Blakely Cox: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 22 revisions imported |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Blakely Cox 1.jpg | |image = File:Blakely Cox 1.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2013| | |age = {{age|2013|08|31}} | ||
|birthdate = | |birthdate = August 31, 2013 | ||
|height = | |height = | ||
|hometown = Arizona | |hometown = Arizona | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Dakota ( | |parents = Dakota Cox (mother) | ||
|friends = [[Aspen James Brandt]] | |friends = [[Aspen James Brandt]] | ||
}}'''Blakely Cox''' (born on | }}'''Blakely Cox''' (born on August 31, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="2" |I'm | | rowspan="2" |I'm Cute | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Aly Slone | | rowspan="2" |Aly Slone | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Aly Slone | |Aly Slone | ||
|Hollywood Dance Connection | |Hollywood Dance Connection | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Yellow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Avery Stamm]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in 6 - 8 Primary solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Groove (Phoenix) | |Groove (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | | rowspan="3" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Whenever | | rowspan="2" |Whenever You Will Go | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jenn Peterson | | rowspan="2" |Jenn Peterson | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Just | |Just Leave Everything to Me | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|Aly | |Aly & Chloe Slone | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | | rowspan="2" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Resilience | | rowspan="2" |Resilience | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jenn Peterson | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 99: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Lea McKinley | |Lea McKinley | ||
|[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]] <br> [[Hadlie Scott]] <br> [[Cambrie O'Haver]] <br> [[Bella Linman]] <br> [[Nixie Vance]] <br> [[Elliott Smith]] <br> Jolie Harris <br> Dominic Harris <br> River Robbins <br> | |[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Elliott Smith]] <br>Jolie Harris<br>Dominic Harris<br>River Robbins<br>Pressley Ortiz<br>[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br>Olivia Baldengro<br>Bryn Bulbilian<br>Maddie Downs<br>Tatum Schueller<br> and others | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 127: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | | rowspan="6" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="3" |I'll | | rowspan="3" |I'll Fly Away | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jenn Peterson | | rowspan="3" |Jenn Peterson | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Shake the | | rowspan="3" |Shake the Room | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | | rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ricky Maalouf | | rowspan="3" |Ricky Maalouf | ||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Production | |||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|I saw him Standing There | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Aly Slone | |||
|Kinsley Camp<br />[[Faye Cunningham]]<br />[[Maddie Downs]]<br />Jolie Harris<br />Kelsey Jackman<br />Addison Pichette<br />Leo Robbins<br />River Robbins<br />Paislee Perkins<br />Harper Scates <br />Tatum Kenney<br />Ava Palmer<br />Amelia Jourbert<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />[[Scarlett Robison]]<br />[[Emerson Van Houten]]<br />Emersyn Varker<br />Kyle Young<br />Lily Tameron<br />Tatum Schueller<br />Hadley Taylor<br />Peighton St. George | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
Blakely Cox.jpg | |||
Blakely Cox 1.jpg | |||
</gallery> | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/blakelycoco/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | |||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | |||
[[Category:2013 births]] | |||