Ava Guttmann: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 26 revisions imported |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Ava Guttmann | |||
|image = File:Ava Guttmann.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2012|01|12}} | |||
|birthdate = January 12, 2012 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 8th (25/26) | |||
|affiliations = Chelsea B Dancewear <br> Oh La La Dancewear <br> Eris Kids <br> MTA <br> Citizen Skull Management | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Actress | |||
|dance studios = Mather Dance Company <br> Dellos Dance | |||
|parents = Lisa Guttmann (mother) | |||
|friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Kennie Shen]] <br> [[Ava Foley]] | |||
}}'''Ava Guttman''' (born on January 12, 2012) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Mather Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 108: | Line 123: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
|Fairy Doll Variation | | rowspan="2" |Fairy Doll Variation | ||
|Ballet | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
|NYCDA (LA) | |NYCDA (LA) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (LA) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wondering | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|YAGP (LA) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Big Blonde & Beautiful | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Questions | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1630/act/310/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Questions]</ref> | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Sassy Girl | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1630/act/319/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Sassy Girl]</ref> | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Jump | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |How Villains Are Made | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1630/act/332/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - How Villains Are Made]</ref> | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |One's I Love | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Upland)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/750/act/245/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - One's I Love]</ref> | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Crazy for Love | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|Rainbow (Upland)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/750/act/240/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Crazy for Love]</ref> | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Yellow Flicker Beat | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Rainbow (Upland)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/750/act/236/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Yellow Flicker Beat]</ref> | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
|Nature Boy | |||
| | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|What's Love Got to Do | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 242: | Line 361: | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Ava | [[Ava Guttmann/Gallery]] | ||
==Reference== | ==Reference== | ||
| Line 254: | Line 373: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | |||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | [[Category:2012 births]] | ||