Ava Guttmann: Difference between revisions
m 26 revisions imported |
|||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Ava Guttmann | |||
|image = File:Ava Guttmann.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2012|01|12}} | |||
|birthdate = January 12, 2012 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 8th (25/26) | |||
|affiliations = Chelsea B Dancewear <br> Oh La La Dancewear <br> Eris Kids <br> MTA <br> Citizen Skull Management | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Actress | |||
|dance studios = Mather Dance Company <br> Dellos Dance | |||
|parents = Lisa Guttmann (mother) | |||
|friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Kennie Shen]] <br> [[Ava Foley]] | |||
}}'''Ava Guttman''' (born on January 12, 2012) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Mather Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 83: | Line 98: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Connection | |Hollywood Connection | ||
| Line 97: | Line 112: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Connection | |Hollywood Connection | ||
| Line 106: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fairy Doll Variation | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
|NYCDA (LA) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (LA) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wondering | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|YAGP (LA) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Big Blonde & Beautiful | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Questions | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1630/act/310/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Questions]</ref> | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sassy Girl | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1630/act/319/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Sassy Girl]</ref> | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |How Villains Are Made | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1630/act/332/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - How Villains Are Made]</ref> | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |One's I Love | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Upland)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/750/act/245/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - One's I Love]</ref> | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Crazy for Love | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|Rainbow (Upland)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/750/act/240/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Crazy for Love]</ref> | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Yellow Flicker Beat | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Rainbow (Upland)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/750/act/236/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Yellow Flicker Beat]</ref> | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
|Nature Boy | |||
| | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|What's Love Got to Do | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 131: | Line 262: | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="23" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fabulous | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Rookie<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in SideKick Jazz Groups<br />11 O'Clock Sidekicks | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />Vibe Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Mini Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |California Girls | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Friend Like Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Anything Worth Holding | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Kennie Shen]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hit the Road Jack | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Ava | [[Ava Guttmann/Gallery]] | ||
== | ==Reference== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Line 146: | Line 373: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | |||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | [[Category:2012 births]] | ||