Avery Altobelli: Difference between revisions
m 14 revisions imported |
|||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Avery Ryin Altobelli''' (born on March 15, 2013) is a young dancer from Ohio, who trains at Epic Dance Complex. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Avery Ryin Altobelli | |||
|image = File:Avery Altobelli.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2013|03|15}} | |||
|birthdate = March 15, 2013 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Ohio | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = Krystie's Dance Academy <br> Epic Dance Complex (current) | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Christa Altobelli (mother) | |||
|friends = [[Alivia Altobelli]] (sister) | |||
}}'''Avery Ryin Altobelli''' (born on March 15, 2013) is a young dancer from Ohio, who trains at Epic Dance Complex. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 163: | Line 181: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="4" |My Dark Passenger | | rowspan="4" |My Dark Passenger | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 215: | Line 233: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Secrets from the<br />Sparrow on my Shoulder | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Nexstar Nationals<br />(Sandusky) | |Nexstar Nationals<br />(Sandusky) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 226: | Line 241: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2025 | ||
|Memory | |||
| | | | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | | rowspan="6" |Flown from These Ashes | ||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Lansing) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Outstanding Dancer<br />Steps Youth Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Knoxville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Cleveland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked!<br />Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Chicago) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Meadowlands) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior BreakOut Artist | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 266: | Line 287: | ||
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:Altobelli Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:Krystie's Dance Academy Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Epic Dance Complex Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:2013 births]] | [[Category:2013 births]] | ||