Dance Deluxe | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
|parents = Ashly ( | |dance studios = Dance Deluxe <br> Perry Pommies | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Ashly Lee (mother) | |||
|siblings = one brother | |siblings = one brother | ||
|friends = Gage Davis <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[ | |friends = [[Gage Davis]] <br> [[Addy Rose Stafford]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Haylie Birchman]] <br> [[Hayden Birchman]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Kamdyn Arnold]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Bradley Kawa]] <br> [[Breckyn Kawa]] | ||
}}'''Aracely Lee''' (born on April | }}'''Aracely Lee''' (born on April 7, 2011) is young teenage competitive dancer from Arizona who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2021-2 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Respect | |||
| rowspan="9" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="9" |[[Arielle Jennings]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />LA Agency Finalist<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | |||
|unknown placement | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/19/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Respect]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Hollywood Live (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/573/act/179/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow 1 - Respect]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/638/act/491/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow 2 - Respect]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="10" |Small | |||
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="10" |[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|LA Agency Finalist<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | |||
|unknown placement | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 1<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/26/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 1 - Small]</ref> | |||
|Intermediate Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1635/act/793/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2 - Small]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Tour (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023-4 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Stuff Like That There | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/430/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Stuff Like That There]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Tour (Phoenix)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/17/act/421/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Tour - Stuff Like That There]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Ultra Competitive<br />Junior Icon of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Westminster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lady Marmalade | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Titanium | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Alexis Jennings]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rise Warrior | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |My Momma Told Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Jazzy Diaz | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Snap | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Tour (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|Jet Set | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Harper Heinze<br />Jordyn Chase<br />Jordynn Lafferty<br />Mila Darger<br />Perla Soto<br />Grace Aston<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Ellie Lake | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Glamorous | |||
| | |||
|Harper Heinze<br />Jordyn Chase<br />Jordynn Lafferty<br />Mila Darger<br />Perla Soto<br />Grace Aston<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Ellie Lake | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sweet Child | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Aurora McClure<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />Ellie Lake<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Grace Aston<br />Jordyn Chase<br />Harper Heinze<br />Jordynn Lafferty<br />Perla Soto<br />Mila Darger | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Attention | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Gage Davis]]<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />[[Aracely Lee]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Step in Time | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Junior Musical Theatre Large Groups<br />Outstanding Choreography | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |You Raise Me Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jet Set | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brielle Bailey<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Jordyn Chase<br />Bella Diaz<br />Madison Ferry<br />Colleen Heinze<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />Jaylynn Owen | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |September | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Bella Diaz<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> Junior Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Call | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aria Bongiorno<br />Bella Diaz<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Madison Ferry<br />Jordynn Lafferty<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lyrical Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hercules | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Step in Time | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor<br />Brielle Bailey<br />McKenzie Costa<br />Mia Mateo<br />Adelina Quintanilla<br />Dana Homes<br />Leighton Lyell<br />Avery Stephens | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Attention | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Gage Davis]]<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />[[Aracely Lee]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |One Step Closer | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Gage Davis]]<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Tinley Stosich<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |We Will Survive | |||
| rowspan="2" |Novelty/Character | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Emily Collins]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Good Things | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Colleen Heinze | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |We've Got Rhythm | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />[[Gage Davis]]<br />Tinley Stosich<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Colleen Heinze | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hair Salon | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Brighton Taylor<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />McKenzie Costa<br />Taeya Stosich<br />Mia Mateo<br />Mikayla Albrecht<br />Madison Ferry<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Harper Heinze<br />Izabella Zakaria<br />Isabel Akins | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hercules | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2022 Rainbow Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | |||
*2022 Intermediate Miss Junior Dance KAR | |||
*2023 Elite Miss Junior Dance KAR | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Aracely Lee/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/aracelyrlee/ Instagram] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/Cz3_pmGgWov/ Tiger Friday Introduction] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:Dance Deluxe Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:April Births]] | |||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||