Bellatrix Castillo: Difference between revisions
m 80 revisions imported |
|||
| (58 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Bellatrix Castillo.jpg | |image = File:Bellatrix Castillo.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2012|02|24}} | ||
|birthdate = February 24, 2012 | |birthdate = February 24, 2012 | ||
|nationality = Hispanic-American | |nationality = Hispanic-American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 7th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Singer <br> Actress <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Singer <br> Actress <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Modelogic | |affiliations = Modelogic | ||
|dance studios = Studio Bleu Dance Center | |dance studios = Studio Bleu Dance Center (2016-2024) <br> The Dance Lab (2024) <br> Project X Dance Company (2024-present) | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = | |parents = Roxce Castillo (mother) <br> George Castillo (father) | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = Alexzaiha Castillo (sister) <br> Santino Castillo (brother) | ||
|friends =[[Kaeli Ware]] | |friends = [[Ashlan Scheide]] <br> [[Audrina Brudner]] <br> [[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]] <br> [[Gabriella Rosiek]] <br> [[Gina Zhang]] <br> [[Isabella Plotczyk]] <br> [[Kaeli Ware]] <br> [[Kennedy Rae Thompson]] <br> [[Leilah Bell]] <br> [[Lily Bolno]] <br> [[Mina Terry]] <br> [[Olivia Rosiek]] | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = Bella | ||
}}'''Bellatrix Castillo''' (born on February | }}'''Bellatrix Castillo''' (born on February 24, 2012) is a young teenage entertainer from Virginia, who trains and competes with the Project X Dance Company. Formerly, she trained at Studio Bleu Dance Center. | ||
== | She is one of the dancers featured on ''Dance Moms: A New Era''. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
| Line 35: | Line 37: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Itsy Bitsy Spider | | rowspan="6" |Itsy Bitsy Spider | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Kendall Dorman | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |Imagine (Woodbridge) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Line 56: | Line 58: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Scream | | rowspan="6" |Scream | ||
| rowspan="6" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="6" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Tammi Brudner | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |Imagine (Woodbridge) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Line 75: | Line 77: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |2020 | ||
|Exotic Jewel | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|unknown | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Hunka Burning Love | | rowspan="6" |Hunka Burning Love | ||
| rowspan="6" |Open | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| Line 97: | Line 106: | ||
|5 Star Elite | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Soldier | | rowspan="6" |Soldier | ||
| rowspan="6" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="6" |Acrobatic | ||
| Line 211: | Line 221: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |Revolution (Woodbridge) | ||
|Platinum | |Top 15 in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Woodbridge) | |Believe (Woodbridge) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Power Pak $100 Scholarship<br />Diamond | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10<br />Musical Theater Solos<br />Power Pak $100 Scholarship<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
|5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 9-11<br />Musical Theater Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |Imagine (Woodbridge II) | ||
| Line 223: | Line 233: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 9-11<br />Musical Theater Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Move Ya Body | | rowspan="6" |Move Ya Body | ||
| Line 232: | Line 242: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |Revolution (Woodbridge) | ||
|Discovery Spotlight<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 9-11 Ballroom Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Woodbridge) | |Believe (Woodbridge) | ||
|Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10 Ballroom Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
|Discovery Spotlight<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 9-11 Ballroom Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |Imagine (Woodbridge II) | ||
| Line 259: | Line 269: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |6<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 9-11<br />Acro/Gymnastics Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |Imagine (Woodbridge II) | ||
| Line 266: | Line 276: | ||
|DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 9-11<br />Acro/Gymnastics Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 9-11<br />Acro/Gymnastics Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2024 | |||
|The Huntress | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|Nexstar (Laurel) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Carousel | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge I) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge II) | |||
|Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Feelin' Good | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kendall Dorman | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge II) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||
|Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Midnight | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" |Gloria Hampton | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 9-11<br />Musical Theater Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 9-11<br />Musical Theater Solos<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 9-11<br />Musical Theater Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 9-11<br />Musical Theater Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
|Busking to Broadway | |||
|Open | |||
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|DreamMaker (Secaucus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Someplace Else | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|DITS (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 330: | Line 405: | ||
|Red, White, and Bleu | |Red, White, and Bleu | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|Gloria Hampton | |Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | ||
|[[Lily Bolno]] | |[[Lily Bolno]] | ||
|Believe (DM Woodbridge) | |Believe (DM Woodbridge) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10 Musical Theater Duets/Trios<br />Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|Pulling Strings | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]] | |||
|DITS (Shippensburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 346: | Line 429: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="6" |BKZ | | rowspan="6" |BKZ | ||
| rowspan="6" |Hip-Hop | | rowspan="6" |Hip-Hop | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Kendall Dorman | ||
| rowspan="6" |Kelcie Rivera<br />Zuri Bowen | | rowspan="6" |Kelcie Rivera<br />Zuri Bowen | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |Imagine (Woodbridge I) | ||
| Line 364: | Line 439: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |Revolution (Woodbridge) | ||
|Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 9-11 Hip Hop Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Woodbridge) | |Believe (Woodbridge) | ||
|Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Hip Hop Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
|5 Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 9-11 Hip Hop Duets/Trios<br />"Slay All Day" Special Judges Award<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |Imagine (Woodbridge II) | ||
| Line 378: | Line 453: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 9-11 Hip Hop Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 9-11 Hip Hop Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | | rowspan="2" |2024 | ||
| | |Here Kitty Kitty | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | ||
|[[ | |[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Mina Terry]] | ||
|NYDE (Philadelphia) | |NYDE (Philadelphia) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Elite Gold | ||
|- | |||
|Hold Your Hand | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|Boy In The Pines | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]] | |||
|Dream NDC (Roanoke) | |||
|TBA | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="56" |2025 | |||
|Breath of Life | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]] | |||
|DreamMaker (Secaucus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12 Contemporary Small Groups<br />12-14 Level 3 Golden Ticket<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|America's Sweethearts | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]] | |||
|Imagine (DM Freehold) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Material Girl | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |||
|TCDC (Atlantic City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Small Groups<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|Fountain of Youth | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |||
|DITS (Shippensburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Small Groups<br />High Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|The Library Is Open | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |||
|Dream NDC (Roanoke) | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|Something Old,<br />Something New,<br />Something Borrowed,<br />Something Blue | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |||
|ADC (DM Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Tween Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Ballet Boys | |||
|Open | |||
|Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |||
|Ignite Dance Live (Middletown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Dynamite Junior Small Groups<br />Eruption Ignite | |||
|- | |||
|The Resort | |||
|Open | |||
|Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |||
|DITS (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Small Groups<br />High Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Baby in the Bayou | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |||
|TRDC (Manassas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups<br />$75 Cash Award<br />Blue Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|TBA | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |||
|Ignite Dance Live Nationals (Brooklyn) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Dynamite Junior Small Groups<br />Eruption Ignite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Bottom of the River | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Baylee Hamblin | |||
| rowspan="5" |Abigail Daisy<br />Ava Kwitkiwski<br />Gracie Rohr<br />Julia Villaslas<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />Madison Clay<br />[[Miah von Grolman]]<br />Natalia Zingaro<br />Olivia Fox<br />Summer Gallo | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Large Groups<br />Wild $300 Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10 Open Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Earth Song | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Gloria Hampton | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />Ava Kwitkiwski<br />Caroline Bowers<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />Gracie Rohr<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]/[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />Julia Villalas<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />Katharine Zoellner<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />Madison Clay<br />[[Miah von Grolman]]<br />Natalia Zingaro<br />Peyton Vorv<br />Rose Shea<br />Stella Tullio<br />Summer Gallo | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups<br />Best of Elite Junior Lyrical<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Lyrical Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Get Right | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jesse Lloyd | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ava Kwitkiwski<br />Julia Villalas<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />Peyton Vorv<br />Summer Gallo | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 9-11 Hip Hop Small Groups<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 9-11 Hip Hop Small Groups<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Let's Go Crazy | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Gloria Hampton | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />Stella Tullio | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Pep Rally | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jesse Lloyd | |||
| rowspan="5" |Abigail Daisy<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />Ava Kwitkiwski<br />Avery Medina<br />[[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]]<br />Gracie Rohr<br />Jordyn Medina<br />Julia Villalas<br />Kaitlyn Worley<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />Madison Wilson<br />Natalia Zingaro<br />Peyton Vorv<br />Summer Gallo | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Large Groups<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12-14 Hip Hop Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12-14 Hip Hop Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Discovery | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Baylee Hamblin | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />Madison Clay<br />Natalia Zingaro<br />Stella Tullio | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Contemporary Small Groups<br />Level 3 9-11 SDA Regional Champion<br />Level 3 9-11 Golden Ticket<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Contemporary Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Contemporary Small Groups<br />11 & Under Choreography Award<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Small Groups<br />TBA in 9-11 Level 3 Small Groups - Battle<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |To the End | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Baylee Hamblin | |||
| rowspan="5" |Abigail Daisy<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />Lily Mendoza | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Small Groups<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Small Groups<br />12-14 Level 3 SDA Regional Champion<br />12-14 Level 3 Golden Ticket<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Small Groups<br />TBA in 12-14 Level 3 Small Groups - Battle<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |What Was I Made For | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />Madison Clay<br />Stella Tullio | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups<br />Cutting-Edge Choreography Award<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Small Groups<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Small Groups<br />11 & Under Choreography Award<br />Battle On The Seas $300 Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ya Ya | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |Amelia Gonska<br />[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />Ava Kwitkiwski<br />Caroline Bowers<br />Gracie Rohr<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]]<br />Natalia Zingaro<br />Olivia Fox<br />Peyton Vorv<br />Rose Shea<br />Stella Tullio<br />Summer Gallo | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups<br />"Perfect Precision" In10sity Honors Award<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Large Groups<br />11 & Under Entertainment Award<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Large Groups<br />9-11 Level 3 SDA Regional Champion<br />9-11 Level 3 Golden Ticket<br />Battle On The Seas $300 Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Large Groups<br />9-11 Groups "Outstanding Technique" Award<br />Level 3 9-11 Golden Ticket<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Large Groups<br />TBA in 9-11 Level 3 Large Groups - Battle<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Disconnected | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Maegen Gonska | |||
|Ava Kwitkiwski<br />Caroline Bowers<br />Gracie Rohr<br />Juliana Zingaro<br />Kaitlyn Worley | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12 Lyrical Small Groups<br />5 Star Premier | |||
|- | |||
|Sirens | |||
|Open | |||
|Baylee Hamblin | |||
|[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />Baylee Hamblin<br />[[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]]<br />Brynn Smith<br />Erin Lee<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />Jordyn Medina<br />Juliana Zingaro<br />Lily Mendoza<br />Madison Wilson<br />Owen Tabaka<br />Samantha Torres<br />Stella Tullio | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|TBA | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 391: | Line 747: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:SBDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Lab Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Project X Dance Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||