Jump to content

Category:Polis Sisters: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
m 9 revisions imported
 
(6 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
These are the Polis sisters.
[[File:Polis Sisters.jpg|200px|right]]These are the Polis sisters.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 8: Line 8:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 15: Line 15:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Caitlyn Polis]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Caitlyn Polis]]<br />[[Madison Polis]]
|Access Broadway
|Access Broadway
|
|
Line 23: Line 23:
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="8" |Ninjanes
| rowspan="8" |Ninjaness
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |[[Caitlyn Polis]]
| rowspan="8" |[[Caitlyn Polis]]<br />[[Madison Polis]]
|Starbound (Tom's River)
|Starbound (Tom's River)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Duets/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Duets/Trios
Line 53: Line 53:
| rowspan="6" |Home With You
| rowspan="6" |Home With You
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |[[Caitlyn Polis]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Caitlyn Polis]]<br />[[Madison Polis]]
|NYCDA
|NYCDA
|
|
Line 72: Line 72:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2023
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="6" |Stay Golden
| rowspan="6" |Stay Golden
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |[[Emily Polis]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Caitlyn Polis]]<br />[[Emily Polis]]
|Believe (Freehold)
|Believe (Freehold)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios
Line 94: Line 94:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Woman
|2024
| rowspan="6" |
|Two Organs
| rowspan="6" |Anya Stavola
|NYCDA
|
|-
|24/7
|
|-
|Jump
|
|
|-
|[[Caitlyn Polis]]<br />[[Emily Polis]]
|Radix
|
|-
|Radix Nationals
|
|-
|NUVO
|NUVO
|
|
Line 122: Line 108:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
|Breathe In, Breathe Out
|
| rowspan="3" |Anya Stavola<br />Taylor Higgins
|Starbound (Long Branch)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="2" |Figures
| rowspan="2" |
|Starbound (Tom's River)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|Dancers Inc. (Somerset)
|5<sup>th</sup> in All-Star Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="3" |How Does a Moment Last Forever
| rowspan="3" |How Does a Moment Last Forever
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |[[Madison Polis]]<br />[[Caitlyn Polis]]<br />[[Emily Polis]]
|Access Broadway
|Access Broadway
|
|
Line 157: Line 128:
| rowspan="6" |Come Let Us
| rowspan="6" |Come Let Us
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |[[Madison Polis]]<br />[[Caitlyn Polis]]<br />[[Emily Polis]]
|NYCDA
|NYCDA
|
|
Line 179: Line 150:
| rowspan="5" |With Me
| rowspan="5" |With Me
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |[[Madison Polis]]<br />[[Caitlyn Polis]]<br />[[Emily Polis]]
|Starpower (Meadowlands)
|Starpower (Meadowlands)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios
Line 197: Line 168:
| rowspan="6" |Warm Shadow
| rowspan="6" |Warm Shadow
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Anya Stavola<br />[[Caitlyn Polis]]
| rowspan="6" |Anya Stavola<br />[[Caitlyn Polis]]<br />[[Madison Polis]]
|Believe (Freehold)
|Believe (Freehold)
|
|
Line 214: Line 185:
|-
|-
|NUVO
|NUVO
|
|-
|2024
|You Are Every Memory
|
|[[Madison Polis]]<br />[[Caitlyn Polis]]<br />[[Emily Polis]]
|Jump
|
|
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 21:00, 29 November 2025

These are the Polis sisters.

Dances

[edit | edit source]

Duets

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 unknown Caitlyn Polis
Madison Polis
Access Broadway
Starbound
2021 Ninjaness Contemporary Caitlyn Polis
Madison Polis
Starbound (Tom's River) 4th in Elite Teen Duets/Trios
NYCDA (Manchester)
National Dance Showcase
Dancers Inc. (Somerset) 1st in All-Star Teen Duets/Trios
24/7 (Pittsburgh)
Jump (Atlantic City)
NUVO
NUVO
2022 Home With You Caitlyn Polis
Madison Polis
NYCDA
24/7
Jump
Radix
Radix Nationals
NUVO
2023 Stay Golden Caitlyn Polis
Emily Polis
Believe (Freehold) 2nd in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios
Starpower (Meadowlands) 1st in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios
24/7
Jump
Radix
NUVO
2024 Two Organs Caitlyn Polis
Emily Polis
NUVO

Trios

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 How Does a Moment Last Forever Madison Polis
Caitlyn Polis
Emily Polis
Access Broadway
Starbound
StarQuest (East Brunswick)
2022 Come Let Us Madison Polis
Caitlyn Polis
Emily Polis
NYCDA
24/7
Jump
Radix (Meadowlands)
NUVO
The Dance Awards (Orlando)
2023 With Me Madison Polis
Caitlyn Polis
Emily Polis
Starpower (Meadowlands) 2nd in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios
24/7
Jump (New York City)
Radix
NUVO
Warm Shadow Anya Stavola
Caitlyn Polis
Madison Polis
Believe (Freehold)
Starpower (Meadowlands) 3rd in Level 3 15-19 Duets/Trios
24/7
Jump
Radix
NUVO
2024 You Are Every Memory Madison Polis
Caitlyn Polis
Emily Polis
Jump

Special Page

[edit | edit source]

Polis Sisters Gallery

[edit | edit source]

Pages in category "Polis Sisters"

The following 7 pages are in this category, out of 7 total.