Category:Wu Sisters: Difference between revisions

m 19 revisions imported
 
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 149: Line 149:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2024
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="5" |Bitter & Sweet
| rowspan="6" |Bitter & Sweet
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |
|Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/39/act/431/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Bitter & Sweet]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/39/act/431/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Bitter & Sweet]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Showstopper (San Francisco)
|Showstopper (San Francisco)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|Showbiz (San Jose)
Line 163: Line 166:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Santa Clara)
|NYCDA (Santa Clara)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix)
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2025
| rowspan="5" |2025
| rowspan="5" |Dancing in the Dark
| rowspan="5" |Breaking in the Dark
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/68/act/525/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Dancing in the Dark]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/68/act/525/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Dancing in the Dark]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Showstopper (San Francisco)
|Showstopper (San Francisco)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|Showbiz (San Jose)
Line 182: Line 188:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Santa Clara)
|NYCDA (Santa Clara)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix)
|
|}
|}


Line 211: Line 214:
*[https://www.evolvephotovideo.com/DANCE/New-York-City-Dance-Alliance/NYCDA-202223/NYCDA-SANTA-CLARA-CA-2023/COMPETITION-PHOTOS/418-PALEMOTE-H2 Palemote]
*[https://www.evolvephotovideo.com/DANCE/New-York-City-Dance-Alliance/NYCDA-202223/NYCDA-SANTA-CLARA-CA-2023/COMPETITION-PHOTOS/418-PALEMOTE-H2 Palemote]
*[https://www.evolvephotovideo.com/DANCE/New-York-City-Dance-Alliance/NYCDA-202223/NYCDA-NATIONALS-NEW-YORK-2023/NATIONAL-FINALS-COMPETITION/1273-PALEMOTE-N8 Palemote (Nationals)]
*[https://www.evolvephotovideo.com/DANCE/New-York-City-Dance-Alliance/NYCDA-202223/NYCDA-NATIONALS-NEW-YORK-2023/NATIONAL-FINALS-COMPETITION/1273-PALEMOTE-N8 Palemote (Nationals)]
*[https://www.evolvephotovideo.com/DANCE/New-York-City-Dance-Alliance/NYCDA-202324/SANTA-CLARA-CALIFORNIA-2024/COMPETITION-PHOTOS/282-Bitter-And-Sweet-G2 Bitter & Sweet]
*[https://www.evolvephotovideo.com/DANCE/New-York-City-Dance-Alliance/NYCDA-202324/NEW-YORK-CITY-NATIONALS-2024/NATIONAL-FINALS-COMPETITION-PHOTOS/0957-Bitter-And-Sweet-L7 Bitter & Sweet (Nationals)]
*[https://www.evolvephotovideo.com/DANCE/New-York-City-Dance-Alliance/NYCDA-202425/NYCDA-SANTA-CLARA-CA-2025/COMPETITION-PHOTOS/198-BREAKING-IN-THE-DARK-H2 Breaking in the Dark]
[[Category:Sisters]]
[[Category:Sisters]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Yoko's Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:Yoko's Dance Dancers]]