Ava McCraine: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 12 revisions imported |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | |Big Dreams | ||
|Lyrical | |||
|Masquerade (Nationals) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Visions | |||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Guided | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (St Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St Paul) | ||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League solos | |12<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 58: | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 60: | Line 73: | ||
|Smile | |Smile | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Harper Anderson]] <br> [[Lilly Anderson]] <br> [[Finley Ashfield]] <br> [[Mila Ayshford]] <br> Lola Boisen <br> [[Bella Charnstrom]] <br> Kennedy Deuth <br> Jemma Eisenbrei <br> [[Kelsie Jacobson]] <br> Elle King <br> Hazel Koshire <br> Mia Kostinovski <br> [[Tillie Kuhl]] <br> Halle Kulenkamp <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Kate Monge]] <br> Shaela Murphy <br> [[Malia Scott]] <br> Hazel Semans <br> Sarah St Cyr <br> Charlotte Stoner <br> Hailey Turnbull | |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Mila Ayshford]]<br />Lola Boisen<br />[[Bella Charnstrom]]<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Jemma Eisenbrei<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Elle King<br />Hazel Koshire<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />[[Tillie Kuhl]]<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Shaela Murphy<br />[[Malia Scott]]<br />Hazel Semans<br />Sarah St Cyr<br />Charlotte Stoner<br />Hailey Turnbull | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | ||
| Line 72: | Line 85: | ||
|Hold on | |Hold on | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Giselle Mourad <br> Shaela Murphy <br> Teagan Murphy <br> Sarah St Cyr <br> Savannah Werner <br> Lauren Yeh | |Giselle Mourad<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Sarah St Cyr<br />Savannah Werner<br />Lauren Yeh | ||
|NUVO Minneapolis | |NUVO Minneapolis | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 79: | Line 92: | ||
|One day | |One day | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Finley Ashfield]] <br> Laci Bloss <br> Lola Boisen <br> Daphnie Braun <br> [[Matissa Conrad]] <br> [[Tahari Conrad]] <br> [[Kelsie Jacobson]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Kate Monge]] <br> Giselle Mourad <br> Ava Munos <br> Juan Pacheco <br> Harlow Pike <br> Kira Reissner <br> Ava Rothmund <br> Sarah St Cyr <br> Savannah Werner <br> Laura Yeh | |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Laci Bloss<br />Lola Boisen<br />Daphnie Braun<br />[[Matissa Conrad]]<br />[[Tahari Conrad]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Giselle Mourad<br />Ava Munos<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Harlow Pike<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Sarah St Cyr<br />Savannah Werner<br />Laura Yeh | ||
|NUVO Minneapolis | |NUVO Minneapolis | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 85: | Line 98: | ||
|Love is in Control | |Love is in Control | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Lilly Anderson]] <br> [[Finley Ashfield]] <br> [[Mila Ayshford]] <br> [[Bella Charnstrom]] <br> [[Tahari Conrad]] <br> Kennedy Deuth <br> [[Kelsie Jacobson]] <br> Hazel Koshire <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Kate Monge]] <br> Giselle Mourad <br> Harlow Pike <br> [[Malia Scott]] <br> Hailey Turnbull <br> Savannah Werner | |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Mila Ayshford]]<br />[[Bella Charnstrom]]<br />[[Tahari Conrad]]<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Hazel Koshire<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Giselle Mourad<br />Harlow Pike<br />[[Malia Scott]]<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Savannah Werner | ||
|Hall of Fame (St Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St Paul) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Large Groups | ||
| Line 91: | Line 104: | ||
|The importance of life | |The importance of life | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Finley Ashfield]] <br> Laci Bloss <br> Lola Boisen <br> Daphnie Braun <br> [[Matissa Conrad]] <br> [[Tahari Conrad]] <br> [[Kelsie Jacobson]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]]<br> [[Kate Monge]] <br> Giselle Mourad <br> Ava Munos <br> Juan Pacheco <br> Harlow Pike <br> Kira Reissner <br> Ava Rothmund <br> Sarah St Cyr <br> Savannah Werner <br> Laura Yeh | |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Laci Bloss<br />Lola Boisen<br />Daphnie Braun<br />[[Matissa Conrad]]<br />[[Tahari Conrad]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br> [[Kate Monge]]<br />Giselle Mourad<br />Ava Munos<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Harlow Pike<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Sarah St Cyr<br />Savannah Werner<br />Laura Yeh | ||
|Hall of Fame (St Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen American League Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen American League Large Groups | ||
| Line 103: | Line 116: | ||
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||