Brooke Edwards: Difference between revisions
imported>TVfan98 No edit summary |
m 1 revision imported |
||
| (52 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" style="float:right; width:300px;" | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="2"|Brooke Edwards | |||
|- | |||
| Gender || Female | |||
|- | |||
| Age || {{age|2010|06|03}} | |||
|- | |||
| Date of Birth || June 3, 2010 | |||
|- | |||
| Eye Color || Brown | |||
|- | |||
| Hair Color || Brown | |||
|- | |||
| Nationality || American | |||
|- | |||
| Hometown || Orange County, California | |||
|- | |||
| Profession || Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| Dance Studio || OCPAA | |||
|- | |||
| Siblings || [[Hope Edwards]] (older sister) | |||
|- | |||
| Friends || [[Grace Montano]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] | |||
|- | |||
| Nicknames || Brookie | |||
|}'''Brooke Edwards''' (born on June 3, 2010) is a teenage dancer from California, who trained at OCPAA. She is the younger sister of fellow dancer [[Hope Edwards]], member of the Crazy 8s. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 38: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Rich & Famous | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Move (Pomona) | ||
| rowspan=" | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Evil Like Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | |Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Cruella | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Amy Gold | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Riverside) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Hummed Low | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Goodbye Yellow<br />Brick Road | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Amy Gold | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Someone to<br />Watch Over Me | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 52: | Line 175: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
|Heaven Hop | | rowspan="3" |Heaven Hop | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Heather Chavarria | ||
|[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Kylie Gonzales | | rowspan="3" |[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Kylie Gonzales | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2016 | ||
|Beat It | | rowspan="4" |Beat It | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Sophia Fleischman<br />Leila Kim<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Madison Romero | | rowspan="4" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Leila Kim<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Madison Romero | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tarzan & Jane | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|Jazz | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| | |- | ||
|Logan Bindra<br />Clare Dunst<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />Arabella Kim<br />Leila Kim<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Madison Romero<br />Launa Shahrestani<br />Dalia Zidan | |KAR (Pomana) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tarzan & Jane | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Candice McCarty &<br />Heather Chavarria | |||
| rowspan="4" |Logan Bindra<br />[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Madison Romero<br />Launa Shahrestani<br />Dalia Zidan | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Logan Bindra<br />Clare Dunst | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomana) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Barnyard | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Candice McCarty &<br />Heather Chavarria | |||
| rowspan="2" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Logan Bindra<br />[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Grier Mclarand<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Romero<br />Launa Shahrestani<br />Robert Smith<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Dalia Zidan | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|Colors of the Wind | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|Lyrical | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="16" |2017 | ||
|Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Emalene Heitz<br />Arabella Kim<br />Grier McLarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Launa Shahrestani | | rowspan="3" |Colors of the Wind | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Grier McLarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Launa Shahrestani | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cold Hearted Snake | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
|Jazz | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| | |- | ||
|Sophia Fleischman<br />Emalene Heitz<br />Arabella Kim<br />Leila Kim<br />Grier McLarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Launa Shahrestani | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cold Hearted Snake | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sophia Fleischman<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Grier McLarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Launa Shahrestani | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lil' Monsters | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|Jazz | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 14 & Under Small Groups<br />(8 & Under, 9-11 & 12-14) | ||
| | |- | ||
|Clare Dunst<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />Emalene Heitz<br />Arabella Kim<br />Leila Kim<br />Grier McLarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Madison Romero<br />Launa Shahrestani | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lil' Monsters | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Grier McLarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Madison Romero<br />Launa Shahrestani | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Move (Pamoma) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Beauty and the Beast | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |OCPAA | |||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |MOVE (Pomona) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| rowspan="3"|Hocus Pocus | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"| | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| rowspan="3"|Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />Emalene Heitz<br />Millea Hill<br />Arabella Kim<br />Leila Kim<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hocus Pocus | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |The Mimes | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jessica Monnig | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Revolution (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Penguins Unite | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Grier Mclarand<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="19" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |In the Mood | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Jessalyn Nguyen<br />Keira Pagaza | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Grops | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Entertain Us | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dark Side | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mikaylah Harp | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]] <br />Brynlee Swinhart | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rock Me Amedeus | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Kayla Heaton<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Jessalyn Nguyen<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Brynlee Swinhart<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Leighton Werner]] | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="25" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Breaking Dishes | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Junior Small Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Small Groups<br />Grand Finals | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Where Are We | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Poker Face | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold | |||
| rowspan="5" |Isabelle Bush<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups<br />Grand Finals | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lionheart | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Chad McCall | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Savvy Carefoot<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Jasmine Follero<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Emma Marc<br />Ella Montano<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Presslie Novits<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Little Bird | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Keira Pagaza | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups<br />Grand Finals | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="26" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |I'm Better | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Holden Maples | |||
| rowspan="6" |Allison Choi<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Audrey Kang<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Sophia SantaMaria<br />Brynlee Swinhart | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Indestructible Symphony | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Adeline Nelson | |||
| rowspan="4" |Allison Choi<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Audrey Kang<br />Michele Lam<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Sophia SantaMaria | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Grown | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold | |||
| rowspan="5" |Allison Choi<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Audrey Kang<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Sophia SantaMaria<br />Brynlee Swinhart | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |First Time Ever | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kelly Guise & Rachel Miller | |||
| rowspan="5" |Isabelle Bush<br />Allison Choi<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Audrey Kang<br />Michele Lam<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive Tapia<br />Katelyn Thompson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Rich Girls | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Hannahlei Cabanilla | |||
| rowspan="6" |Isabelle Bush<br />Allison Choi<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Audrey Kang<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sophia SantaMaria<br />Brynlee Swinhart | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Brooke Edwards/Gallery]] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Edwards Sisters]] | [[Category:Edwards Sisters (1)]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||