Jump to content

Kid Dancers Crowdfunding Page: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
m 23 revisions imported
 
(19 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
==This Is A Special Page Of Dancers Who Ask For Crowdfunding On Kid Dancers Wiki==
<center>This is a Special Page of Dancers who ask for Crowdfunding on Kid Dancers Wiki.</center>


===Urgent===
===Urgent===
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
|style="background:pink;" |'''As of March 28, 2024 [[Leigha Sanderson]]''' ask for $5,050 USD. Leigha's mother Anjie was recently diagnosed with a brain tumor in the right frontal lobe in the lining of her brain. Because of financial problems, she has no health insurance to cover it. To donate money for her services, go to '''[https://www.gofundme.com/f/anjies-medical-expenses go to her gofundme page]'''.
|style="background:pink;" |As of '''April 1, 2024 [[Leigha Sanderson]]''' ask for $5,000 USD. Leigha's mother Anjie was recently diagnosed with a brain tumor in the right frontal lobe in the lining of her brain. Because of financial problems, she has no health insurance to cover it. To donate money for her services, go to '''[https://www.gofundme.com/f/anjies-medical-expenses go to her gofundme page]'''.
|}
 
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|style="background:pink;" |On '''September 14, 2025 [[Ella Frias]]'''' mother Alissa got badly injured in a boating accident. Ella herself survived very well as she only had minor injuries. To donate money for her services, go to '''[https://www.gofundme.com/f/help-alissa-heal-medical-and-living-expenses go to her gofundme page]'''.
|}
|}


Line 10: Line 15:
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
|style="background:#83f28f;" |As of March 28, 2024 '''[[Sean Lew]]''' ask for $133,432 USD for they new Artist Clubhouse Feybl with his fellows are Phillip, Makenzie, Megan, and Mark. '''[https://www.gofundme.com/f/feybl-an-artist-clubhouse?utm_campaign=p_cp+fundraiser-sidebar&utm_medium=copy_link_all&utm_source=customer  artist clubhouse Feybl Go Fund Me]'''. Notable sponsors are already Tessandra Chavez, Paul Karmiryan, Krystin Wong, Dominic Sandoval, Maddie Ziegler, STEEZY Connor, Derek Hough and many more.
|style="background:#83f28f;" |'''As of April 1, 2024 [[Charlize Glass]]''' ask for $190,518 USD for her dance studio THE GLASSHOUSE in Santa Clarita, CA. '''[https://www.gofundme.com/f/7tawjm-glasshouse THE GLASSHOUSE Go Fund Me]'''. Grand Opening Party was on Sunday, October 24, 2021 and first class was on Monday next day by Charlize of cource. Charlize is an successful industry dancer, but the request still stands to finance the startup. Due to Coronavirus shutdowns she got some troubles for finance the construction, building and the start-up operation costs and she asks for crowd funding.
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 18:52, 29 November 2025

This is a Special Page of Dancers who ask for Crowdfunding on Kid Dancers Wiki.

Urgent

[edit | edit source]
As of April 1, 2024 Leigha Sanderson ask for $5,000 USD. Leigha's mother Anjie was recently diagnosed with a brain tumor in the right frontal lobe in the lining of her brain. Because of financial problems, she has no health insurance to cover it. To donate money for her services, go to go to her gofundme page.
On September 14, 2025 Ella Frias' mother Alissa got badly injured in a boating accident. Ella herself survived very well as she only had minor injuries. To donate money for her services, go to go to her gofundme page.

Long Term

[edit | edit source]
As of April 1, 2024 Charlize Glass ask for $190,518 USD for her dance studio THE GLASSHOUSE in Santa Clarita, CA. THE GLASSHOUSE Go Fund Me. Grand Opening Party was on Sunday, October 24, 2021 and first class was on Monday next day by Charlize of cource. Charlize is an successful industry dancer, but the request still stands to finance the startup. Due to Coronavirus shutdowns she got some troubles for finance the construction, building and the start-up operation costs and she asks for crowd funding.