Blakely Cox: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 22 revisions imported
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Blakely Cox 1.jpg
|image = File:Blakely Cox 1.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2013|09|01}}
|age = {{age|2013|08|31}}
|birthdate = September 1, 2013
|birthdate = August 31, 2013
|height =  
|height =  
|hometown = Arizona  
|hometown = Arizona  
Line 15: Line 15:
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio  
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio  
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Dakota (mom)
|parents = Dakota Cox (mother)
|friends = [[Aspen James Brandt]]
|friends = [[Aspen James Brandt]]
}}'''Blakely Cox''' (born on September 1, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio.
}}'''Blakely Cox''' (born on August 31, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 31: Line 31:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |I'm cute
| rowspan="2" |I'm Cute
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Aly Slone  
| rowspan="2" |Aly Slone  
Line 41: Line 41:
|-
|-
|2021
|2021
|
|unknown
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|Aly Slone  
|Aly Slone  
Line 64: Line 64:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Whenever you will go
| rowspan="2" |Whenever You Will Go
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="2" |Jenn Peterson  
| rowspan="2" |Jenn Peterson  
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|didn't place  
|did not place  
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|unknown scoring  
|unknown scoring  
|-
|-
|Just leave everything to me
|Just Leave Everything to Me
|Musical Theatre  
|Musical Theatre  
|Aly Slone and Chloe Slone
|Aly & Chloe Slone
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|didn't place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
| rowspan="2" |2024
Line 84: Line 84:
| rowspan="2" |Jenn Peterson  
| rowspan="2" |Jenn Peterson  
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|didn't place  
|did not place  
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|didn't place  
|did not place  
|}
|}


Line 102: Line 102:
|-
|-
|2022
|2022
|
|unknown
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Lea McKinley  
|Lea McKinley  
|[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]] <br> [[Hadlie Scott]] <br> [[Cambrie O'Haver]] <br> [[Bella Linman]] <br> [[Nixie Vance]] <br> [[Elliott Smith]] <br> Jolie Harris <br> Dominic Harris <br> River Robbins <br> Pressley Ortiz <br> Kynzlie Plote <br> Olivia Baldengro <br> Bryn Bulbilian <br> Maddie Downs <br> Tatum Schueller <br> and others  
|[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Elliott Smith]] <br>Jolie Harris<br>Dominic Harris<br>River Robbins<br>Pressley Ortiz<br>[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br>Olivia Baldengro<br>Bryn Bulbilian<br>Maddie Downs<br>Tatum Schueller<br> and others  
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|
|
Line 130: Line 130:
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="3" |I'll fly away
| rowspan="3" |I'll Fly Away
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Jenn Peterson  
| rowspan="3" |Jenn Peterson  
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Jump (Glendale)
|Jump (Glendale)
|didn't place
|did not place
|-
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|didn't place
|did not place
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines  
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines  
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Shake the room
| rowspan="3" |Shake the Room
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop  
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop  
| rowspan="3" |Ricky Maalouf  
| rowspan="3" |Ricky Maalouf  
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|Jump (Glendale)
|Jump (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production
|-
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Production  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Production
|-
|2025
|I saw him Standing There
|Jazz
|Aly Slone
|Kinsley Camp<br />[[Faye Cunningham]]<br />[[Maddie Downs]]<br />Jolie Harris<br />Kelsey Jackman<br />Addison Pichette<br />Leo Robbins<br />River Robbins<br />Paislee Perkins<br />Harper Scates <br />Tatum Kenney<br />Ava Palmer<br />Amelia Jourbert<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />[[Scarlett Robison]]<br />[[Emerson Van Houten]]<br />Emersyn Varker<br />Kyle Young<br />Lily Tameron<br />Tatum Schueller<br />Hadley Taylor<br />Peighton St. George
|
|
|}
|}
==Gallery==
<gallery>
Blakely Cox.jpg
Blakely Cox 1.jpg
</gallery>


==External Link==
==External Link==
Line 162: Line 176:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2013 births]]