Category:Schumann Sisters: Difference between revisions
Created page with "===Groups=== {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards |- |..." |
m 19 revisions imported |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=== | These are the Schumann Sisters. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |September | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
| | |Imagine | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Gianna Graham<br />Lily McGrath<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Karis Walk<br />Ava Williams | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I Want You Back | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |Gianna Graham<br />Lily McGrath<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Karis Walk<br />Ava Williams | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Move it Like This | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Gianna Graham<br />Lily McGrath<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Karis Walk<br />Ava Williams | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Say Hey | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Spirit Crayton<br />Jordyn Driscoll<br />Gianna Graham<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Karis Walk<br />Elizabeth Wheeler | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Your Song | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Spirit Crayton<br />Jordyn Driscoll<br />Gianna Graham<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Karis Walk<br />Elizabeth Wheeler | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Zero to Hero | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Spirit Crayton<br />Jordyn Driscoll<br />Gianna Graham<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Karis Walk<br />Elizabeth Wheeler | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="24" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Groove is in the Heart | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
|Showstopper ( | | rowspan="3" |Spirit Crayton<br />Ilaria Del Basso<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Pandemonium | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Ilaria Del Basso<br />Jordyn Driscoll<br />Reeya Garg<br />Bailey Heller<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Avery Smolinski<br />Elizabeth Wheeler | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Sax | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Chloe Armstrong<br />Spirit Crayton<br />Ilaria Del Basso<br />Jordyn Driscoll<br />Reeya Garg<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />Lillie Pfaff-Hartman<br />Regan Rau<br />([[Sophia Schumann]])<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |500 Miles | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Chloe Armstrong<br />Spirit Crayton<br />Ilaria Del Basso<br />Jordyn Driscoll<br />Reeya Garg<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />Lillie Pfaff-Hartman<br />Regan Rau<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Homecoming | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Chloe Armstrong<br />Spirit Crayton<br />Ilaria Del Basso<br />Jordyn Driscoll<br />Reeya Garg<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />Lillie Pfaff-Hartman<br />Regan Rau<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Formation | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Grace Abdo<br />Spirit Crayton<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Regan Rau<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler<br />Blake Wilson | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Fabulous | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |Grace Abdo<br />Alana Bozenhard<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />[[Alex Schumann]]<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson<br />Jace Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 149: | Line 173: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Fuego | |||
| rowspan="3" |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="16" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rhythm Nation | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Spirit Crayton<br />Ilaria Del Basso<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Helium | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chloe Armstrong<br />Spirit Crayton<br />Ilaria Del Basso<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />Regan Rau<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Constellations | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Open | | rowspan="2" |Chloe Armstrong<br />Spirit Crayton<br />Ilaria Del Basso<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />Regan Rau<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler | ||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Work It | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chloe Armstrong<br />Spirit Crayton<br />Ilaria Del Basso<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />Regan Rau<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |How Will I Know | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Chloe Armstrong<br />Spirit Crayton<br />Ilaria Del Basso<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />Regan Rau<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Fix You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chloe Armstrong<br />Spirit Crayton<br />Ilaria Del Basso<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />Regan Rau<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Surfs Up | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
|Grace Abdo<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Lillie Pfaff-Hartman<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br /> | | rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Chloe Armstrong<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Katerina Klein<br />Lillie Pfaff-Hartman<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Burlesque | | rowspan="2" |Burlesque | ||
|Production | | rowspan="2" |Production | ||
|Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="22" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Funky Music | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" |Aysiah Boulware<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />Camberlyn Harvey<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />[[Alex Schumann]]<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Vesper Woo | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Barbie Tingz | | rowspan="2" |Barbie Tingz | ||
| Line 267: | Line 297: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Find My Way | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brooklynne Cronopulos<br />Madyson Cronopulus<br />Isabelle Eshel<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nicest Kids in Town | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brooklynne Cronopulos<br />Madyson Cronopulus<br />Isabelle Eshel<br />Emma Garcia<br />Katerina Klein<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Exile | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brooklynne Cronopulos<br />Madyson Cronopulus<br />Isabelle Eshel<br />Emma Garcia<br />Katerina Klein<br />Regan Rau<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Look Good | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brooklynne Cronopulos<br />Isabelle Eshel<br />Emma Garcia<br />Madison Hall<br />Katerina Klein<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />Regan Rau<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Won't Complain | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brooklynne Cronopulos<br />Madyson Cronopulus<br />Isabelle Eshel<br />Emma Garcia<br />Madison Hall<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />Regan Rau<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |New Dorp New York | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brooklynne Cronopulos<br />Madyson Cronopulus<br />Isabelle Eshel<br />Emma Garcia<br />Madison Hall<br />Katerina Klein<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />Regan Rau<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Gatsby | | rowspan="2" |Gatsby | ||
Latest revision as of 21:00, 29 November 2025
These are the Schumann Sisters.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Duets
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | September | Jazz | Sophia Schumann Victoria Schumann |
Showstopper (Orlando) | 7th in Junior Duets/Trios |
| 24/7 (Orlando) | |||||
| Jump | |||||
| Radix | |||||
| NUVO (Miami) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Imagine | Lyrical | Gianna Graham Lily McGrath Ella Schumann Sophia Schumann Victoria Schumann Karis Walk Ava Williams |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| I Want You Back | Jazz | Gianna Graham Lily McGrath Ella Schumann Sophia Schumann Victoria Schumann Karis Walk Ava Williams |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Move it Like This | Tap | Gianna Graham Lily McGrath Ella Schumann Sophia Schumann Victoria Schumann Karis Walk Ava Williams |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| 2021 | Say Hey | Tap | Spirit Crayton Jordyn Driscoll Gianna Graham Caroline Lecolst Sophia Schumann Victoria Schumann Karis Walk Elizabeth Wheeler |
Showstopper (Orlando) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Your Song | Lyrical | Spirit Crayton Jordyn Driscoll Gianna Graham Caroline Lecolst Sophia Schumann Victoria Schumann Karis Walk Elizabeth Wheeler |
Showstopper (Orlando) | 6th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Zero to Hero | Jazz | Spirit Crayton Jordyn Driscoll Gianna Graham Caroline Lecolst Sophia Schumann Victoria Schumann Karis Walk Elizabeth Wheeler |
Showstopper (Orlando) | 5th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| 2022 | Groove is in the Heart | Tap | Spirit Crayton Ilaria Del Basso Caroline Lecolst Sophia Schumann Victoria Schumann Elizabeth Wheeler |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 5th in Junior Small Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 5th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| HOF Nationals (Orlando) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Pandemonium | Musical Theater | Ilaria Del Basso Jordyn Driscoll Reeya Garg Bailey Heller Caroline Lecolst Sophia Schumann Victoria Schumann Avery Smolinski Elizabeth Wheeler |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| HOF Nationals (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Sax | Jazz | Chloe Armstrong Spirit Crayton Ilaria Del Basso Jordyn Driscoll Reeya Garg Caroline Lecolst Lillie Pfaff-Hartman Regan Rau (Sophia Schumann) Victoria Schumann Elizabeth Wheeler |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 5th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| HOF Nationals (Orlando) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| 500 Miles | Lyrical | Chloe Armstrong Spirit Crayton Ilaria Del Basso Jordyn Driscoll Reeya Garg Caroline Lecolst Lillie Pfaff-Hartman Regan Rau Sophia Schumann Victoria Schumann Elizabeth Wheeler |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 6th in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| HOF Nationals (Orlando) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Homecoming | Hip Hop | Chloe Armstrong Spirit Crayton Ilaria Del Basso Jordyn Driscoll Reeya Garg Caroline Lecolst Lillie Pfaff-Hartman Regan Rau Sophia Schumann Victoria Schumann Elizabeth Wheeler |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 7th in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| HOF Nationals (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Formation | Hip Hop | Grace Abdo Spirit Crayton Madison Fernandez Bailey Heller Olivia Heller Regan Rau Ella Schumann Victoria Schumann Elizabeth Wheeler Blake Wilson |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 10th in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| HOF Nationals (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Fabulous | Musical Theater | Grace Abdo Alana Bozenhard Arianna Cloud Kinzley Dragoonis Zaely Evans Madison Fernandez Bailey Heller Olivia Heller Hannah Jackson Adriana Marzano Alex Schumann Ella Schumann Blake Wilson Jace Wilson |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 10th in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| HOF Nationals (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Fuego | Production | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Production Lines | ||||
| HOF Nationals (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| 2023 | Rhythm Nation | Tap | Spirit Crayton Ilaria Del Basso Caroline Lecolst Sophia Schumann Victoria Schumann Elizabeth Wheeler |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 7th in Teen Small Groups |
| HOF Nationals (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Helium | Lyrical | Chloe Armstrong Spirit Crayton Ilaria Del Basso Caroline Lecolst Regan Rau Sophia Schumann Victoria Schumann Elizabeth Wheeler |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 8th in Teen Small Groups | |
| HOF Nationals (Orlando) | 5th in Teen Small Groups | ||||
| Constellations | Open | Chloe Armstrong Spirit Crayton Ilaria Del Basso Caroline Lecolst Regan Rau Sophia Schumann Victoria Schumann Elizabeth Wheeler |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| HOF Nationals (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Work It | Hip Hop | Chloe Armstrong Spirit Crayton Ilaria Del Basso Caroline Lecolst Regan Rau Sophia Schumann Victoria Schumann Elizabeth Wheeler |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 5th in Teen Small Groups | |
| HOF Nationals (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| How Will I Know | Jazz | Chloe Armstrong Spirit Crayton Ilaria Del Basso Caroline Lecolst Regan Rau Sophia Schumann Victoria Schumann Elizabeth Wheeler |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 10th in Teen Small Groups | |
| HOF Nationals (Orlando) | 6th in Teen Small Groups | ||||
| Fix You | Contemporary | Chloe Armstrong Spirit Crayton Ilaria Del Basso Caroline Lecolst Regan Rau Ella Schumann Sophia Schumann Victoria Schumann Elizabeth Wheeler |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 3rd in Teen Small Groups | |
| HOF Nationals (Orlando) | 4th in Teen Small Groups | ||||
| Surfs Up | Musical Theater | Grace Abdo Chloe Armstrong Kinzley Dragoonis Kayla Gamboa Aubrey Haugh Bailey Heller Olivia Heller Katerina Klein Lillie Pfaff-Hartman Ava Kim Natalie Kim Ella Schumann Sophia Schumann Victoria Schumann Elizabeth Wheeler |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| HOF Nationals (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Burlesque | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Production Lines | |
| HOF Nationals (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| 2024 | Funky Music | Tap | Aysiah Boulware Arianna Cloud Kayla Gamboa Camberlyn Harvey Hannah Jackson Ava Kim Natalie Kim Adriana Marzano Alex Schumann Ella Schumann Vesper Woo |
Intrigue (Orlando) | 7th in Junior Large Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 5th in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Barbie Tingz | Hip Hop | Grace Abdo Eliana Bellant Kennedy Blackmer Aysiah Boulware Johanna Bryant Arianna Cloud Kinzley Dragoonis Kayla Gamboa Lily Hackney Camberlyn Harvey Aubrey Haugh Serenity Hayes Bailey Heller Olivia Heller Lainey Hess Hannah Jackson Adriana Marzano Shaleigh Pinto Alex Schumann Ella Schumann Ella Sullivan Vesper Woo |
Intrigue (Orlando) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| Hit the Road Jack | Jazz | Grace Abdo Eliana Bellant Kennedy Blackmer Aysiah Boulware Johanna Bryant Arianna Cloud Kinzley Dragoonis Kayla Gamboa Lily Hackney Camberlyn Harvey Aubrey Haugh Serenity Hayes Bailey Heller Olivia Heller Lainey Hess Reagan Hess Hannah Jackson Desa Jankes Adriana Marzano Shaleigh Pinto Alex Schumann Ella Schumann Ella Sullivan Lyla Talkington Gregory Turnbough Vesper Woo |
Intrigue (Orlando) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Lines | ||||
| It's Matilda | Musical Theater | Grace Abdo Eliana Bellant Kennedy Blackmer Aysiah Boulware Stella Brogan Johanna Bryant Arianna Cloud Kinzley Dragoonis Kayla Gamboa Lily Hackney Camberlyn Harvey Aubrey Haugh Serenity Hayes Bailey Heller Olivia Heller Lainey Hess Reagan Hess Hannah Jackson Desa Jankes Adriana Marzano Shaleigh Pinto Alex Schumann Ella Schumann Ella Sullivan Lyla Talkington Vesper Woo |
Intrigue (Orlando) | 2nd in Junior Production Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Junior Lines | ||||
| Find My Way | Tap | Brooklynne Cronopulos Madyson Cronopulus Isabelle Eshel Caroline Lecolst Sophia Schumann Victoria Schumann Elizabeth Wheeler |
Intrigue (Orlando) | 8th in Teen Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 5th in Teen Small Groups | ||||
| Nicest Kids in Town | Musical Theater | Brooklynne Cronopulos Madyson Cronopulus Isabelle Eshel Emma Garcia Katerina Klein Sophia Schumann Victoria Schumann Elizabeth Wheeler |
Intrigue (Orlando) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| Exile | Lyrical | Brooklynne Cronopulos Madyson Cronopulus Isabelle Eshel Emma Garcia Katerina Klein Regan Rau Sophia Schumann Victoria Schumann Elizabeth Wheeler |
Intrigue (Orlando) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Teen Small Groups | ||||
| I Look Good | Hip Hop | Brooklynne Cronopulos Isabelle Eshel Emma Garcia Madison Hall Katerina Klein Caroline Lecolst Regan Rau Sophia Schumann Victoria Schumann Elizabeth Wheeler |
Intrigue (Orlando) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 5th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| I Won't Complain | Contemporary | Brooklynne Cronopulos Madyson Cronopulus Isabelle Eshel Emma Garcia Madison Hall Caroline Lecolst Regan Rau Sophia Schumann Victoria Schumann Elizabeth Wheeler |
Intrigue (Orlando) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 4th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| New Dorp New York | Jazz | Brooklynne Cronopulos Madyson Cronopulus Isabelle Eshel Emma Garcia Madison Hall Katerina Klein Caroline Lecolst Regan Rau Sophia Schumann Victoria Schumann Elizabeth Wheeler |
Intrigue (Orlando) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 3rd in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Gatsby | Production | Many Dancers | Intrigue (Orlando) | 1st in Junior Extended Production 1st in Overall Junior Groups Best Choreography | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Production Lines |
Pages in category "Schumann Sisters"
The following 4 pages are in this category, out of 4 total.