Jump to content

Arizona Sicard: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 32: Line 32:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Dance
|5<sup>th</sup> in Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="7" |2024
| rowspan="6" |Over the Rainbow
| rowspan="7" |Over the Rainbow
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Open
|Act 1 Talent (Riverside)
|Act 1 Talent (Riverside)
|Platinum
|Platinum
Line 40: Line 40:
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|Star Platinum
|Star Platinum
|-
|Countdown
|
|-
|-
|Energy (Downey)
|Energy (Downey)

Revision as of 22:30, 17 October 2024

Arizona Sicard (born on September 20, 2018) is a young dancer from California, who trains at The K Project Dance Company (formerly known as Barre Dance Center).

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2022 Boogie Fever Jazz StarQuest (Upland) 1st in Nova Mini Solos
Act 1 Talent (San Diego) Star Platinum
Act 1 Talent Nationals Platinum
Applause (Riverside) 1st in First Call Tiny Tot Solos
Rainbow (Redondo Beach) Mascot Award
KAR (Riverside)[1] 5th in Runner-Up for
Primary Miss Dance
2024 Over the Rainbow Open Act 1 Talent (Riverside) Platinum
Act 1 Talent Nationals Star Platinum
Countdown
Energy (Downey) 4th in Star Petite Solos
Starpower (Anaheim) 6th in Level 1 8 & Under Solos
Rainbow (Redondo Beach)[2] 10th in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos
Starz of Tomorrow Petite DOY Finalist
KAR (Upland) did not place

References