Category:Wu Sisters: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 19 revisions imported |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (San Francisco (Jan)) | |YAGP (San Francisco (Jan)) | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |NYCDA (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals | |NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (Seattle) | |YAGP (Seattle) | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Bitter & Sweet | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/39/act/431/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Bitter & Sweet]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Breaking in the Dark | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/68/act/525/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Dancing in the Dark]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 157: | Line 198: | ||
===Bring You Home=== | ===Bring You Home=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">iL-ScXh4_Nw</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">lWmHQpRVqpI</youtube></center> | ||
===Bitter and Sweet=== | |||
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">nw8O8sL-_VY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">PPfddhf_53w</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">fcyWe974xW8</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">Updm1ksci9Y</youtube></center> | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Line 170: | Line 214: | ||
*[https://www.evolvephotovideo.com/DANCE/New-York-City-Dance-Alliance/NYCDA-202223/NYCDA-SANTA-CLARA-CA-2023/COMPETITION-PHOTOS/418-PALEMOTE-H2 Palemote] | *[https://www.evolvephotovideo.com/DANCE/New-York-City-Dance-Alliance/NYCDA-202223/NYCDA-SANTA-CLARA-CA-2023/COMPETITION-PHOTOS/418-PALEMOTE-H2 Palemote] | ||
*[https://www.evolvephotovideo.com/DANCE/New-York-City-Dance-Alliance/NYCDA-202223/NYCDA-NATIONALS-NEW-YORK-2023/NATIONAL-FINALS-COMPETITION/1273-PALEMOTE-N8 Palemote (Nationals)] | *[https://www.evolvephotovideo.com/DANCE/New-York-City-Dance-Alliance/NYCDA-202223/NYCDA-NATIONALS-NEW-YORK-2023/NATIONAL-FINALS-COMPETITION/1273-PALEMOTE-N8 Palemote (Nationals)] | ||
*[https://www.evolvephotovideo.com/DANCE/New-York-City-Dance-Alliance/NYCDA-202324/SANTA-CLARA-CALIFORNIA-2024/COMPETITION-PHOTOS/282-Bitter-And-Sweet-G2 Bitter & Sweet] | |||
*[https://www.evolvephotovideo.com/DANCE/New-York-City-Dance-Alliance/NYCDA-202324/NEW-YORK-CITY-NATIONALS-2024/NATIONAL-FINALS-COMPETITION-PHOTOS/0957-Bitter-And-Sweet-L7 Bitter & Sweet (Nationals)] | |||
*[https://www.evolvephotovideo.com/DANCE/New-York-City-Dance-Alliance/NYCDA-202425/NYCDA-SANTA-CLARA-CA-2025/COMPETITION-PHOTOS/198-BREAKING-IN-THE-DARK-H2 Breaking in the Dark] | |||
[[Category:Sisters]] | [[Category:Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Yoko's Dance Dancers]] | [[Category:Yoko's Dance Dancers]] | ||