Ava Guttmann: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 26 revisions imported |
||
| (26 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
==External | |name = Ava Guttmann | ||
|image = File:Ava Guttmann.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2012|01|12}} | |||
|birthdate = January 12, 2012 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 8th (25/26) | |||
|affiliations = Chelsea B Dancewear <br> Oh La La Dancewear <br> Eris Kids <br> MTA <br> Citizen Skull Management | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Actress | |||
|dance studios = Mather Dance Company <br> Dellos Dance | |||
|parents = Lisa Guttmann (mother) | |||
|friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Kennie Shen]] <br> [[Ava Foley]] | |||
}}'''Ava Guttman''' (born on January 12, 2012) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Mather Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Barbie Girl | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Starbound | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Somewhere Over the Rainbow | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Jr. Petite Intermediate Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Solos<br />Platinum<br />Best Costume | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
|Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bad | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
|Countdown | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dangerous | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Jr. Petite Intermediate Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|Top 3 Female DOTY | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Someone Like You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|Top 3 Female DOTY | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lost Without You | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Girls will be Girls | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1465/act/579/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Girls will be Girls]</ref> | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fairy Doll Variation | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
|NYCDA (LA) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (LA) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wondering | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|YAGP (LA) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Big Blonde & Beautiful | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Questions | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1630/act/310/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Questions]</ref> | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sassy Girl | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1630/act/319/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Sassy Girl]</ref> | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |How Villains Are Made | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1630/act/332/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - How Villains Are Made]</ref> | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |One's I Love | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Upland)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/750/act/245/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - One's I Love]</ref> | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Crazy for Love | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|Rainbow (Upland)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/750/act/240/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Crazy for Love]</ref> | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Yellow Flicker Beat | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Rainbow (Upland)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/750/act/236/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Yellow Flicker Beat]</ref> | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
|Nature Boy | |||
| | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|What's Love Got to Do | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |7 Rings | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Countdown | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="23" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fabulous | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Rookie<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in SideKick Jazz Groups<br />11 O'Clock Sidekicks | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />Vibe Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Mini Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |California Girls | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Friend Like Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Anything Worth Holding | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Kennie Shen]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hit the Road Jack | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Ava Guttmann/Gallery]] | |||
==Reference== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/avaguttmann/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/avaguttmann/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@ava.guttmann TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@lisaguttmann1827 YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | |||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | [[Category:2012 births]] | ||