Avery Altobelli: Difference between revisions
m 14 revisions imported |
|||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Avery Ryin Altobelli''' (born on March 15, 2013) is a young dancer from Ohio, who trains at Epic Dance Complex. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Avery Ryin Altobelli | |||
|image = File:Avery Altobelli.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2013|03|15}} | |||
|birthdate = March 15, 2013 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Ohio | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = Krystie's Dance Academy <br> Epic Dance Complex (current) | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Christa Altobelli (mother) | |||
|friends = [[Alivia Altobelli]] (sister) | |||
}}'''Avery Ryin Altobelli''' (born on March 15, 2013) is a young dancer from Ohio, who trains at Epic Dance Complex. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Step it Up | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Applause (Warren) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ovation Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Ovation Petite Miss Applause | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Zanesville) | |Nexstar (Zanesville) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 23: | Line 44: | ||
|Petite Miss Starpower | |Petite Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |You May Say | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Applause (Warren) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Zanesville) | |Nexstar (Zanesville) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 34: | Line 58: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Big Time | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | | ||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dreammaker (Wilmington) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Dreammaker<br />Power Pak Invite | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Zanesville) | |Nexstar (Zanesville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar Nationals<br />(Sandusky) | |Nexstar Nationals<br />(Sandusky) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Nexstar<br />WDP Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |Starpower (Sandusky) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite | ||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss World Dance | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Buffalo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Oranldo) | |||
|21<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Steps Youth Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |My Dream | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |||
|Petite Miss Believe<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Dreammaker (Wilmington) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Dreammaker<br />Power Pak Invite | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Zanesville) | |Nexstar (Zanesville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar Nationals<br />(Sandusky) | |Nexstar Nationals<br />(Sandusky) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Nexstar<br />WDP Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |Starpower (Sandusky) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="23" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Hunter | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Imagine (Erie) | |||
|Technique Award | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Akron) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Pensacola) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Is That Alright? | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Imagine (Erie) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Akron) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Pensacola) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |Odi et Amo | |||
| rowspan="12" |Contemporary | |||
|Imagine (Erie) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Imagine<br />Power Pak Invite | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Akron) | |||
|Junior Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Pensacola) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
|Top 6 | |||
|- | |||
|TTB | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12 & Over Solos<br />Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Buffalo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |||
|You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Cleveland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Niagra Falls) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |My Dark Passenger | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Buffalo) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Columbus) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
|DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Winter | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Nexstar | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals<br />(Sandusky) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Akron) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Heavenly Bodies | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
|Nexstar | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals<br />(Sandusky) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Akron) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Lansing) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Secrets from the<br />Sparrow on my Shoulder | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Nexstar Nationals<br />(Sandusky) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Akron) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2025 | |||
|Memory | |||
| | | | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Flown from These Ashes | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Lansing) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Outstanding Dancer<br />Steps Youth Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Cleveland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked!<br />Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*2021 Petite Miss Starpower | *2021 Regional Petite Miss Starpower | ||
*2022 Regional Petite Miss Believe | |||
*2022 Regional Petite Miss Dreammaker | |||
*2022 National Petite Miss Nexstar | |||
*2022 Regional Petite Miss Starpower | |||
*2023 Regional Junior Miss Dance America | |||
*2023 Regional Junior Miss Starpower | |||
*2024 Regional Junior Miss Dance America | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Avery Altobelli/Gallery]] | [[Avery Altobelli/Gallery]] | ||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/averyryinaltobelli/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:Altobelli Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:Krystie's Dance Academy Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Epic Dance Complex Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:2013 births]] | |||