Brielle Phillips: Difference between revisions
Created page with "'''Brielle Phillips''' (born on February 12, 2014) is a young dancer from Ohio, who trains at Midwest Elite Dance Center. ==Dances== ===Solos=== {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " |- ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style..." |
m 7 revisions imported |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Brielle Phillips''' (born on February 12, 2014) is a young dancer from Ohio, who trains at Midwest Elite Dance Center. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Brielle Phillips | |||
|image = File:Brielle Phillips.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2014|02|12}} | |||
|birthdate = February 12, 2014 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Arizona | |||
|height = unknown | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = 6th (25/26) | |||
|profession = Student <br> Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Midwest Elite Dance Center | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
}}'''Brielle Phillips''' (born on February 12, 2014) is a young dancer from Ohio, who trains at Midwest Elite Dance Center. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nutbush City Limits | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|KAR Live (Richmond)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1365/act/378/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Nutbush City Limits]</ref> | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Dayton) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Novice Age 6 Open Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Talent on Parade | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 6 & Under Solos<br />Top Entertainer 8 & Under<br />Double Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Wonder Woman | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|MEDC Pageant | |||
|2022 Primary Classic Queen | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Wilmington) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Dayton) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|Talent on Parade | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Grown Woman | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|Rainbow (Columbus)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/671/act/412/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Grown Woman]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Wilmington) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 Petite Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Petite Miss Nexstar | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Dayton) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Queen Bri | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
|Revel (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum (Lexington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Precision Arts (Kexington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Zionville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 2 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 2 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Shelter | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Platinum (Lexington) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Intermediate Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Precision Arts (Kexington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Zionville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hollows | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Believe (Louisville) | |||
|Junior Miss Believe | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Zionville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Columbus) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Will Survive | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
|Believe (Louisville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 2 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Zionville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 2 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 Age 9-11 Musical Theatre Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Dance America<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Columbus 1) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 Junior (Shining Stars) Solos<br />Junior Miss Nexstar<br />DancerPalooza $150 Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 2 12-14 Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2025 Junior Miss Believe | |||
*2025 Junior Miss Nexstar | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||