Kiara Brown: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Kiara Brown.jpg | |image = File:Kiara Brown.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1997|04|10}} | ||
|birthdate = April 10, 1997 | |birthdate = April 10, 1997 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|pets = unknown | |pets = unknown | ||
|nicknames = unknown | |nicknames = unknown | ||
}} | }}'''Kiara Brown''' (born on April 10, 1997) is a choreographer and former competitive dancer who competed with Just Plain Dancin'. Kiara starred on the first and only season of AwesomenessTV's Dancers, which can be streamed exclusively on YouTube. Kiara currently teaches and choreographs at No Limits Dance Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-12 Competitive Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-12 Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2008 | ||
|Dance with Me | |Dance with Me | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Silent Night | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|Regional Junior HOF Inductee | |Regional Junior HOF Inductee | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|Rainbow Nationals (Anaheim) | |Rainbow Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Solos<br />National Junior Miss Rainbow DOY | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Solos<br />National Junior Miss Rainbow DOY | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2009 | | rowspan="5" |2009 | ||
| Line 129: | Line 132: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Mandy Rogers | | rowspan="2" |Mandy Rogers | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Upland) | |Starpower (Upland) | ||
| Line 157: | Line 160: | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Syrup & Honey | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | |Starpower | ||
| | |World Championship Title | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2011 | | rowspan="4" |2011 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 223: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Placentia) | |In10sity (Placentia) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The One | |The One | ||
| Line 229: | Line 232: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duos/Trios=== | ===Duos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Woman | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Haley Messick]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2008 | |||
|Sarajevo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Haley Messick]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Snake | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Sumner Merrill | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2009 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Defeated | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mandy Schulke | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Haley Messick]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 239: | Line 288: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Wonderful World | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jordan Morales<br />Sumner Merrill | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Triple Trouble | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Haley Messick]]<br />Sumner Merrill | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
| | |Candyman | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Haley Messick]]<br />Samantha Rossi | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 260: | Line 325: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2007 | |||
|Mary | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Jordan Morales<br />Sumner Merrill<br />Camryn Conforti<br />Kaitlyn Campbell<br />[[Kiara Brown]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Animal Nature | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Tatum Wright<br />Tiffany Stipp<br />Jordan Morales<br />[[Haley Messick]]<br />Sumner Merrill<br />Camryn Conforti<br />Kaitlyn Campbell<br />Aimee Bruns<br />[[Kiara Brown]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Tornado | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Tiffany Stipp<br />Jordan Morales<br />Jordan Rossi<br />[[Haley Messick]]<br />Sumner Merrill<br />Kaitlyn Campbell<br />Aimee Bruns<br />[[Kiara Brown]]<br />ChristieAnn Bengtson<br />Brianna Alvarez | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2008 | |||
|Funkytown | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|MacKenzie Stewart<br />Carrie Carlson<br />Stephanie Rabay<br />Madison Sanchez<br />Genneya Walton<br />[[Haley Messick]]<br />Samantha Rossi<br />[[Kiara Brown]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Make Me Feel | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Madison Smith<br />MacKenzie Stewart<br />Carrie Carlson<br />Stephanie Rabay<br />Madison Sanchez<br />Genneya Walton<br />Brooke Gonzalez<br />[[Haley Messick]]<br />Shannon Ponn<br />Samantha Rossi<br />[[Kiara Brown]]<br />Brooke Steiner<br />Alexandria Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Home | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Haley Messick]]<br />Samantha Rossi<br />[[Kiara Brown]]<br />Kenzie Fischer<br />Kierra Fischer<br />Stephanie Feeny | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Hallelujah | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Haley Messick]]<br />[[Kiara Brown]]<br />Kenzie Fischer<br />Kierra Fischer<br />Jordan Morales<br />Sumner Merrill<br />Kaitlyn Campbell<br />Shelbi Buchholz<br />Camryn Conforti | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|You Give us Fever | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Haley Messick]]<br />[[Kiara Brown]]<br />Kenzie Fischer<br />Kierra Fischer<br />Stephanie Feeny<br />Jordan Morales<br />Sumner Merrill<br />Kaitlyn Campbell | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|XOXO | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Brianna Alvarez<br />[[Haley Messick]]<br />[[Samantha Rossi]]<br />[[Kiara Brown]]<br />Nicole Smith<br />Kenzie Fischer<br />Kierra Fischer<br />Stephanie Feeny<br />Jordan Morales<br />Sumner Merrill<br />Kaitlyn Campbell<br />Shelbi Buchholz<br />Tatum Wright | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Too Far | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Madison Sanchez<br />Brooke Gonzalez<br />[[Haley Messick]]<br />Samantha Rossi<br />Jazmyn Queen<br />[[Kiara Brown]]<br />Peyton Gantt<br />Tori Gonzales<br />Brooke Steiner<br />Deanielle Ford<br />Alexandria Wilson<br />Nicole Smith<br />Kellie Carlson<br />Kenzie Fischer<br />Kierra Fischer<br />Brea Walker<br />Stephanie Feeny<br />Emilee White<br />Jordan Morales<br />Michaela Stewart<br />Kaitlyn Cochran<br />Sumner Merrill<br />Kaitlyn Campbell<br />Katherine Finnigan | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2012 | | rowspan="2" |2012 | ||
| Line 296: | Line 425: | ||
* Runner up for Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2013 | * Runner up for Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2013 | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Kiara Brown/Gallery]] | |||
Kiara Brown | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 343: | Line 432: | ||
*[http://www.twitter.com/kiara__star Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/kiara__star Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/hellokiaraa/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/hellokiaraa/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@hellokiaraaa TikTok] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/TheKiaraStar YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/user/TheKiaraStar YouTube] | ||
*[http://ask.fm/StarKiara ask.fm] | *[http://ask.fm/StarKiara ask.fm] | ||
[[Category:Choreographers]] | [[Category:Choreographers]] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 353: | Line 442: | ||
[[Category:National Title Winners]] | [[Category:National Title Winners]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:1997 births]] | |||