Blakely Cox: Difference between revisions

m 22 revisions imported
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Blakely Cox 1.jpg
|image = File:Blakely Cox 1.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2013|09|01}}
|age = {{age|2013|08|31}}
|birthdate = September 1, 2013
|birthdate = August 31, 2013
|height =  
|height =  
|hometown = Arizona  
|hometown = Arizona  
Line 17: Line 17:
|parents = Dakota Cox (mother)
|parents = Dakota Cox (mother)
|friends = [[Aspen James Brandt]]
|friends = [[Aspen James Brandt]]
}}'''Blakely Cox''' (born on September 1, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio.
}}'''Blakely Cox''' (born on August 31, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 41: Line 41:
|-
|-
|2021
|2021
|
|unknown
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|Aly Slone  
|Aly Slone  
Line 102: Line 102:
|-
|-
|2022
|2022
|
|unknown
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Lea McKinley  
|Lea McKinley  
|[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]] <br> [[Hadlie Scott]] <br> [[Cambrie O'Haver]] <br> [[Bella Linman]] <br> [[Nixie Vance]] <br> [[Elliott Smith]] <br>Jolie Harris<br>Dominic Harris<br>River Robbins<br>Pressley Ortiz<br>[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br>Olivia Baldengro<br>Bryn Bulbilian<br>Maddie Downs<br>Tatum Schueller<br> and others  
|[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Elliott Smith]] <br>Jolie Harris<br>Dominic Harris<br>River Robbins<br>Pressley Ortiz<br>[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br>Olivia Baldengro<br>Bryn Bulbilian<br>Maddie Downs<br>Tatum Schueller<br> and others  
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|
|
Line 130: Line 130:
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="3" |I'll fly away
| rowspan="3" |I'll Fly Away
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Jenn Peterson  
| rowspan="3" |Jenn Peterson  
Line 143: Line 143:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines  
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines  
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Shake the room
| rowspan="3" |Shake the Room
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop  
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop  
| rowspan="3" |Ricky Maalouf  
| rowspan="3" |Ricky Maalouf  
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|Jump (Glendale)
|Jump (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production
|-
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Production  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Production
|-
|2025
|I saw him Standing There
|Jazz
|Aly Slone
|Kinsley Camp<br />[[Faye Cunningham]]<br />[[Maddie Downs]]<br />Jolie Harris<br />Kelsey Jackman<br />Addison Pichette<br />Leo Robbins<br />River Robbins<br />Paislee Perkins<br />Harper Scates <br />Tatum Kenney<br />Ava Palmer<br />Amelia Jourbert<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />[[Scarlett Robison]]<br />[[Emerson Van Houten]]<br />Emersyn Varker<br />Kyle Young<br />Lily Tameron<br />Tatum Schueller<br />Hadley Taylor<br />Peighton St. George
|
|
|}
|}


Line 169: Line 177:
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2013 births]]