Ava Kim: Difference between revisions
m 20 revisions imported |
|||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |Inspire Recognition Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Battle on the Seas | |Starpower Battle on the Seas | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2025 | ||
|Young & Beautiful | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Blackbird | | rowspan="4" |Blackbird | ||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| Line 92: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (Tampa) | |Revel (Tampa) | ||
| | |20<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| Line 98: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 110: | Line 115: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2025 | ||
| | |Set You Free | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Aubrey Haugh<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto|Bella DiBenedetto]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler<br />Ella Schumann<br />Ginger Bennett<br />Hudson Heath<br />Jamisen Diaz<br />Jessica Davis<br />Kaylee Shinsky<br />Kelley Roberson<br />Layla Abdo<br />Lillie Pfaff-Hartman<br />Lyla Talkington<br />Mads Prechel<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Drop | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Juliet & Romeo | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||