Ava Kim: Difference between revisions

m 20 revisions imported
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 23: Line 23:
|-
|-
|Jump
|Jump
|
|Runner-Up MIni JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix
|Radix
Line 32: Line 32:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2023
| rowspan="7" |2023
Line 38: Line 38:
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
|Streetz
|Streetz
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Category
|-
|-
|24/7
|24/7
Line 56: Line 56:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2024
| rowspan="8" |2024
Line 62: Line 62:
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|Inspire Recognition Scholarship
|-
|-
|Starpower Battle on the Seas
|Starpower Battle on the Seas
Line 83: Line 83:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |2025
|Young & Beautiful
|Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
|-
|2025
| rowspan="4" |Blackbird
|Blackbird
| rowspan="4" |Tap
|Surge Tap Fest (Savannah)
|
|
|-
|Revel (Tampa)
|20<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale)
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale)
|Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical
|Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|}
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="3" |2025
|Set You Free
|Contemporary
|Aubrey Haugh<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto|Bella DiBenedetto]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler<br />Ella Schumann<br />Ginger Bennett<br />Hudson Heath<br />Jamisen Diaz<br />Jessica Davis<br />Kaylee Shinsky<br />Kelley Roberson<br />Layla Abdo<br />Lillie Pfaff-Hartman<br />Lyla Talkington<br />Mads Prechel<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|Drop
|Hip Hop
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|Juliet & Romeo
|Musical Theater
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 101: Line 144:
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:Kim Sisters (3)]]
[[Category:Kim Sisters (2)]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]