Blakely Bell: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Nothing Left to Give | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Jump (Provo) | |Jump (Provo) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | |||
|The Lake is Speaking | |The Lake is Speaking | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | | rowspan="2" |2024 | ||
| Line 86: | Line 73: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
|Princess Florine<br />Sleeping Beauty | |Princess Florine<br />Sleeping Beauty | ||
|Classical | |Classical | ||
|Marcus Petipa | |Marcus Petipa | ||
| rowspan="7" |Salt Lake City | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Shifting | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|Nothing Left to Give | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Noelle Marsh | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Raymonda | |||
| rowspan="3" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Marcus Petipa | |||
| rowspan="3" |Top 24 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
|- | |||
|Paquita | |||
|- | |||
|Moonlight | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Trey Herring &<br />Correy Barnette | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|} | |} | ||