Aubrey Herod: Difference between revisions
m 69 revisions imported |
|||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Youth | | rowspan="4" |Youth | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Shannon Canady | ||
|Encore DCS (Lenoir)<ref>[https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/ua7bx4ilvqgcfwfrr9ilv/Dance_0-309-1920.mp4?rlkey=un6zhz7kwkwsvmn4i27sht64v&dl=0 Encore DCS (Lenoir) - Youth]</ref> | |Encore DCS (Lenoir)<ref>[https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/ua7bx4ilvqgcfwfrr9ilv/Dance_0-309-1920.mp4?rlkey=un6zhz7kwkwsvmn4i27sht64v&dl=0 Encore DCS (Lenoir) - Youth]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Recreational Teen Solos<br />Diamond<br />Highest Score of the Day 12 & Over | |1<sup>st</sup> in Recreational Teen Solos<br />Diamond<br />Highest Score of the Day 12 & Over | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Spartanburg) | |Applause (Spartanburg) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Fort Mill)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1616/act/53/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Fort Mill) - Youth]</ref> | |KAR (Fort Mill)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1616/act/53/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Fort Mill) - Youth]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1636/act/659/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) - Youth]</ref> | |KAR Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1636/act/659/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) - Youth]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 12-14 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | | rowspan="3" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Crazy | | rowspan="3" |Crazy | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Senior Solos | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
|Ultra Dance (Concord)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/33/act/227/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra (Concord) - Crazy]</ref> | |Ultra Dance (Concord)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/33/act/227/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra (Concord) - Crazy]</ref> | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Plus 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Competitive Plus<BR />Senior Icon of the Year | |7<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Plus 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Competitive Plus<BR />Senior Icon of the Year | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mermaid | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Applause (Fort Mill) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Charleston) | |||
|did not place<br />Scholarship - SDF 25 | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra (Charlotte)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/53/act/314/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra (Charlotte) - Mermaid]</ref> | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 199: | Line 213: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2024-5 | ||
|Magic Still Exists | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Caroline Lewis-Jones<br />Michael McManus | |||
|Gracie Anderson<br />Sami Williamson<br />Siena Compton<br />[[Katelyn Kline]]<br />[[Jolie Bermas]]<br />Ansley Cato<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Analeia Glover<br />Charlotte Sadler<br />Lilah Watson<br />Kylie Vaughan<br />Layla Karadchy<br />Mia Baleno<br />Caroline Messer<br />Isabel Messer<br />Sara Jane Travis<br />Zuri Wooten<br />Shelby Smith | |||
|Capital City Dance Championship (Irmo) | |Capital City Dance Championship (Irmo) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in High School Varsity Lyrical | |2<sup>nd</sup> in High School Varsity Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |A Pale | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jocelyn Ramirez | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gracie Anderson<br />Sami Williamson<br />Siena Compton<br />[[Katelyn Kline]]<br />[[Jolie Bermas]]<br />Ansley Cato<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Analeia Glover<br />Charlotte Sadler<br />Lilah Watson<br />Kylie Vaughan<br />Layla Karadchy<br />Mia Baleno<br />Caroline Messer<br />Isabel Messer<br />Sara Jane Travis<br />Zuri Wooten<br />Shelby Smith | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Clover Classic (Clover) | |Clover Classic (Clover) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in High School Varsity Jazz | |1<sup>st</sup> in High School Varsity Jazz | ||
| Line 222: | Line 230: | ||
|Capital City Dance Championship (Irmo) | |Capital City Dance Championship (Irmo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in High School Varsity Jazz | |1<sup>st</sup> in High School Varsity Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SCDA State Dance Championship | |SCDA State Dance Championship | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in High School Varsity Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |GDT Hip Hop | | rowspan="4" |GDT Hip Hop | ||
| Line 240: | Line 245: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wildcat Classic (Lexington) | |Wildcat Classic (Lexington) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in High School Varsity Hip Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SCDA State Dance Championship | |SCDA State Dance Championship | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in High School Varsity Hip Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |GDT Pom | | rowspan="4" |GDT Pom | ||
| rowspan="4" |Pom | | rowspan="4" |Pom | ||
| rowspan="4" |Dani Eustice | | rowspan="4" |Dani Eustice | ||
| rowspan="4" |Gracie Anderson<br />Sami Williamson<br />Siena Compton | | rowspan="4" |Gracie Anderson<br />Sami Williamson<br />Siena Compton<br />[[Jolie Bermas]]<br />Ansley Cato<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Lilah Watson<br />Kylie Vaughan<br />Layla Karadchy<br />Mia Baleno<br />Caroline Messer<br />Zuri Wooten<br />Shelby Smith<br />Sara Jane Travis<br />[[Katelyn Kline]] | ||
|Clover Classic (Clover) | |Clover Classic (Clover) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in High School Varsity Pom | |1<sup>st</sup> in High School Varsity Pom | ||
| Line 256: | Line 261: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wildcat Classic (Lexington) | |Wildcat Classic (Lexington) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in High School Varsity Pom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SCDA State Dance Championship | |SCDA State Dance Championship | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in High School Varsity Pom | ||
|} | |} | ||