Aubrey Herod: Difference between revisions

only competed hip hop and pom at wildcat classic. magic still exsists no longer being competed this season. blythe lambert has been out on injury all season and did not compete
m 69 revisions imported
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 29: Line 29:
| rowspan="4" |Youth
| rowspan="4" |Youth
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Shannon Canady
| rowspan="11" |Shannon Canady
|Encore DCS (Lenoir)<ref>[https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/ua7bx4ilvqgcfwfrr9ilv/Dance_0-309-1920.mp4?rlkey=un6zhz7kwkwsvmn4i27sht64v&dl=0 Encore DCS (Lenoir) - Youth]</ref>
|Encore DCS (Lenoir)<ref>[https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/ua7bx4ilvqgcfwfrr9ilv/Dance_0-309-1920.mp4?rlkey=un6zhz7kwkwsvmn4i27sht64v&dl=0 Encore DCS (Lenoir) - Youth]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Recreational Teen Solos<br />Diamond<br />Highest Score of the Day 12 & Over
|1<sup>st</sup> in Recreational Teen Solos<br />Diamond<br />Highest Score of the Day 12 & Over
|-
|-
|Applause (Spartanburg)
|Applause (Spartanburg)
|Platinum
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Fort Mill)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1616/act/53/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Fort Mill) - Youth]</ref>
|KAR (Fort Mill)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1616/act/53/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Fort Mill) - Youth]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Top First
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1636/act/659/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) - Youth]</ref>
|KAR Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1636/act/659/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) - Youth]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 12-14 Solos<br />National Elite Top First
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2024
| rowspan="3" |2024
| rowspan="3" |Crazy
| rowspan="3" |Crazy
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Shannon Canady
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill)
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Senior Solos
Line 54: Line 53:
|Ultra Dance (Concord)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/33/act/227/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra (Concord) - Crazy]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (Concord)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/33/act/227/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra (Concord) - Crazy]</ref>
|7<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Plus 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Competitive Plus<BR />Senior Icon of the Year
|7<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Plus 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Competitive Plus<BR />Senior Icon of the Year
|-
| rowspan="4" |2025
| rowspan="4" |Mermaid
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Applause (Fort Mill)
|did not place
|-
|Showstopper (Concord)
|did not place
|-
|Revel (Charleston)
|did not place<br />Scholarship - SDF 25
|-
|Ultra (Charlotte)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/53/act/314/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra (Charlotte) - Mermaid]</ref>
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 200: Line 214:
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2024-5
| rowspan="12" |2024-5
| rowspan="1" |Magic Still Exists
|Magic Still Exists
| rowspan="1" |Lyrical
|Lyrical
| rowspan="1" |Caroline Lewis-Jones<br />Michael McManus
|Caroline Lewis-Jones<br />Michael McManus
| rowspan="1" |Gracie Anderson<br />Sami Williamson<br />Siena Compton<br />[[Katelyn Kline]]<br />[[Jolie Bermas]]<br />Ansley Cato<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Analeia Glover<br />Charlotte Sadler<br />Lilah Watson<br />Kylie Vaughan<br />Layla Karadchy<br />Mia Baleno<br />Caroline Messer<br />Isabel Messer<br />Sara Jane Travis<br />Zuri Wooten<br />Shelby Smith
|Gracie Anderson<br />Sami Williamson<br />Siena Compton<br />[[Katelyn Kline]]<br />[[Jolie Bermas]]<br />Ansley Cato<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Analeia Glover<br />Charlotte Sadler<br />Lilah Watson<br />Kylie Vaughan<br />Layla Karadchy<br />Mia Baleno<br />Caroline Messer<br />Isabel Messer<br />Sara Jane Travis<br />Zuri Wooten<br />Shelby Smith
|Capital City Dance Championship (Irmo)
|Capital City Dance Championship (Irmo)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in High School Varsity Lyrical
|2<sup>nd</sup> in High School Varsity Lyrical
Line 218: Line 232:
|-
|-
|SCDA State Dance Championship
|SCDA State Dance Championship
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in High School Varsity Jazz
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |GDT Hip Hop
| rowspan="4" |GDT Hip Hop
Line 234: Line 248:
|-
|-
|SCDA State Dance Championship
|SCDA State Dance Championship
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in High School Varsity Hip Hop
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |GDT Pom
| rowspan="4" |GDT Pom
Line 250: Line 264:
|-
|-
|SCDA State Dance Championship
|SCDA State Dance Championship
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in High School Varsity Pom
|}
|}