Bridget Carrier: Difference between revisions

m 62 revisions imported
 
(14 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Bridget Carrier''' (born on April 5, 2010) is a young teenage dancer who trains at New England Dance Center. She also trains at Miss Donna's School of Dance, under the name of Bridget Clark.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Bridget Carrier
|image = File:Bridget Carrier.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2010|04|05}}
|birthdate = April 5, 2010
|nationality = American
|hometown = Westfield, Massachusetts
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|school grade =
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Five Dancewear <br> Werk Dancewear <br> Hulken Bag <br> Carolina Dance Team
|dance studios = Miss Donna's School of Dance <br> New England Dance Center
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Erin Carrier (mother)
}}'''Bridget Carrier''' (born on April 5, 2010) is a young teenage dancer who trains at New England Dance Center. She also trains at Miss Donna's School of Dance, under the name of Bridget Clark.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 90: Line 106:
|Broken Wings
|Broken Wings
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|KAR (Torrington)
|KAR (Torrington)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1491/act/123/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Broken Wings]</ref>
|
|
|-
|-
Line 111: Line 127:
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|KAR (Bridgeport)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1426/act/584/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Bridgeport) - Vole]</ref>
|KAR (Bridgeport)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1426/act/584/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Bridgeport) - Vole]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Elite All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR (Torrington)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1491/act/127/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Torrington) - Vole]</ref>
|KAR (Torrington)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1491/act/127/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Torrington) - Vole]</ref>
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
Line 148: Line 164:
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|KAR (Myrtle Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1527/act/498/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Maneater]</ref>
|KAR (Myrtle Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1527/act/498/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Maneater]</ref>
|14<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|14<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/613/act/248/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Maneater]</ref>
|Rainbow (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/613/act/248/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Maneater]</ref>
Line 159: Line 175:
| rowspan="4" |Angel on Fire
| rowspan="4" |Angel on Fire
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|NYCDA
|NYCDA (Boston)
|
|26<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Bridgeport)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1586/act/530/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Angel on Fire]</ref>
|KAR (Bridgeport)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1586/act/530/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Angel on Fire]</ref>
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
Line 198: Line 214:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (Concord)
|Ultra Dance (Concord)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/32/act/68/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - When the Summer Dies]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Ultra Competitive<br />Teen Icon of the Year
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Concord)
|Showstopper (Concord)
Line 207: Line 223:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="23" |2024
| rowspan="21" |2024
| rowspan="5" |Mr. Monotony
| rowspan="4" |Mr. Monotony
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|KAR (Bridgeport)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1713/act/190/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Mr. Monotony]</ref>
|KAR (Bridgeport)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1713/act/190/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Mr. Monotony]</ref>
|
|
Line 216: Line 232:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|
|Starpower
|
|-
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Starpower Nationals
|
|
|-
|-
Line 228: Line 241:
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
|KAR (Bridgeport)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1713/act/198/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - It's Happening Again]</ref>
|KAR (Bridgeport)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1713/act/198/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - It's Happening Again]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Starpower
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Starpower Nationals
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NYCDA (Boston)
|
|18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |The Most Human Thing
| rowspan="4" |The Most Human Thing
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|KAR (Bridgeport)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1713/act/210/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Most Human Thing]</ref>
|KAR (Bridgeport)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1713/act/210/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Most Human Thing]</ref>
|
|
Line 250: Line 263:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Starpower
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Starpower Nationals
|
|-
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 273: Line 283:
|Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (Concord)
|Ultra Dance (Concord)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/33/act/625/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Let Me Think About It]</ref>
|
|13<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|UDT (Charlotte)
|UDT (Charlotte)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Ultimate Teen Solos<br />High Platinum
|-
|-
|UDT (Greensboro)
|UDT (Greensboro)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Ultimate Teen Solos<br />High Platinum
|-
|-
|UDT Nationals
|UDT Nationals
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Ultimate Teen Solos<br />Ultimate Diamond
|-
| rowspan="25" |2025
| rowspan="4" |Fremd
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Imagine
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="25" |2025
| rowspan="5" |Fremd
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|KAR (Stamford)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1780/act/331/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Fremd]</ref>
|KAR (Stamford)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1780/act/331/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Fremd]</ref>
|
|
Line 294: Line 307:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NYCDA (Hollywood)
|
|13<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Steps Summer Study<br />NYC Intensive Scholarship
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |Cellophane
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|Imagine
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |Cellophane
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
|KAR (Stamford)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1780/act/318/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Cellophane]</ref>
|KAR (Stamford)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1780/act/318/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Cellophane]</ref>
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Dance
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|
|NYCDA (Boston)
|
|19<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |Funny Valentine
|
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|-
|Imagine
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Funny Valentine
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
|KAR (Stamford)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1780/act/314/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Funny Valentine]</ref>
|KAR (Stamford)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1780/act/314/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Funny Valentine]</ref>
|
|
Line 328: Line 335:
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="7" |My Immortal
|
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
|KAR (Lenoir)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1799/act/574/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - My Immortal]</ref>
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
|
|Ultra Dance (Charlotte)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/53/act/66/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - My Immortal]</ref>
|
|
|-
|-
|
|UDT (Greensboro)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultimate Teen Solos<br />High Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |My Immortal
|UDT Nationals
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultimate Teen Solos<br />Ultimate Diamond
|KAR (Lenoir)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1799/act/574/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - My Immortal]</ref>
|
|-
|Ultra Dance (Charlotte)
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Concord)
|Showstopper (Concord)
Line 354: Line 358:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Reverse Skydiving
| rowspan="7" |Reverse Skydiving
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
|KAR (Lenoir)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1799/act/562/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Reverse Skydiving]</ref>
|KAR (Lenoir)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1799/act/562/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Reverse Skydiving]</ref>
|
|
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (Charlotte)
|Ultra Dance (Charlotte)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/53/act/58/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Reverse Skydiving]</ref>
|Ultra Competitive Teen<br />Icon of the Year Finalist
|-
|UDT (Greensboro)
|
|-
|UDT Nationals
|
|
|-
|-
Line 389: Line 399:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (Concord)
|Ultra Dance (Concord)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/32/act/92/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - When the Summer Dies]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Concord)
|Showstopper (Concord)
Line 529: Line 539:
| rowspan="7" |2025
| rowspan="7" |2025
|Broken Heart
|Broken Heart
|
|Lyrical
|Juliana Gunthner<br />Madelyn Gallagher<br />Ava Jones-Harper<br />I'rihanna Haywood<br />Laila Craig<br />Katelyn Berke<br />Kendall Berke
|Juliana Gunthner<br />Madelyn Gallagher<br />Ava Jones-Harper<br />I'rihanna Haywood<br />Laila Craig<br />Katelyn Berke<br />Kendall Berke
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach II)
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach II)
Line 535: Line 545:
|-
|-
|Greatest Love of All
|Greatest Love of All
|
|Lyrical
|Keely Bartlett<br />Katelyn Keil<br />Katelyn Berke<br />Kendall Berke<br />Laila Craig<br />Madelyn Gallagher<br />Emma Gunthner<br />Juliana Gunthner<br />Ava Jones-Harper<br />I'rihanna Haywood<br />Raegan Hinson<br />Morgan Horton<br />Teagan Power-McCarter<br />Ava Sammons<br />Taylor Sams<br />Emma Smith
|Keely Bartlett<br />Katelyn Keil<br />Katelyn Berke<br />Kendall Berke<br />Laila Craig<br />Madelyn Gallagher<br />Emma Gunthner<br />Juliana Gunthner<br />Ava Jones-Harper<br />I'rihanna Haywood<br />Raegan Hinson<br />Morgan Horton<br />Teagan Power-McCarter<br />Ava Sammons<br />Taylor Sams<br />Emma Smith
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach II)
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach II)
Line 541: Line 551:
|-
|-
|Charli XCX
|Charli XCX
|
|Jazz
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach II)
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach II)
Line 547: Line 557:
|-
|-
|Change is Everything
|Change is Everything
|
|Contemporary
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach II)
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach II)
Line 553: Line 563:
|-
|-
|Hanging by a Thread
|Hanging by a Thread
|
|Lyrical
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach II)
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach II)
Line 559: Line 569:
|-
|-
|Sigma Alpha
|Sigma Alpha
|
|Hip Hop
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach II)
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach II)
Line 565: Line 575:
|-
|-
|Live the Life You Love
|Live the Life You Love
|
|Production
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach II)
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach II)
Line 583: Line 593:
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="8" |2022
|O Holy Night
|O Holy Night
|
|Acro/Gym
|Lilly Stanley<br />Natalie Laprade<br />Ella Dolby<br />Caroline Fair<br />Abigail Cordes<br />AJ Nagle<br />Taytum Theriaque<br />Rachel Lim
|Lilly Stanley<br />Natalie Laprade<br />Ella Dolby<br />Caroline Fair<br />Abigail Cordes<br />AJ Nagle<br />Taytum Theriaque<br />Rachel Lim
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
Line 589: Line 599:
|-
|-
|Titanic
|Titanic
|
|Lyrical
|Lillyanna Rossi<br />Saniah Penns<br />Catalina Ocampo<br />Rachel Lim
|Lillyanna Rossi<br />Saniah Penns<br />Catalina Ocampo<br />Rachel Lim
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
Line 595: Line 605:
|-
|-
|Shape of Lies
|Shape of Lies
|
|Acro/Gym
|Sophia Scarpa<br />Madison Dzielak<br />Lillyanna Rossi<br />Lilly Stanley<br />Kaitlyn Du<br />Juliette Marzo<br />Saniah Penns<br />Kaliah Johnson<br />Haly Doucette-Kaplan<br />Ella Dolby<br />Chloe Camilleri<br />Catalina Ocampo<br />Caroline Fair<br />Rachel Lim<br />Lucy Markam<br />Hayley Dziadosz<br />Ella Mena
|Sophia Scarpa<br />Madison Dzielak<br />Lillyanna Rossi<br />Lilly Stanley<br />Kaitlyn Du<br />Juliette Marzo<br />Saniah Penns<br />Kaliah Johnson<br />Haly Doucette-Kaplan<br />Ella Dolby<br />Chloe Camilleri<br />Catalina Ocampo<br />Caroline Fair<br />Rachel Lim<br />Lucy Markam<br />Hayley Dziadosz<br />Ella Mena
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
Line 601: Line 611:
|-
|-
|Fall on Me
|Fall on Me
|
|Contemporary
|Catalina Ocampo<br />Lillyanna Rossi<br />AJ Nagle<br />Macenzie Belanger<br />Ella Mena<br />Haly Doucette-Kaplan<br />Gianna Masciadrelli<br />Caroline Fair<br />Ella Dolby<br />Grace Connors
|Catalina Ocampo<br />Lillyanna Rossi<br />AJ Nagle<br />Macenzie Belanger<br />Ella Mena<br />Haly Doucette-Kaplan<br />Gianna Masciadrelli<br />Caroline Fair<br />Ella Dolby<br />Grace Connors
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
Line 607: Line 617:
|-
|-
|Ramalama
|Ramalama
|
|Open
|Lillyanna Rossi<br />Saniah Penns<br />Macenzie Belanger<br />Haly Doucette-Kaplan<br />Grace Connors<br />Gianna Masciadrelli<br />Ella Dolby<br />Ella Mena<br />Catalina Ocampo<br />Caroline Fair<br />AJ Nagle
|Lillyanna Rossi<br />Saniah Penns<br />Macenzie Belanger<br />Haly Doucette-Kaplan<br />Grace Connors<br />Gianna Masciadrelli<br />Ella Dolby<br />Ella Mena<br />Catalina Ocampo<br />Caroline Fair<br />AJ Nagle
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
Line 613: Line 623:
|-
|-
|Tilted
|Tilted
|
|Jazz
|Sophia Scarpa<br />Sasha Ochs<br />Ryan Lambert<br />Mchaley Cianfaglione<br />Madison Oh<br />Madison Dzielak<br />Madelyn Powers<br />Mackenzie Crawford<br />Lillyanna Rossi<br />Lilly Stanley<br />Kaitlyn Du<br />Juliette Marzo<br />Haley Markel<br />Alena Rickson<br />Saniah Penns
|Sophia Scarpa<br />Sasha Ochs<br />Ryan Lambert<br />Mchaley Cianfaglione<br />Madison Oh<br />Madison Dzielak<br />Madelyn Powers<br />Mackenzie Crawford<br />Lillyanna Rossi<br />Lilly Stanley<br />Kaitlyn Du<br />Juliette Marzo<br />Haley Markel<br />Alena Rickson<br />Saniah Penns
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
Line 619: Line 629:
|-
|-
|Aquatic Dreams
|Aquatic Dreams
|
|Acro/Gym
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
Line 625: Line 635:
|-
|-
|To Where You Are
|To Where You Are
|
|Open
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
Line 632: Line 642:
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="6" |2023
|The Giving Tree
|The Giving Tree
|
|Open
|Catalina Ocampo<br />Rachel Lim<br />Lillyanna Rossi<br />Saniah Penns
|Catalina Ocampo<br />Rachel Lim<br />Lillyanna Rossi<br />Saniah Penns
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
Line 638: Line 648:
|-
|-
|Landslide
|Landslide
|
|Lyrical
|Ella Mena<br />Haly Doucette-Kaplan<br />Grace Connors<br />Gianna Masciadrelli<br />Caroline Fair<br />Chloe Camilleri<br />Amelia Moltenbrey<br />Macenzie Belanger
|Ella Mena<br />Haly Doucette-Kaplan<br />Grace Connors<br />Gianna Masciadrelli<br />Caroline Fair<br />Chloe Camilleri<br />Amelia Moltenbrey<br />Macenzie Belanger
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
Line 644: Line 654:
|-
|-
|What the World Needs Now
|What the World Needs Now
|
|Open
|Alena Rickson<br />Lilly Stanley<br />Kaitlyn Du<br />Madison Oh<br />Madison Dzielak<br />Sophia Scarpa<br />Caroline Fair
|Alena Rickson<br />Lilly Stanley<br />Kaitlyn Du<br />Madison Oh<br />Madison Dzielak<br />Sophia Scarpa<br />Caroline Fair
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
Line 650: Line 660:
|-
|-
|Castaway
|Castaway
|
|Contemporary
|Macenzie Belanger<br />Ella Mena<br />Haly Doucette-Kaplan<br />Gianna Masciadrelli<br />Caroline Fair<br />Grace Connors<br />Sophia Scarpa<br />Madison Oh<br />Alena Rickson<br />Kaitlyn Du<br />Lilly Stanley<br />Madison Dzielak<br />Catalina Ocampo
|Macenzie Belanger<br />Ella Mena<br />Haly Doucette-Kaplan<br />Gianna Masciadrelli<br />Caroline Fair<br />Grace Connors<br />Sophia Scarpa<br />Madison Oh<br />Alena Rickson<br />Kaitlyn Du<br />Lilly Stanley<br />Madison Dzielak<br />Catalina Ocampo
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
Line 656: Line 666:
|-
|-
|Be Italian
|Be Italian
|
|Musical Theatre
|Catalina Ocampo<br />Lillyanna Rossi<br />Saniah Penns<br />Macenzie Belanger<br />Ella Mena<br />Haly Doucette-Kaplan<br />Gianna Masciadrelli<br />Caroline Fair<br />Grace Connors<br />Sophia Scarpa<br />Madison Oh<br />Alena Rickson<br />Kaitlyn Du<br />Lilly Stanley<br />Madison Dzielak
|Catalina Ocampo<br />Lillyanna Rossi<br />Saniah Penns<br />Macenzie Belanger<br />Ella Mena<br />Haly Doucette-Kaplan<br />Gianna Masciadrelli<br />Caroline Fair<br />Grace Connors<br />Sophia Scarpa<br />Madison Oh<br />Alena Rickson<br />Kaitlyn Du<br />Lilly Stanley<br />Madison Dzielak
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
Line 662: Line 672:
|-
|-
|Bridge Over Troubled Water
|Bridge Over Troubled Water
|
|Open
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
Line 669: Line 679:
| rowspan="2" |2023-4
| rowspan="2" |2023-4
| rowspan="2" |Day of the Dead
| rowspan="2" |Day of the Dead
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
Line 679: Line 689:
| rowspan="7" |2024
| rowspan="7" |2024
|Smash
|Smash
|
|Musical Theatre
|Ella Mena<br />Haly Doucette-Kaplan<br />Caroline Fair<br />Grace Connors<br />Kaitlyn Du
|Ella Mena<br />Haly Doucette-Kaplan<br />Caroline Fair<br />Grace Connors<br />Kaitlyn Du
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II)
Line 685: Line 695:
|-
|-
|The Professor
|The Professor
|
|Contemporary
|Rachel Lim<br />Amelia Moltenbrey<br />Catalina Ocampo<br />Chloe Camilleri<br />Macenzie Belanger<br />Gianna Masciadrelli<br />Caroline Fair<br />Grace Connors<br />Sophia Scarpa<br />Kaitlyn Du<br />Ella Mena
|Rachel Lim<br />Amelia Moltenbrey<br />Catalina Ocampo<br />Chloe Camilleri<br />Macenzie Belanger<br />Gianna Masciadrelli<br />Caroline Fair<br />Grace Connors<br />Sophia Scarpa<br />Kaitlyn Du<br />Ella Mena
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II)
Line 691: Line 701:
|-
|-
|Insecurities
|Insecurities
|
|Open
|Sophia Scarpa<br />Kaitlyn Du<br />Caroline Fair<br />Rachel Lim<br />Catalina Ocampo<br />Lillyanna Rossi
|Sophia Scarpa<br />Kaitlyn Du<br />Caroline Fair<br />Rachel Lim<br />Catalina Ocampo<br />Lillyanna Rossi
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II)
Line 697: Line 707:
|-
|-
|Stop the Flame
|Stop the Flame
|
|Open
|Macenzie Belanger<br />Ella Mena<br />Haly Doucette-Kaplan<br />Gianna Masciadrelli<br />Caroline Fair<br />Grace Connors<br />Kaitlyn Du
|Macenzie Belanger<br />Ella Mena<br />Haly Doucette-Kaplan<br />Gianna Masciadrelli<br />Caroline Fair<br />Grace Connors<br />Kaitlyn Du
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II)
Line 703: Line 713:
|-
|-
|So Much Betta
|So Much Betta
|
|Jazz
|Catalina Ocampo<br />Macenzie Belanger<br />Ella Mena<br />Gianna Masciadrelli<br />Caroline Fair<br />Grace Connors<br />Sophia Scarpa<br />Kaitlyn Du
|Catalina Ocampo<br />Macenzie Belanger<br />Ella Mena<br />Gianna Masciadrelli<br />Caroline Fair<br />Grace Connors<br />Sophia Scarpa<br />Kaitlyn Du
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II)
Line 709: Line 719:
|-
|-
|Memory
|Memory
|
|Open
|Macenzie Belanger<br />Lillyanna Rossi<br />Kaitlyn Du<br />Grace Connors<br />Gianna Masciadrelli<br />Sophia Scarpa<br />Vanessa Holley<br />Kylie Markam<br />Ella Mena<br />Catalina Ocampo<br />Caroline Fair
|Macenzie Belanger<br />Lillyanna Rossi<br />Kaitlyn Du<br />Grace Connors<br />Gianna Masciadrelli<br />Sophia Scarpa<br />Vanessa Holley<br />Kylie Markam<br />Ella Mena<br />Catalina Ocampo<br />Caroline Fair
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II)
Line 715: Line 725:
|-
|-
|Debut
|Debut
|
|Jazz
|Catalina Ocampo<br />Lillyanna Rossi<br />Macenzie Belanger<br />Gianna Masciadrelli<br />Caroline Fair<br />Grace Connors<br />Sophia Scarpa<br />Kaitlyn Du<br />Ella Mena
|Catalina Ocampo<br />Lillyanna Rossi<br />Macenzie Belanger<br />Gianna Masciadrelli<br />Caroline Fair<br />Grace Connors<br />Sophia Scarpa<br />Kaitlyn Du<br />Ella Mena
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II)
Line 722: Line 732:
| rowspan="6" |2025
| rowspan="6" |2025
|A Pale'
|A Pale'
|
|Jazz
|Lucy Markam<br />Rachel Lim<br />Amelia Moltenbrey<br />Caroline Fair<br />Grace Connors<br />Ella Mena<br />Chloe Camilleri
|Lucy Markam<br />Rachel Lim<br />Amelia Moltenbrey<br />Caroline Fair<br />Grace Connors<br />Ella Mena<br />Chloe Camilleri
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
Line 728: Line 738:
|-
|-
|This is the Moment
|This is the Moment
|
|Open
|Rachel Lim<br />Amelia Moltenbrey<br />Lucy Markam<br />Catalina Ocampo<br />Lillyanna Rossi<br />Vanessa Holley<br />Kylie Markam<br />Caroline Fair<br />Grace Connors<br />Sarah Holjes
|Rachel Lim<br />Amelia Moltenbrey<br />Lucy Markam<br />Catalina Ocampo<br />Lillyanna Rossi<br />Vanessa Holley<br />Kylie Markam<br />Caroline Fair<br />Grace Connors<br />Sarah Holjes
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
Line 734: Line 744:
|-
|-
|This Woman's Work
|This Woman's Work
|
|Lyrical
|Vanessa Holley<br />Kylie Markam<br />Chloe Camilleri<br />Avalena Alward<br />Abigail Cordes<br />Natalie Laprade<br />Robyn Triblets<br />Robyn Wert<br />Lily Vincenzo<br />Macenzie Belanger<br />Ella Mena<br />Gianna Masciadrelli<br />Caroline Fair<br />Grace Connors<br />Daphne Mathews<br />Nayelanix Rios<br />Ella Dolby
|Vanessa Holley<br />Kylie Markam<br />Chloe Camilleri<br />Avalena Alward<br />Abigail Cordes<br />Natalie Laprade<br />Robyn Triblets<br />Robyn Wert<br />Lily Vincenzo<br />Macenzie Belanger<br />Ella Mena<br />Gianna Masciadrelli<br />Caroline Fair<br />Grace Connors<br />Daphne Mathews<br />Nayelanix Rios<br />Ella Dolby
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
Line 740: Line 750:
|-
|-
|Voice of God
|Voice of God
|
|Jazz
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
Line 746: Line 756:
|-
|-
|Criminal Intent
|Criminal Intent
|
|Jazz
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
Line 752: Line 762:
|-
|-
|Wonderland
|Wonderland
|
|Acro/Gym
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
*2020 Elite Miss Junior Dance KAR
*2021 Elite Miss Junior Dance KAR
*2021 Elite Miss Teen Dance KAR
*2023 Intermediate Miss Teen Dance KAR
==Health Scare==
In September 2020, Bridget hurt her knee while she was performing her aerial routine. She would do it again the following spring. First time she needed therapy and the second time she needed surgery, guaranteeing that would never dislocate her knee again.<ref>[https://www.shrinerschildrens.org/en/news-and-media/patient-stories/2021/02/bridgets-story-the-prima-ballerina Bridget's Story: The Prima Ballerina @ The Shriner's Hospital Website]</ref><ref>[https://www.shrinerschildrens.org/en/news-and-media/patient-stories/2024/05/an-athletes-triumphant-return-to-the-stage An Athlete’s Triumphant Return to the Stage @ The Shriner's Hospital Website]</ref>


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==