Jump to content

Ava Kim: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 23: Line 23:
|-
|-
|Jump
|Jump
|VIP RU
|Runner-Up MIni JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix
|Radix
Line 38: Line 38:
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
|Streetz
|Streetz
|3rd in category
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Category
|-
|-
|24/7
|24/7
Line 58: Line 58:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2024
| rowspan="8" |2024
| rowspan="9" |Remedy
| rowspan="8" |Remedy
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|
Line 80: Line 80:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
|
|
|
|-
|-

Revision as of 04:04, 26 June 2025

Ava Kim (born on September 18, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains and competes with West Florida Dance Company.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2022 Dark Paradise Contemporary Showstopper (Lakeland)
Streetz
24/7
Jump Runner-Up MIni JUMP VIP
Radix
NUVO (Miami)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
2023 Run to You Lyrical Streetz 3rd in Category
24/7
Jump
Radix
NUVO (Miami)
The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
2024 Remedy Lyrical Intrigue (Orlando)
Starpower Battle on the Seas 7th in Level 3 12-14 Solos
1st in Level 3 Age 13 Lyrical Solos
5 Star Elite
24/7
Jump
Radix
NUVO
The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
2025 Blackbird Tap Jump (Fort Lauderdale) Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Additional Page

Ava Kim/Gallery