Aubrey Herod: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 69 revisions imported |
||
| (27 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image=File:Aubrey Herod.jpg | |image=File:Aubrey Herod.jpg | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age={{age| | |age={{age|2008|06|09}} | ||
|birthdate=2008 | |birthdate= June 9, 2008 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
|hometown=Lexington, South Carolina | |hometown=Lexington, South Carolina | ||
|eye color=Brown | |eye color=Brown | ||
|hair color=Blonde | |hair color=Blonde | ||
|school grade= | |school grade=11th (24/25) | ||
|profession=Dancer <br> Student | |profession=Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations= | |affiliations=RBHS Gator Dance Team | ||
|dance studios=South Carolina Dance Company | |dance studios=South Carolina Dance Company | ||
|friends=[[Jolie Bermas | |friends=[[Jolie Bermas]] | ||
}}'''Aubrey Herod''' (born | }}'''Aubrey Herod''' (born on June 9, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Lexington, South Carolina, who trains at the South Carolina Dance Company and the Gator Dance Team of River Bluff High School. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Youth | | rowspan="4" |Youth | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Shannon Canady | ||
|Encore DCS (Lenoir)<ref>[https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/ua7bx4ilvqgcfwfrr9ilv/Dance_0-309-1920.mp4?rlkey=un6zhz7kwkwsvmn4i27sht64v&dl=0 Encore DCS (Lenoir) - Youth]</ref> | |Encore DCS (Lenoir)<ref>[https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/ua7bx4ilvqgcfwfrr9ilv/Dance_0-309-1920.mp4?rlkey=un6zhz7kwkwsvmn4i27sht64v&dl=0 Encore DCS (Lenoir) - Youth]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Recreational Teen Solos<br />Diamond<br />Highest Score of the Day 12 & Over | |1<sup>st</sup> in Recreational Teen Solos<br />Diamond<br />Highest Score of the Day 12 & Over | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Spartanburg) | |Applause (Spartanburg) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Fort Mill)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1616/act/53/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Fort Mill) - Youth]</ref> | |KAR (Fort Mill)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1616/act/53/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Fort Mill) - Youth]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1636/act/659/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) - Youth]</ref> | |KAR Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1636/act/659/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) - Youth]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 12-14 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | | rowspan="3" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Crazy | | rowspan="3" |Crazy | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Senior Solos | ||
| Line 52: | Line 51: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Concord) | |Ultra Dance (Concord)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/33/act/227/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra (Concord) - Crazy]</ref> | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Plus 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Competitive Plus<BR />Senior Icon of the Year | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mermaid | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Applause (Fort Mill) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Charleston) | |||
|did not place<br />Scholarship - SDF 25 | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra (Charlotte)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/53/act/314/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra (Charlotte) - Mermaid]</ref> | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 77: | Line 91: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 12-14 Large Groups<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Judge's Choice<br />"Beautifully Crafted" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 12-14 Large Groups<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Judge's Choice<br />"Beautifully Crafted" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="4" |The Greatest Showman | | rowspan="4" |The Greatest Showman | ||
| rowspan="4" |Production | | rowspan="4" |Production | ||
| Line 94: | Line 108: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Over Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Over Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Dream On | | rowspan="3" |Dream On | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 120: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Concord) | |Ultra Dance (Concord) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Mega Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Gatsby | | rowspan="3" |Gatsby | ||
| Line 133: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Concord) | |Ultra Dance (Concord) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Ultra Competitive Production | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Renegade | | rowspan="3" |Renegade | ||
| Line 146: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Concord) | |Ultra Dance (Concord) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Release | | rowspan="3" |Release | ||
| Line 159: | Line 172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Concord) | |Ultra Dance (Concord) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Space Jam | | rowspan="3" |Space Jam | ||
| Line 172: | Line 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Concord) | |Ultra Dance (Concord) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |The Calling | | rowspan="3" |The Calling | ||
| Line 185: | Line 198: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Concord) | |Ultra Dance (Concord) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Mega Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Drumming Song | | rowspan="3" |Drumming Song | ||
| Line 198: | Line 211: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Concord) | |Ultra Dance (Concord) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2024-5 | |||
|Magic Still Exists | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Caroline Lewis-Jones<br />Michael McManus | |||
|Gracie Anderson<br />Sami Williamson<br />Siena Compton<br />[[Katelyn Kline]]<br />[[Jolie Bermas]]<br />Ansley Cato<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Analeia Glover<br />Charlotte Sadler<br />Lilah Watson<br />Kylie Vaughan<br />Layla Karadchy<br />Mia Baleno<br />Caroline Messer<br />Isabel Messer<br />Sara Jane Travis<br />Zuri Wooten<br />Shelby Smith | |||
|Capital City Dance Championship (Irmo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in High School Varsity Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |A Pale | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jocelyn Ramirez | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gracie Anderson<br />Sami Williamson<br />Siena Compton<br />[[Katelyn Kline]]<br />[[Jolie Bermas]]<br />Ansley Cato<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Analeia Glover<br />Charlotte Sadler<br />Lilah Watson<br />Kylie Vaughan<br />Layla Karadchy<br />Mia Baleno<br />Caroline Messer<br />Isabel Messer<br />Sara Jane Travis<br />Zuri Wooten<br />Shelby Smith | |||
|Clover Classic (Clover) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in High School Varsity Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Capital City Dance Championship (Irmo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in High School Varsity Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|SCDA State Dance Championship | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in High School Varsity Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |GDT Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ally Vasquez | |||
| rowspan="4" |Gracie Anderson<br />Sami Williamson<br />Siena Compton<br />[[Katelyn Kline]]<br />[[Jolie Bermas]]<br />Ansley Cato<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Lilah Watson<br />Kylie Vaughan<br />Layla Karadchy<br />Mia Baleno<br />Zuri Wooten<br />Shelby Smith<br />Sara Jane Travis<br />Caroline Messer<br />Isabel Messer | |||
|Clover Classic (Clover) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in High School Varsity Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|Capital City Dance Championship (Irmo) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in High School Varsity Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|Wildcat Classic (Lexington) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in High School Varsity Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|SCDA State Dance Championship | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in High School Varsity Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |GDT Pom | |||
| rowspan="4" |Pom | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dani Eustice | |||
| rowspan="4" |Gracie Anderson<br />Sami Williamson<br />Siena Compton<br />[[Jolie Bermas]]<br />Ansley Cato<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Lilah Watson<br />Kylie Vaughan<br />Layla Karadchy<br />Mia Baleno<br />Caroline Messer<br />Zuri Wooten<br />Shelby Smith<br />Sara Jane Travis<br />[[Katelyn Kline]] | |||
|Clover Classic (Clover) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in High School Varsity Pom | |||
|- | |||
|Capital City Dance Championship (Irmo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in High School Varsity Pom | |||
|- | |||
|Wildcat Classic (Lexington) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in High School Varsity Pom | |||
|- | |||
|SCDA State Dance Championship | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in High School Varsity Pom | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 210: | Line 276: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:SCDC Dancers]] | [[Category:SCDC Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:River Bluff Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||