Aria Kanegae: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 18 revisions imported
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 20: Line 20:
|pets =  
|pets =  
|nicknames =
|nicknames =
}}'''Aria Jade Kanegae''' (born on September 9, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from Utah, who trains at Synergy Dance Academy.
}}'''Aria Jade Kanegae''' (born on September 9, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Utah, who trains at Synergy Dance Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 33: Line 33:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
|2021
| rowspan="3" |Dreaming of You
|Dreaming of You
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
|Hollywood Vibe (Denver)
|
|
|-
|Hollywood Dance Jamz (Spokane)
|Hollywood Dance Jamz (Spokane)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hollywood Dance Jamz (Odgen)
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="5" |Fabulous
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |
|NRG
|
|
|-
|-
|rowspan="4"|2022
|rowspan="4"|Fabulous
|rowspan="4"|Jazz
|rowspan="4"|
|Hollywood Vibe (Denver)
|Hollywood Vibe (Denver)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos
|-
|-
|Hollywood Dance Jamz (Spokane)
|Hollywood Dance Jamz (Spokane)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos
|-
|-
|Hollywood Dance Jamz (Odgen)
|Hollywood Dance Jamz (Odgen)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hollywood Invitational (Nationals)
|Hollywood Invitational (Nationals)
|
|
|-
|-
|rowspan="10"|2023
| rowspan="10" |2023
|rowspan="10"|Do You
| rowspan="10" |Do You
|rowspan="10"|Open
| rowspan="10" |Open
|rowspan="10"|
| rowspan="10" |
|Hollywood Dance Jamz (Branson)
|Adrenaline (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Gardon Grove)
|
|
|-
|-
|Intrigue (Provo)
|Intrigue (Provo)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Releve (Riverton)
|Revive (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|Hollywood Dance Jamz (Ogden)
|
|
|-
|-
|Revive (Las Vegas)
|Relieve (Riverton)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 88: Line 79:
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Provo)
|Hollywood Vibe (Provo)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Open Solos
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|did not place
|-
|Hollywood Dance Jamz (Branson)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Acro Solos
|-
|-
|Adrenaline (Las Vegas)
|Hollywood Dance Jamz (Ogden)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Open Solos
|-
|-
|Hollywood Invitational (Nationals)
|Hollywood Invitational (Nationals)
|
|
|-
|-
|rowspan="6"|2024
| rowspan="8" |2024
|rowspan="6"|In the Name of Love
| rowspan="8" |In the Name of Love
|rowspan="6"|Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
|rowspan="6"|Jordan Williams
| rowspan="8" |Jordan Williams
|ASH (Orlando)
|ASH (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|Jump (Denver)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hollywood Dance Jamz (Ogden)
|NRG (Denver)
|
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Denver)
|NRG (Layton)
|
|
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Lyrical Solos
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Layton)
|Hollywood Vibe (Layton)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Lyrical Solos
|-
|Hollywood Dance Jamz (Ogden)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 120: Line 123:


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 129: Line 132:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Charlie's Angels
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Scarlett Dorion<br />Gwen Linford
| rowspan="3" |
|Hollywood Vibe (Provo)
|
|-
|Hollywood Dance Jamz (Spokane)
|
|-
|Hollywood Dance Jamz (Odgen)
|
|-
|-
|rowspan="8"|2023
|rowspan="8"|2023
Line 192: Line 209:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Synergy Dance Academy Dancers]]
[[Category:Synergy Dance Academy Dancers]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]