Blakely Bell: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 19 revisions imported |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Blakely Bell.jpg | |image = File:Blakely Bell.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2008}} | |age = {{age|2008|10|25}} | ||
|birthdate = 2008 | |birthdate = October 25, 2008 | ||
|height = | |height = | ||
|hometown = Utah | |hometown = Utah | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = | ||
|affiliations = TMS Dance Company | |affiliations = TMS Dance Company | ||
|dance studios = Center Stage Performing Arts Studio | |dance studios = Center Stage Performing Arts Studio <br> The Pointe Academy | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Chelsey Bell (mother) <br> Scott Bell Jr. (father) | |parents = Chelsey Bell (mother) <br> Scott Bell Jr. (father) | ||
|friends = [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Stella Condie]] <br> Halle Hunt | |friends = [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Stella Condie]] <br> Halle Hunt | ||
|nicknames = Blake, Bakey | |nicknames = Blake, Bakey | ||
}}'''Blakely Bell''' (born | }}'''Blakely Bell''' (born on October 25, 2008) is a teenage dancer, who trains at Center Stage Performing Arts Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Dear Father | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|Jump (Provo) | |Jump (Provo) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 98: | Line 104: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Classical | | rowspan="3" |Classical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Marcus Petipa | | rowspan="3" |Marcus Petipa | ||
|Top 24 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | | rowspan="3" |2023 | ||
|Top 24 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Paquita | |Paquita | ||
|Top 24 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Moonlight | |Moonlight | ||
| Line 115: | Line 123: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:CSPA Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||