Aracely Lee: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 58 revisions imported
 
(38 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Aracely Lee
|name = Aracely Lee
|image = File:Aracely Lee.jpg
|image = File:Aracely Lee 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2011|04|07}}
|birthdate = April 7, 2011
|birthdate = April 7, 2011
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Black
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|dance studios = Dance Deluxe
|dance studios = Dance Deluxe <br> Perry Pommies
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Ashly Lee (mom)
|parents = Ashly Lee (mother)
|siblings = one brother
|siblings = one brother
|friends = Gage Davis <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]]
|friends = [[Gage Davis]] <br> [[Addy Rose Stafford]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Haylie Birchman]] <br> [[Hayden Birchman]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Kamdyn Arnold]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Bradley Kawa]] <br> [[Breckyn Kawa]]
}}'''Aracely Lee''' (born on April 7, 2011) is tweenage competitive dancer from Arizona who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe.
}}'''Aracely Lee''' (born on April 7, 2011) is young teenage competitive dancer from Arizona who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 37: Line 37:
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
|
|unknown placement
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/19/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Respect]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/19/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Respect]</ref>
Line 49: Line 49:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper Southern Finals
|Showstopper Southern Finals
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|Starpower (Gilbert)
Line 58: Line 58:
|-
|-
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2022-3
| rowspan="10" |2022-3
| rowspan="12" |Small
| rowspan="10" |Small
| rowspan="12" |Lyrical
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical
| rowspan="12" |[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]]
| rowspan="10" |[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|LA Agency Finalist<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
|LA Agency Finalist<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
|
|unknown placement
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 1<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/26/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 1 - Small]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa) 1<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/26/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 1 - Small]</ref>
Line 74: Line 74:
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 2<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1635/act/793/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2 - Small]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa) 2<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1635/act/793/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2 - Small]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Rainbow (Mesa)
Line 83: Line 83:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|Showstopper (Tucson)
Line 89: Line 89:
|-
|-
|Showstopper Southern Finals
|Showstopper Southern Finals
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
|Radix (Glendale)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege
|-
|-
|Velocity
| rowspan="6" |2023-4
|
| rowspan="6" |Stuff Like That There
|-
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="6" |[[Alexis Jennings]]
| rowspan="4" |Stuff Like That There
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Jennings]]
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/430/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Stuff Like That There]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/430/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Stuff Like That There]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance
Line 111: Line 105:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Showstopper Southern Finals
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Radix (Westminster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="5" |2024
| rowspan="4" |Lady Marmalade
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]]
|Radix (San Francisco)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Titanium
|Lyrical
|[[Alexis Jennings]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix I)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
| rowspan="2" |2025
| rowspan="2" |Lady Marmalade
| rowspan="2" |Rise Warrior
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]]
|Radix (San Francisco)
|Radix (San Francisco)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}


Line 150: Line 172:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="4" |Snap
| rowspan="5" |Snap
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |Kamdyn Arnold<br />Haylie Birchman
| rowspan="5" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Ultra Tour (Phoenix)
|Ultra Tour (Phoenix)
Line 161: Line 183:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 178: Line 203:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="3" |2021
|
|Jet Set
|
|Musical Theatre
|
|Harper Heinze<br />Jordyn Chase<br />Jordynn Lafferty<br />Mila Darger<br />Perla Soto<br />Grace Aston<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Ellie Lake
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Glamorous
|
|
|
|Harper Heinze<br />Jordyn Chase<br />Jordynn Lafferty<br />Mila Darger<br />Perla Soto<br />Grace Aston<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Ellie Lake
|
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Sweet Child
|
|Lyrical
|
|Aurora McClure<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />Ellie Lake<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Grace Aston<br />Jordyn Chase<br />Harper Heinze<br />Jordynn Lafferty<br />Perla Soto<br />Mila Darger
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2022
| rowspan="14" |2022
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Attention
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Gage Davis]]<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />[[Aracely Lee]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Step in Time
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Junior Musical Theatre Large Groups<br />Outstanding Choreography
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |You Raise Me Up
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jet Set
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Brielle Bailey<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Jordyn Chase<br />Bella Diaz<br />Madison Ferry<br />Colleen Heinze<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />Jaylynn Owen
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |September
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Bella Diaz<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> Junior Production Lines
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |The Call
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Aria Bongiorno<br />Bella Diaz<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Madison Ferry<br />Jordynn Lafferty<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lyrical Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Hercules
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Production
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="20" |2023
| rowspan="16" |2023
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Step in Time
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor<br />Brielle Bailey<br />McKenzie Costa<br />Mia Mateo<br />Adelina Quintanilla<br />Dana Homes<br />Leighton Lyell<br />Avery Stephens
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Attention
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Gage Davis]]<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />[[Aracely Lee]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |One Step Closer
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Gage Davis]]<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Tinley Stosich<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |We Will Survive
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Novelty/Character
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Emily Collins]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Good Things
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Colleen Heinze
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |We've Got Rhythm
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />[[Gage Davis]]<br />Tinley Stosich<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Colleen Heinze
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Hair Salon
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Brighton Taylor<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />McKenzie Costa<br />Taeya Stosich<br />Mia Mateo<br />Mikayla Albrecht<br />Madison Ferry<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Harper Heinze<br />Izabella Zakaria<br />Isabel Akins
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Hercules
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Production
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups
|}
|}


Line 379: Line 377:
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Dance Deluxe Dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Deluxe Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]