Ava Kim: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 20 revisions imported |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |Inspire Recognition Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Battle on the Seas | |Starpower Battle on the Seas | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2025 | ||
|Young & Beautiful | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Blackbird | | rowspan="4" |Blackbird | ||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| Line 92: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (Tampa) | |Revel (Tampa) | ||
| | |20<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| Line 98: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2025 | |||
|Set You Free | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Aubrey Haugh<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto|Bella DiBenedetto]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler<br />Ella Schumann<br />Ginger Bennett<br />Hudson Heath<br />Jamisen Diaz<br />Jessica Davis<br />Kaylee Shinsky<br />Kelley Roberson<br />Layla Abdo<br />Lillie Pfaff-Hartman<br />Lyla Talkington<br />Mads Prechel<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Drop | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Juliet & Romeo | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||