Kiara Brown: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Competitive Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2010 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Gone | | style="text-align: center; " |Gone | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |Won World | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Halo | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hero of Flight 93 | | style="text-align: center; " |Hero of Flight 93 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| Line 149: | Line 161: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 15-19 Power Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 15-19 Power Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Say My Name | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior American League Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
Revision as of 01:40, 7 August 2017

Kiara Brown (born on April 10, 1997) is a choreographer and former competitive dancer who competed with Just Plain Dancin'. Kiara currently teaches and choreographs at No Limits Dance Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Hound Dog | unknown | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| 2004 | Spanish Rose | unknown | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| 2005 | Let's Misbehave | unknown | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| Starpower (Upland) | 4th in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | ||||
| 2006 | Sugar, Sugar | Jazz | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| Starpower (Long Beach) | 2nd in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | ||||
| 2007 | Can You Hear Me | Lyrical | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 4th in Junior American League Solos |
| Starpower | did not place | ||||
| Heartbreak Hotel | unknown | unknown | KAR (Riverside) | 1st runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |
| Starpower (Long Beach) | 2nd in Age 9-12 Competitive Solos | ||||
| 2008 | Dance with Me | unknown | unknown | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Junior American League Solos |
| Silent Night | Lyrical | unknown | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | Regional Junior HOF Inductee | |
| Headliners | unknown scoring | ||||
| Rainbow Nationals (Anaheim) | National Junior Miss Rainbow DOY | ||||
| 2009 | I'm the Queen Bee | Jazz | Mandy Rogers | Showstopper (Anaheim) | unknown scoring |
| Starpower (Upland) | 2nd runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Starpower | ||||
| Jekyll and Hyde | Open | Mandy Rogers | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 6th in Junior American League Solos | |
| Starpower (Upland) | did not place | ||||
| When Doves Cry | Lyrical | unknown | Starpower (Upland) | 2nd in Age 9-11 Competitive Solos | |
| 2010 | Gone | Lyrical | unknown | Starpower | unknown scoring |
| Won World | Jazz | unknown | |||
| 2011 | Halo | Lyrical | unknown | ||
| Hero of Flight 93 | unknown | unknown | KAR (Cypress) | 2nd in Age 12-14 Elite Solos | |
| Want You to Want Me | Jazz | unknown | KAR (Cypress) | 1st runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR | |
| Starpower | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2012 | The Ghost | unknown | unknown | Countdown (Fallbrook) | unknown scoring |
| KAR (Claremont) | 4th in Age 12-14 Elite Solos | ||||
| 2013 | Naughty Girl | Jazz | Mandy Rogers | Starpower | 3rd in Age 15-19 Power Solos |
| 2014 | Say My Name | Lyrical | unknown | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 7th in Senior American League Solos |
| 2015 | I Was Here | Lyrical | Terry Schulke | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | unknown scoring |
| In10sity (Placentia) | unknown scoring | ||||
| The One | Jazz | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | unknown scoring |
Dance Titles
- Regional Junior Hall of Fame Inductee 2008
- National Junior Miss Rainbow Dancer of the Year 2008
Runner-Up Titles
- 1st runner up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2007
- 2nd runner up for Regional Junior Miss Starpower 2009
- 1st runner up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR 2011
- Runner up for Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2013